16300 County Road 455 513, MONTVERDE, FL 34756
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6400995 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 16300 County Road 455 513
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $350,000
  • Price sqft: $250
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 1402
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 23
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5828 / -81.6751
  • County: LAKE
  • City: MONTVERDE
  • Zipcode: 34756
  • Provided by: FLORIDA IN MOTION REALTY INC
  • Contact: Elijah Lewis
  • 407-947-2757
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to the luxurious Siena condos neighboring the resort style Bella Collina community. This gate protected building is renown for high end amenities, and its prime location. Upon entry you're met with the glorious water view of Lake Siena immediately. This unit is situated on the fifth floor, offering an optimal vantage to fully appreciate the waterfront lifestyle at its best. This wide open floor plan allows the kitchen, living room, dining, and office nook to enjoy access to the view. From your sliding glass doors you may access your screened in balcony space with chairs to sit out and feel the breeze. Your spacious kitchen boasts contemporary finishes. Quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances with tile backsplash, modern pendant light fixtures, ample cabinetry, nook for breakfast table seating, and a large kitchen island great for entertaining. A half bath services the living areas for guests, while both the large bedrooms enjoy private en suite baths. All full baths feature tub. The plentiful windows throughout the home and primary bedroom let in abundant natural light, in addition to offering stunning panoramic views of the shimmering water outside. Your palatial primary bathroom features dual under mount sinks, a tasteful walk in shower with tile accents, and a separate soaking tub with backsplash for relaxation. Your dues provide access to world class amenities including an impressive fitness center, a large outdoor pool backing the lake, with your internet, cable, water, and trash collection utilities included. Residents may access the resort style Club at Bella Collina, with exclusive restaurants and social events for the community and its members. Schedule a showing today! Don't Miss Our Video Tour!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1402.00
  • Roof: Concrete, Membrane, Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 749.13
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Wendy Goodyear Artemis Lifestyles
  • Association Phone: 407-782-7039
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: SIENA AT BELLA COLLINA CONDOMINIUM (ORB 5278 PG 1191-1330) UNIT 513 ORB 6209 PG 667
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34756 - Montverde/Bella Collina
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 11-22-26-0400-000-51300
  • Unit Number: 513
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16300 County Road 455  404, MONTVERDE, FL 34756
$350,000.00 ($249.64 / sqft )

16300 County Road 455 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury living in the gated community of Sienna. This freshly painted and well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located in Siena at Bella Collina features elegant finishes, an open c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1402 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405403
  2. Provided by NOVA REAL ESTATE SERVICES INC
  3. Contact Alessandra Sermann Ulmann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16300 County Road 455  305, MONTVERDE, FL 34756
$360,000.00 ($247.08 / sqft )

16300 County Road 455 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakefront living with a lock and go lifestyle of luxury and convenience in highly sought after Siena at Bella Collina. This immaculate, move in ready condo overlooks Lake Siena. Enjoy spectacular su

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1457 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6279463
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Jeannie Stokes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16300 County Road 455  503, MONTVERDE, FL 34756
$375,000.00 ($259.34 / sqft )

16300 County Road 455 503 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience the Bella Collina Lifestyle with elevated luxury & breathtaking lake views in Siena at Bella Collina. Situated on the 5th floor, this beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom condomini

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1446 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109242
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Olga Jakubowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16300 County Road 455  714, MONTVERDE, FL 34756
$379,900.00 ($262.73 / sqft )

16300 County Road 455 714 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to elevated, maintenance free living at its absolute finest in Siena at Bella Collina. This stunning TOP FLOOR residence offers the BEST unobstructed views of Lake Siena and the surrounding ro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1446 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392536
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Cari Fitzgerald
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16300 County Road 455  204, MONTVERDE, FL 34756
$398,000.00 ($273.16 / sqft )

16300 County Road 455 204 More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED and Gorgeous! Just bring a Toothbrush, Move in and Enjoy Bella Collina Tomorrow!!! Experience lakeside luxury at its finest in this turnkey, beautifully furnished, spacious, second flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1457 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378990
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Joanna Tolbert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice