10882 Eclipse Lily Way 61a, ORLANDO, FL 32832
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6390047 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 10882 Eclipse Lily Way 61a
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $1,950
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1650
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 45
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4187 / -81.2287
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32832
  • Subdivision: Villaseast Park
  • Building: Villaseast Park
  • Elementary School: Bay Lake
  • Middle School: Innovation
  • High School: Lake Nona
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Clara Sampedro
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    LOCATION LOCATIon at East Park. Welcome to this 2BR/2BA Condo in East Park Lake Nona Area | Move In Ready! Experience the best of Orlando living in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the highly sought after East Park community. This home features a spacious open floor plan with easy to clean tile flooring throughoutno carpet! Highlights Youll Love: Master Suite: Oversized master bedroom featuring a private en suite bath with a walk in shower and a large walk in closet. Modern Kitchen: Includes a brand new refrigerator and a massive pantry for all your storage needs. Parking: Attached 1 car garage for convenience and extra storage. The Location: Nestled on the edge of Lake Nona. Enjoy top rated schools, nature trails, and community parks and more. Commuters Dream: 5 mins to the 417, 10 mins to the 528, and only 16 mins to MCO Airport. Lease Terms: $1,950/month. Pay rent directly to the owner! No corporate property management hurdles. Just an application fee, first months rent, and a security deposit to move in.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Dog Run, Lighting, Playground, Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1300.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Lake Nona High
  • Middle School: Innovation Middle School
  • School Elementary: Bay Lake Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: East park association
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32832 - Orlando/Moss Park/Lake Mary Jane
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 08-24-31-9239-61-010
  • Unit Number: 61A
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Laundry, Management, Recreational, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,850.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location, location,,,, beautiful pond view.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 987 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147403
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Gloria Mejia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11845 Great Commission Way, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$2,300.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

11845 Great Commission Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful property located in the highly desirable Lake Nona area! This home offers a prime location just minutes from Orlando International Airport, major highways, shopping, dining, and entertainmen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1670 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146273
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Sol Betancur
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11929 Pioneers Way A2, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$1,907.00 ($2.56 / sqft )

11929 Pioneers Way A2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not specific to this current plan listed. Total Monthly Leasing Price (TMLP) includes base

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 744 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6262679
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10005 Eagle Creek Center Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$2,300.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

10005 Eagle Creek Center Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this bright and inviting 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the highly desirable Eagle Creek community of Lake Nona. This charming residence offers the perfect blend of comfort an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2234 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366741
  2. Provided by OAK HOLLOW PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jakki Kim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9906 Shadow Creek Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$2,249.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

9906 Shadow Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your next home in the desirable Lake Nona area! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with 1,706 sq. ft. offers comfort, convenience, and style, all within a well maintained HOA communit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1706 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385760
  2. Provided by THE REALTY MEDICS
  3. Contact Jason Hamilton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10832 Savannah Wood Drive 134, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$1,895.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

10832 Savannah Wood Drive 134 Virtual Tour More Like This

This Beautiful 2 story Townhome Condo in the Gated community in the newly developed Lake Nona area. As you enter you will find an upgraded kitchen dressed up with Granite counter tops, tall 42" cabine

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 987 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389076
  2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
  3. Contact Eliza Hawash
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10791 Gran Paradiso Drive 13a, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$1,990.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

10791 Gran Paradiso Drive 13a Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2bed/2bath/one car garage condominium located in the highly desirable East Park Community, Lake Nona area. The home is well maintained. With an open floor plan combined with soaring high cei

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1305 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393963
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Connie Kim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10888 Eclipse Lily Way 62a, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$1,990.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

10888 Eclipse Lily Way 62a Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1305 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393974
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Connie Kim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9464 Tawnyberry Street, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$2,200.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

9464 Tawnyberry Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in Ready! Imagine walking up to a charming two story townhome with a cozy, welcoming exterior. As you enter, you're greeted by an open, airy layout with beautiful tile flooring that stretches thr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2030 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394637
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ASSURED
  3. Contact Vilmari Caraballo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9400 Flowering Cottonwood Road, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$2,300.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

9400 Flowering Cottonwood Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in a desirable gated community in Lake Nona. This home features tile flooring throughout the main living areas and a spacious open layout that seam

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1366 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399771
  2. Provided by ODRY VARGAS REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Odry Vargas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice