40043 8th Avenue, Umatilla, FL 32784
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5087378 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 40043 8th Avenue
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $299,000
  • Price sqft: $215
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 1388
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 599
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.933 / -81.6417
  • County: LAKE
  • City: Umatilla
  • Zipcode: 32784
  • Subdivision: East Umatilla
  • Elementary School: Umatilla Elem
  • Middle School: Umatilla
  • High School: Umatilla
  • Provided by: HARRISON REAL PROPERTY GROUP
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Back on the market due to buyer financing ~ no fault of the home. Welcome to this charming home in a wonderful location just a short distance from North Lake Community Park. No HOA. Featuring a new roof and fresh exterior paint completed in 2024, along with a newer deck and well pump, this property is move in ready. The home offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 1,388 square feet of living space filled with natural light and beautiful wood beam accents. The spacious great room features tile flooring and a cozy wood burning fireplace, creating the perfect gathering space. The kitchen provides ample cabinetry and counter space for cooking and entertaining. The primary bedroom and a full bathroom are conveniently located downstairs, while the secondary bedroom and additional full bathroom are upstairs, offering added privacy. Situated on the outskirts of Umatilla, this home provides a peaceful setting while still being approximately 1.5 hours from either Florida coast and about 1 hour from the Orlando International Airport. All information recorded in the MLS is intended to be accurate however, it should be independently verified by buyer and their agent
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: CeramicTile, Other
  • Living Area: 1388.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, OutsideCityLimits, Landscaped
School Information
  • High School: Umatilla High
  • Middle School: Umatilla Middle
  • School Elementary: Umatilla Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: SepticTank
  • Utilities: ElectricityConnected, MunicipalUtilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricWaterHeater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: KitchenFamilyRoomCombo, MainLevelPrimary, OpenFloorplan, SplitBedrooms
  • Legal Description: EAST UMATILLA LOTS 5 6 7 8 BLK 112 PB 6 PGS 87-95 ORB 1551 PG 900 ORB 1801 PG 2067
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32784 - Umatilla / Dona Vista
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 08-18-27-0100-112-00500
  • Possession: CloseOfEscrow
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: TreesWoods
  • Zoning Code: R-6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16529 Orange Avenue, UMATILLA, FL 32784
$310,900.00 ($132.86 / sqft )

16529 Orange Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

NO HOA FEES FOR THIS HOME!!! Well built, well maintained home has so much to offer! From spacious living space (huge living room) to beautiful high and dry yard with fully screened in back porch. 1 ca

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2340 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538307
  2. Provided by RAYTOWN HOMES & REALTY
  3. Contact Tasha Sharp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 976 Bear Hammock Drive, UMATILLA, FL 32784
$345,000.00 ($152.18 / sqft )

976 Bear Hammock Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

!!ATTENTION BUYERS!! Assume this FHA at 2.99% (Must Qualify) Welcome home to this beautifully 2024 maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence in Umatilla, offering a functional open concept layout and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2267 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107416
  2. Provided by HARRISON REAL PROPERTY GROUP
  3. Contact Brianna Bush
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 212 Cassady Street, UMATILLA, FL 32784
$309,900.00 ($105.12 / sqft )

212 Cassady Street Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCED and with RENT TO OWN option! Enjoy timeless charm and spacious living with this attractive, nearly 3,000 square foot, 5 bedroom, 4 bath home, blending timeless craftsmanship and characte

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2948 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108196
  2. Provided by BEACON REAL ESTATE & ASSOC
  3. Contact Al Spry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 92 Trowell Avenue, UMATILLA, FL 32784
$309,000.00 ($157.33 / sqft )

92 Trowell Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 1915, this enchanting 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is rich in character and thoughtful updates. Original hardwood floors and timeless built in features create a warm, welcoming atmosphere througho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1964 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108468
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Brittany Knight
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 93 Fairway Circle, UMATILLA, FL 32784
$319,900.00 ($168.19 / sqft )

93 Fairway Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the perfect blend of peaceful living and modern convenience! Nestled inside a 55+ gated community, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the ideal setting for those seek

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1902 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110294
  2. Provided by MORRIS REALTY AND INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Lauren Fickett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$350,000.00 ($182.67 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 Bathroom home with Split Floorplan and Open Layout. Light, Bright, and Welcoming! Located near North Lake Park, shopping, Umatilla airport, Chain of Lakes, and Ocal

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1916 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110795
  2. Provided by JOHN ROBERTS REALTY
  3. Contact Kristin McCall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17923 Florida Street, UMATILLA, FL 32784
$325,000.00 ($144.51 / sqft )

17923 Florida Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Maintained Home on Spacious Corner Lot in Silver Beach Heights Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home nestled on a generous corner lot in the desirable Silver Beach He

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2249 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111010
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Dawn Bush
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19150 County Road 450, UMATILLA, FL 32784
$279,900.00 ($195.19 / sqft )

19150 County Road 450 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a warm, rustic feel and thoughtful features throughout. This inviting property offers beautiful wood flooring that flows through the home, creating a cozy log

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1434 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111507
  2. Provided by DOWN HOME REALTY, LLLP
  3. Contact Courtney Doss
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 207 Bull Frog Lane, UMATILLA, FL 32784
$319,999.00 ($151.87 / sqft )

207 Bull Frog Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover the Fraser 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, ready for quick move in! Included features: a covered entry; white 42" cabinets with crown molding and brushed nickel hardware, white quartz counte

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2107 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5112872
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 203 Bull Frog Lane, UMATILLA, FL 32784
$314,999.00 ($150.00 / sqft )

203 Bull Frog Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Explore this must see Fraser home, ready for quick move in. Included features: a charming covered entry; a storage area; a well appointed kitchen offering 42" white cabinets, quartz countertops, stain

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5112876
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice