755 Brook Villa Court, APOPKA, FL 32712
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6402809 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 755 Brook Villa Court
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $410,000
  • Price sqft: $185
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 2220
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7133 / -81.4989
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: APOPKA
  • Zipcode: 32712
  • Subdivision: Wekiwa Glen Rep
  • Elementary School: Rock Springs Elem
  • Middle School: Apopka
  • High School: Apopka
  • Provided by: LUXE HUNTER REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Stessie Anderson
  • 407-984-4888
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Looking for a home where you can relax, entertain, and enjoy the outdoors? Welcome to 755 Brook Villa Ct in the desirable Wekiwa Glen community of Apopka, offering the perfect blend of comfort, location, and access to Central Floridas outdoor lifestyle. This home creates the perfect environment to enjoy every season, featuring a cozy fireplace for relaxing fall and winter evenings. The fully fenced backyard provides privacy and peace of mind, allowing you to comfortably let your family members or pets run and play while enjoying your outdoor space in the spring and summer. Recent upgrades and improvements include a roof replaced in 2023, laminate flooring installed in 2022, and a septic tank and new drain field just 6 months old. The home also features an external generator connection plug on the side of the house, adding extra convenience and preparedness. Ideally situated just 11 minutes from Wekiwa Springs State Park, youll have easy access to kayaking, hiking trails, and swimming in one of Floridas most beautiful natural springs. For those who enjoy staying active outdoors, the home is also just 15 minutes from Northwest Recreation Complex, offering sports fields, walking paths, playgrounds, and plenty of space for recreation and exercise. Located on a quiet cul de sac within an established neighborhood, this property offers a peaceful setting while remaining conveniently close to shopping, dining, and major roadways for easy commuting throughout Central Florida. If youre looking for a home that combines comfort, outdoor living, and everyday convenience, this Apopka property is a must see.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1718.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Apopka High
  • Middle School: Apopka Middle
  • School Elementary: Rock Springs Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Faces Rear, Garage Faces Side
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Park, Playground, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 277.23
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Specialty Management Company/Raiford Hall
  • Association Phone: (407) 647-2622
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WEKIWA GLEN REPLAT 10/85 LOT 151
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32712 - Apopka
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 34-20-28-9097-01-510
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Zoning Code: R-1A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5025 Flameleaf Street, APOPKA, FL 32712
$474,990.00 ($128.90 / sqft )

5025 Flameleaf Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Welcome to the stunning Davis Model is thoughtfully designed, open concept floor plan offers the perfect balance of modern elegance

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3685 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105011
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 535 Rominger Loop, APOPKA, FL 32712
$429,900.00 ($167.41 / sqft )

535 Rominger Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Enjoy the luxury of space with room to breathe between homes in this peaceful, not overcrowded community that offers a true small neighborhood feel while still being close to everything you need! Coun

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2568 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108838
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Nancy McCloskey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5120 Firebush Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
$447,990.00 ($165.43 / sqft )

5120 Firebush Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the Berkley floor plan in Crossroads at Kelly Park, offering 2,102 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space with 4 bedrooms and 3 fu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2708 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110831
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 5205 Waypointe Boulevard, APOPKA, FL 32712
$447,990.00 ($154.32 / sqft )

5205 Waypointe Boulevard New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. The Amelia floor plan offers the ease of one story living with a smart and stylish layout featuring three bedrooms, two bathrooms, a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2903 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111484
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3954 Great Smokey Way, APOPKA, FL 32712
$420,000.00 ($160.31 / sqft )

3954 Great Smokey Way Virtual Tour More Like This

New Price!!!! Welcome home to this beautiful 2024 built home. This home is 3 bedroom and 2 full bathrooms and one half bath. All bedrooms are located upstairs with a loft. Master bedroom has a walk i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2620 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6292440
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Jumillie Montanez Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 925 Counts Crest Circle, APOPKA, FL 32712
$479,900.00 ($129.84 / sqft )

925 Counts Crest Circle Shortsale Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Short Sale. Price reduced $489900 this is now an Approved short sale no long wait and the price includes the Mortgage on the Solar system. Both Mortgages are Assumable Home mortgage is currently 5.79

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3696 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6300561
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Michael Kanady
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4066 Feather Tree Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
$449,900.00 ($178.18 / sqft )

4066 Feather Tree Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the highly sought after Winding Meadows community! Built in 2024, this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers 1,884 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space with mo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2525 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6339045
  2. Provided by CASTLE REALTY PROFESSIONAL GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Jason Nagassar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2424 Pond Cove Way, APOPKA, FL 32712
$485,000.00 ($142.31 / sqft )

2424 Pond Cove Way More Like This

GATED COMMUNITY!! Great Alexandria Place Community! Enter the home with SOARING CEILINGS throughout. AMAZING TRIPLE SPLIT FLOOR PLAN! Four large bedrooms with a triple split layout including a primary

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3408 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6343157
  2. Provided by CHARISMA REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Charisma Marin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1449 Errol Parkway, APOPKA, FL 32712
$485,000.00 ($129.61 / sqft )

1449 Errol Parkway Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This charming single story home in the well established Errol Estate community offers a perfect blend of classic Florida living with serene living. Move in ready, layout features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3742 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6348035
  2. Provided by MARVIEW INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Richard Collins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2360 Emerald Springs Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
$460,000.00 ($135.29 / sqft )

2360 Emerald Springs Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE PRICE DROP! Welcome to your turn key dream home in the gated community of San Sebastian! Built in 2023, this 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers modern comfort and functional design with plenty of ro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3400 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6352042
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY
  3. Contact Dominick Florio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice