355 Ocean Drive F-405, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11143696 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 355 Ocean Drive F-405
  • Viewed: 225
  • Price: $249,000
  • Price sqft: $174
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1433
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 169
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Hutchinson Island
  • Zipcode: 34949
  • Subdivision: Avalon Beach Club, A Condominu
  • Building: Avalon Beach Club, A Condominum
  • Elementary School: Weatherbee
  • Middle School: Dan Mccarty
  • High School: Fort Pierce Westwood Academy
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Paradise
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful ocean views!! 2 bedroom 2 bath end unit on 4th floor at Avalon Beach Club Condominium. Steps to the ocean! 3 blocks to restaurants & jetty park. This spacious end unit has additional windows for more lighting with great ocean views & views of the island. Condo features granite kitchen countertops, stainless steel appliances, expanded kitchen, tile throughout & 2 balconies with fabulous views! Enjoy the best of Florida living at this beautiful location on South Hutchinson Island with 21 miles of uncrowded & unspoiled beaches.!! Experience some of the best fishing on the Florida east coast! Short drive to downtown waterfront with city marina, farmer's market, festivals, Sunrise Theatre, boutique shoppes, salons, banking, great restaurants & entertainment. Measurements approximate.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
School Information
  • High School: Fort Pierce Westwood Academy
  • Middle School: Dan Mccarty
  • School Elementary: Weatherbee
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Elevator(s), Jogging Path, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1307
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: AVALON BEACH CLUB UNIT F-405
  • Parcel Number: 240152200180009
  • Unit Number: F-405
  • Views: 225
  • Zoning Code: HI Medium
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 121, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$275,000.00 ($306.58 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive 121 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Seaside! This is an active and high producing short term rental property. Fully renovated and all furniture included

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 897 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160876
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Highway A1a 201, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$275,000.00 ($138.61 / sqft )

2800 Highway A1a 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

The Barclay Beach Club oceanfront condominium with resort like amenities is located just north of the Fort Pierce Inlet, just a bicycle ride away to enjoy; fishing boats, yachts, kite wind surfers and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1984 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11021065
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Ocean Drive 404, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$295,000.00 ($223.49 / sqft )

801 Ocean Drive 404 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to coastal living at it finest. The recently renovated kitchen brings modern functionality to your daily routine, and makes meal prep and entertaining a delight . The primary bedroom offers a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1320 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142536
  2. Provided by ALLO Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1351 Bayshore Drive 105, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$261,800.00 ($198.94 / sqft )

1351 Bayshore Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Awesome location! S Hutchinson Island. 1st Floor, 2/2, 1,316 sq, updated waterfront unit. Located on Faber Cove waterway with deep water access. Boat slips are available for a low monthly fee, wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149101
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 7322, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$289,000.00 ($220.27 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive 7322 Virtual Tour More Like This

This property is waiting for YOU... Discover the perfect blend of relaxation and adventure in this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo on Hutchinson Island. Just steps away from the spar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1312 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151506
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive S 1034, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$279,500.00 ($311.59 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive S 1034 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely refurbished top floor ocean view 1/1 at Villas III. Remodeled with quality upgrades throughout. Tile floors, wood cabinets, stone counter with SS appliances and full size washer and dryer.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 897 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160346
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive Cc-1111, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$249,000.00 ($210.30 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive Cc-1111 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful first floor corner unit in the resort style community of Ocean Village. This inviting condo features a desirable split floor plan, offering privacy and comfort for residents and guests alike

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1184 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164051
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 7233, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$259,000.00 ($197.41 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive 7233 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom condo with a peak of ocean views located in Ocean Village, a gated community set along 3000 ft of unspoiled beach. Luxury Vinyl floors throughout, stainless steel applian

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1312 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002144
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Hutchinson Is
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 913, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$239,000.00 ($266.44 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive 913 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your Slice of Paradise on South Hutchinson Island! This beautifully renovated 1st floor, 1 bed/1 bath villa style condo offers quiet views of the 2nd green. Fresh updates and in pristine co

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 897 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006426
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1315 Bayshore Drive 102, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$230,000.00 ($243.90 / sqft )

1315 Bayshore Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the 55+ community of the Colonnades. Exceptional value for this first floor, corner, waterfront condo w/ beautiful views of Faber Cove on South Hutchinson Island! Boat slips available for o

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 943 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021563
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice