2211 Ronald Reagan Parkway, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6390571 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2211 Ronald Reagan Parkway
  • Viewed: 63
  • Price: $1,750
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 784
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 61
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2439 / -81.5899
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33896
  • Provided by: UNITED REALTY GROUP INC
  • Contact: Selenia Gonzalez-Marrero
  • 954-450-2000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this spacious and well located rental at 2211 Ronald Reagan Parkway in Davenport! This property offers the perfect combination of comfort, convenience, and flexibility. Enjoy a large yard with plenty of space to relax, entertain, or let pets play pets are welcome! With no HOA restrictions, youll appreciate the freedom and added convenience this property provides. The home also features ample parking, making it ideal for multiple vehicles, work trucks, or guests. Located in a prime Davenport location, you are just minutes from Walt Disney World and close to shopping centers, restaurants, major highways, and everyday essentials. Whether commuting for work or enjoying Central Floridas attractions, everything you need is just a short drive away. Dont miss this fantastic rental opportunity in one of Davenports most convenient locations!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Storage
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Linoleum
  • Living Area: 784.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-11-000000-033050
  • View: Water
  • Views: 63
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Sewer, Taxes, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1786 Delightful Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,100.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

1786 Delightful Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

The townhouse has been built recently by Pult Homes, Internet service is included on the rental. The property looks line new.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1780 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370955
  2. Provided by FSM REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Fernando Moreira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 921 Conch Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$1,950.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

921 Conch Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Townhouse with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 1 car garage. It is located in the Festival at Enclaves community, in the Champions Gate area, just a few minutes away from Walt Disney World, shoppin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1906 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5133465
  2. Provided by MD3 HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Monica Duran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9008 Azalea Sands Lane 3404, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$1,995.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

9008 Azalea Sands Lane 3404 More Like This

Like new, move in ready condo featuring expansive golf course views from your own private screened in balcony. Flexible 3 Bedroom layout with one room featuring double doors that can be used as a loft

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2295 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138091
  2. Provided by PROPERTY OUTLET INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Christopher Franqui
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1357 Venezia Court 102, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$1,700.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

1357 Venezia Court 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy resort style living in the gated Bella Trae at ChampionsGate community. There is a 35 days approval process with the Association office before to move in. This beautifully updated 2BR/2BA first

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1112 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139295
  2. Provided by FUSION FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jose Solano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1353 Shinnecock Hills Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,100.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

1353 Shinnecock Hills Drive More Like This

Move in Special! $250 off First Month's Rent! Welcome to this stunning two story townhome located in the highly sought after community of The Vistas at ChampionsGate. This modern home features a spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1658 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144926
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Rose Sepulveda-Morales
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1361 Tuscan Terrace 7408, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$1,750.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

1361 Tuscan Terrace 7408 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Top Floor Fully Furnished Condo in the desirable Tuscana Resort featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, Kitchen, Dining Room and a Living Room with sliding doors leading out to a private balcony.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1210 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145885
  2. Provided by LUXURY ORLANDO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Carl Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 214 Monroe Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$1,650.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

214 Monroe Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in one of Davenports sought after gated entry communities. The Reserve at Windwood Bay is where comfort, convenience, and natural beauty come together. This unfurnished 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath tow

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1297 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148021
  2. Provided by RENTAL AND REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Jordan Leventhal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 467 Arbor Lakes Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$1,825.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

467 Arbor Lakes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming townhome located in the gated community of Lake Bluff in Davenport, FL. This meticulously maintained property offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience, boasting 3 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1958 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148563
  2. Provided by RENTAL AND REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Jordan Leventhal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 289 Siesta Vista Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,100.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

289 Siesta Vista Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful rental opportunity offering comfort, convenience, and a place to truly feel at home. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and major roadways. This property of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2436 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149497
  2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Yesenia Aviles Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1310 Ridgeview Circle B1, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$1,605.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

1310 Ridgeview Circle B1 Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Currently offering 2 months free! Look and Lease same day to receive an additional $500 gift card. Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1030 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.93 acres
  1. MLSID: O6278449
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice