30 Wild Fern Lane, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC318163 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 30 Wild Fern Lane
  • Viewed: 40
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 2707
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.3277 / -81.1014
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: ORMOND BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32174
  • Subdivision: Ormond Lakes
  • Provided by: CLARION GROUP, INC.
  • Contact: Karen Radcliff
  • 386-225-4785
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Ormond Beach 4 bedroom, 2 bath 2 car garage home offers a thoughtful blend of comfort and community amenities. Inside, high ceilings and a dining area off the kitchen create an open feel, while ceiling fans, 2 mirrored walk in closets in the master, and carpeted bedrooms provide practical storage and comfort. The master bath includes dual sinks and a tub separate from the shower. With the inside laundry room only adding more convenience! Hard flooring will flows through the main living areas, and a rear covered patio with a fenced backyard extends usable space outdoors. The neighborhood features a community pool, tennis courts, playground, and walking/jogging path, and the property is close to US 1 for easy access to local routes. Hard flooring to be added in living room, dining room, and hallway. No Smoking, HOA approval required Application required from our office & Ormond Lakes HOA for approval. 1st month's rent of $2500.00, Security deposit of $5000.00, screening fee $50.00 per 18 year old and over, lease prep of $50.00, & Resident Benefits Package is an additional $40 monthly fee. All Clarion Group, Inc. residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $40.00/month which includes renters insurance, HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties), credit building to help boost your credit score with timely rent payments, $1M Identity Protection, move in concierge service making utility connection and home service setup a breeze during your move in, our best in class resident rewards program, and much more! More details upon application.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1937.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, On Street, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Maintenance, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Ormond Lakes
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32174 - Ormond Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 3240-07-00-0080
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 40
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1023 Kilkenny Lane, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$2,600.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

1023 Kilkenny Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful one story townhome. Beautiful preserves and pond view in the rear of the unit. 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with nice office/den space as well. Kitchen is equipped with 42' cabinets. Large pri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317440
  2. Provided by VENTURE DEVELOPMENT REALTY,INC
  3. Contact Ali Kargar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 78 Longridge Lane, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$2,750.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

78 Longridge Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous two story townhome in the Plantation Bay gated community. 3 Bed 3 Baths. Primary and guest room on main floor along with utility room. Kitchen is equipped 42" cabinets, upgraded granite count

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2763 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314510
  2. Provided by VENTURE DEVELOPMENT REALTY,INC
  3. Contact Ali Kargar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1312 Hansberry Lane, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$2,300.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

1312 Hansberry Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful waterfront two story townhome in the highly sought after Plantation Bay gated community. This home offers 2 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, plus a private office area. The primary suite and office ar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2215 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314513
  2. Provided by VENTURE DEVELOPMENT REALTY,INC
  3. Contact Ali Kargar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1028 Kilkenny Lane, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$2,400.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

1028 Kilkenny Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning single story townhome offers the perfect blend of comfort and elegance. Featuring tile flooring throughout main living areas and plush carpet in bedrooms, it provides both style and cozi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314520
  2. Provided by VENTURE DEVELOPMENT REALTY,INC
  3. Contact Ali Kargar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1326 Middle Lake Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$2,600.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

1326 Middle Lake Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful Waterfront Home for Rent in Halifax Plantation Enjoy peaceful living in this nearly new 4 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the desirable Halifax Plantation community. Built in 2023, this spa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1846 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316720
  2. Provided by EAZ REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Diana Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Aldenham Lane, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$2,300.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

800 Aldenham Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful one story townhome with private entrance for an open floor plan. Upgraded kitchen with Stainless Steel appliances, tile backsplash, 42' wood cabinets, Granite countertops, full pantry, & bre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317065
  2. Provided by VENTURE DEVELOPMENT REALTY,INC
  3. Contact Ali Kargar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 138 Longridge Lane, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$2,700.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

138 Longridge Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 138 Longridge Lane, a meticulously maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom single family home located in the prestigious Plantation Bay community of Ormond Beach, FL. Built in 2021, this 2,078 sq

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2790 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318121
  2. Provided by VENTURE DEVELOPMENT REALTY,INC
  3. Contact Ali Kargar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 335 River Vale Lane, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$2,700.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

335 River Vale Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

FOR RENT Welcome to your dream retreat in the highly sought after River Oaks neighborhood of Ormond Beach! Located at the end of a quiet cul de sac, this magnificent 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home perfe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3283 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389850
  2. Provided by HUGHES HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Nicola Hughes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 665 Elk River Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$2,650.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

665 Elk River Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home feature in an open concept living space with high ceilings and abundance of natural light. Modern finishes flow through out, creating a warm and inviting at

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3043 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456169
  2. Provided by VENTURE DEVELOPMENT REALTY,INC
  3. Contact Ali Kargar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 829 Pinewood Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$2,800.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

829 Pinewood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful and spacious modern two story townhome offers an open concept layout. The main floor features a welcoming living area, dining space, and a beautiful chef's dream kitchen with 42'' soft

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2754 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456619
  2. Provided by VENTURE DEVELOPMENT REALTY,INC
  3. Contact Ali Kargar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice