16300 County Road 455 404, MONTVERDE, FL 34756
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6405403 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 16300 County Road 455 404
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $350,000
  • Price sqft: $250
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 1402
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5828 / -81.6751
  • County: LAKE
  • City: MONTVERDE
  • Zipcode: 34756
  • Elementary School: Grassy Lake
  • Middle School: East Ridge
  • High School: Lake Minneola
  • Provided by: NOVA REAL ESTATE SERVICES INC
  • Contact: Alessandra Sermann Ulmann
  • 407-592-1744
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience luxury living in the gated community of Sienna. This freshly painted and well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located in Siena at Bella Collina features elegant finishes, an open concept layout, and beautiful Lake Siena views. The spacious kitchen offers premium cabinetry, stone countertops, and stainless steel appliances, flowing seamlessly into the living and dining areas. The primary suite includes a walk in closet and a spa style bathroom with dual vanities and a large walk in shower. This well cared for residence offers comfortable, maintenance free living in one of Central Floridas most sought after communities. Conveniently located near Floridas Turnpike, shopping, dining, and Central Florida attractions.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Living Area: 1402.00
  • Roof: Concrete, Membrane, Tile
School Information
  • High School: Lake Minneola High
  • Middle School: East Ridge Middle
  • School Elementary: Grassy Lake Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Ground Level, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Management, Pool, Private Road, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: ArtemisLifestyles/Wendy Goodyear
  • Association Phone: 407-705-2190x452
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SIENA AT BELLA COLLINA CONDOMINIUM (ORB 5278 PG 1191-1330) UNIT 404 ORB 5951 PG 380
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34756 - Montverde/Bella Collina
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 11-22-26-0400-000-40400
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: 404
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16300 County Road 455  513, MONTVERDE, FL 34756
$350,000.00 ($249.64 / sqft )

16300 County Road 455 513 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the luxurious Siena condos neighboring the resort style Bella Collina community. This gate protected building is renown for high end amenities, and its prime location. Upon entry you're met

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1402 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400995
  2. Provided by FLORIDA IN MOTION REALTY INC
  3. Contact Elijah Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16300 County Road 455  305, MONTVERDE, FL 34756
$360,000.00 ($247.08 / sqft )

16300 County Road 455 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakefront living with a lock and go lifestyle of luxury and convenience in highly sought after Siena at Bella Collina. This immaculate, move in ready condo overlooks Lake Siena. Enjoy spectacular su

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1457 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6279463
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Jeannie Stokes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16300 County Road 455  503, MONTVERDE, FL 34756
$375,000.00 ($259.34 / sqft )

16300 County Road 455 503 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience the Bella Collina Lifestyle with elevated luxury & breathtaking lake views in Siena at Bella Collina. Situated on the 5th floor, this beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom condomini

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1446 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109242
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Olga Jakubowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16300 County Road 455  714, MONTVERDE, FL 34756
$379,900.00 ($262.73 / sqft )

16300 County Road 455 714 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to elevated, maintenance free living at its absolute finest in Siena at Bella Collina. This stunning TOP FLOOR residence offers the BEST unobstructed views of Lake Siena and the surrounding ro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1446 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392536
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Cari Fitzgerald
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16300 County Road 455  204, MONTVERDE, FL 34756
$398,000.00 ($273.16 / sqft )

16300 County Road 455 204 More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED and Gorgeous! Just bring a Toothbrush, Move in and Enjoy Bella Collina Tomorrow!!! Experience lakeside luxury at its finest in this turnkey, beautifully furnished, spacious, second flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1457 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378990
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Joanna Tolbert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice