2732 Matheson Avenue 112-b2, Palm City, FL 34990
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11087568 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2732 Matheson Avenue 112-b2
  • Viewed: 110
  • Price: $209,000
  • Price sqft: $188
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1111
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 374
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1715 / -80.2768
  • County: Martin
  • City: Palm City
  • Zipcode: 34990
  • Subdivision: Pine Ridge At Martin Downs Con
  • Building: Pine Ridge At Martin Downs Condo
  • Elementary School: Bessey Creek
  • Middle School: Hidden Oaks
  • High School: Martin County
  • Provided by: Divito Real Estate Group
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    SELLER OFFERING BUYER CREDIT! Welcome to this clean 2 Bedroom 2 Bath second floor condo in the desirable gated community of Pine Ridge at Martin Downs. Enjoy the community amenities which include community pool, hot tub, tennis courts, & community room. Dishwasher 2025, AC 2018, Water Heater 2019. Walking distance to Bessey Creek Elementary School, Cummings Library, Publix, Restaurants, Shopping & More!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Community Room, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 582
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PINE RIDGE CONDO AT MARTIN DOWNS - VILLAGE I PHASE 16 BLDG 112 UNIT B-2 AS IN DECL OR 658/197 M/CO.
  • Parcel Number: 183841015112000226
  • Unit Number: 112-b2
  • Views: 110
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1575 Silver Pine Way 108-a2, Palm City, FL 34990
$225,000.00 ($153.27 / sqft )

1575 Silver Pine Way 108-a2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo in the gated Pine Ridge at Martin Downs community. Functional layout with a screened, tiled balcony and accordion hurricane shutters. Honey Washingto

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1468 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158046
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2025 Silver Pine Way 120-a1, Palm City, FL 34990
$230,000.00 ($156.68 / sqft )

2025 Silver Pine Way 120-a1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly desirable first floor, 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo offering 1,468 sq ft of move in ready living in the heart of Palm City. This well maintained home features updated flooring, fresh paint, custom m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1468 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006534
  2. Provided by NextHome Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2703 Matheson Avenue, Palm City, FL 34990
$217,000.00 ($195.32 / sqft )

2703 Matheson Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Move right into this beautifully renovated first floor 2/2 condo in the gated Pine Ridge community of Palm City. Light filled and inviting, this home features new flooring, a stunning kitchen with qua

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1111 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016318
  2. Provided by Century 21 Move with Us
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1455 Silver Pine Way 106 C-1, Palm City, FL 34990
$195,000.00 ($172.57 / sqft )

1455 Silver Pine Way 106 C-1 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN CONDITION, Pleasure to Show, Newly Updated, Ground Floor Unit, Screened in Lanai, NEW ROOFS scheduled within 1 to 2 years already paid for, NO Assessment Fee,, Monies are already in the Reser

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022320
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2762 Matheson Avenue G1, Palm City, FL 34990
$229,000.00 ($206.12 / sqft )

2762 Matheson Avenue G1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy your lake front views from this first floor unit. Updated throughout the kitchen is open and bright with ample counter space and storage. Lake views from both bedrooms and updated bathrooms make

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1111 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024965
  2. Provided by The Brokerage Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1575 Silver Pine Way F2, PALM CITY, FL 34990
$214,000.00 ($192.62 / sqft )

1575 Silver Pine Way F2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom condo with a great layout located in a desirable gated community. While the interior has a more classic feel, the functional floor plan offers comfortable living with plenty of pote

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1111 sqft
  4. Approx. 33.84 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8498847
  2. Provided by HOMERIVER GROUP
  3. Contact Rebecca Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice