107 Lake Olive Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11148496 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 107 Lake Olive Drive
  • Viewed: 82
  • Price: $135,000
  • Price sqft: $167
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 810
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 147
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6946 / -80.165
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33411
  • Subdivision: Golden Lakes Village Condo G
  • Building: Golden Lakes Village Condo G
  • Provided by: United Realty Group Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to this charming 1 bedroom,1.5 bath VILLA located in the desirable Golden Lakes Village a 55+guard gated community in West Palm Beach. Lots of social activities and courtesy Bus 2 days a week to grocery, shops, etc. Offering 721 square feet of thoughtfully UPDATED living space, a large 20 x 8 enclosed patio with AC, full washer and dryer and extra storage space. This residence shows pride of ownership from the moment you arrive. Step through the lushly landscaped entryway into an interior featuring brand new flooring throughout and a beautiful, unique kitchen back splash that adds character and style. The kitchen is equipped with new appliances, including a range, dishwasher, and microwave making it both functional and modern. Come and take a tour see you soon!!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Jogging Path, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 629
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GOLDEN LAKES VILLAGE COND G PHASE I UNIT 107
  • Parcel Number: 00424328250011070
  • Style: A-Frame, Other
  • Views: 82
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12021 Greenway Drive 105, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$139,900.00 ($128.59 / sqft )

12021 Greenway Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015228
  2. Provided by Exit Realty Premier Elite
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7 Greenway Village N 111, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$159,999.00 ($148.15 / sqft )

7 Greenway Village N 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

Conveniently located 1st floor condo! Beautifully painted with many upgrades! Large primary suite with walk in closet. Accordion shutters for peace of mind! Just installed new electric panel. Schedule

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149843
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12012 Greenway Circle S 209, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$124,000.00 ($113.97 / sqft )

12012 Greenway Circle S 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023519
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 401 Lake Frances Drive 401, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$139,999.00

401 Lake Frances Drive 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

BACK ON MARKET!! REDUCED for Quick Sale! Serene Lakefront Living! Welcome to this charming & private FIRST FLOOR, CORNER LAKEFRONT CONDO featuring 2 Bedrooms/2 baths. Ideal for year round living or a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10549806
  2. Provided by TRUST PROPERTY SOLUTIONS OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12003 Poinciana Boulevard 103, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$144,900.00 ($138.26 / sqft )

12003 Poinciana Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updates first floor unit, must be seen to be appreciated. Gorgeous kitchen with quartz countertops, kitchen with all brand new major appliances. Updated bathrooms, luxury vinyl flooring

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1048 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11080674
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12027 Greenway Circle 204, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$144,900.00 ($133.18 / sqft )

12027 Greenway Circle 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this 2 bed, 2 bath condo in the heart of the vibrant 55+ Greenway Village community. Located directly across from Royal Palm Beach Commons Park, enjoy scenic walking trails, lakes, and lush g

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136929
  2. Provided by P.O.P. Realty Group, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 130 Lake Meryl Drive 126, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$122,000.00 ($116.30 / sqft )

130 Lake Meryl Drive 126 Virtual Tour More Like This

1st floor, lovely 2 bedrm convertible, move in condition, light & bright w/ lots of extras! California closets , enclosed patio w/ roll down storm shutters & two spacious storage closets. Highly desir

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1049 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143211
  2. Provided by Freedom Realty of America, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1141 Lake Victoria Drive F, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$125,000.00 ($217.01 / sqft )

1141 Lake Victoria Drive F Virtual Tour More Like This

INVESTORS WELCOME! Adorable 2nd floor corner unit, beautiful and peaceful water view from dining room, living room and bedroom. Kitchen recently updated with new cabinets, countertop and all applianc

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 576 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146642
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12022 Greenway Drive 206, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$144,000.00 ($132.35 / sqft )

12022 Greenway Drive 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner unit with impact slider and kitchen window located in the heart of Royal Palm Beach, located in the Greenway Village HOPA Community! Situated on the 2nd floor, it is 1,088

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150975
  2. Provided by Luxe IQ Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 140 Lake Nancy Lane 115, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$149,900.00 ($126.29 / sqft )

140 Lake Nancy Lane 115 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated seller's! Move into this beautifully updated 1st floor apt. Hurricane impact windows all around, patio was redone 2024 with all impact windows & door. Crown moulding & designer baseboard thr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1187 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152052
  2. Provided by Continental Properties, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice