7 Amherst Court Apt A, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11149987 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7 Amherst Court Apt A
  • Viewed: 46
  • Price: $309,900
  • Price sqft: $222
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1398
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7167 / -80.23
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Royal Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33411
  • Subdivision: Stamford At Royal Palm Beach
  • Elementary School: Royal Palm Beach (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Crestwood
  • High School: Royal Palm Beach
  • Provided by: My Realty Group, LLC.
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover 7 Amherst Ct A in the heart of Royal Palm Beach! This charming townhome blends comfort, privacy, and a prime locationjust minutes from top rated schools, shopping, dining, Wellington Mall, major highways, the airport, and the beaches. Enjoy serene lake views, great amenities, and beautifully maintained grounds. Inside, a bright open layout features two spacious master suites with private baths, NEW WATERPROOF LAMINATE FLOORING, A FRESHLY PAINTED SECOND FLOOR, a convenient half bath downstairs, and ample storage. NEW ROOF! Includes 2 assigned parking spaces, guest parking, and a private outdoor area perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Perfect for first time buyers or downsizing. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
School Information
  • High School: Royal Palm Beach
  • Middle School: Crestwood
  • School Elementary: Royal Palm Beach (Palm Beach)
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats Only, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Parking, Playground, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 430
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: STAMFORD AT ROYAL PALM BEACH LT 7-A
  • Parcel Number: 72414323080000071
  • Unit Number: Apt A
  • Views: 46
  • Zoning Code: RT-8(c
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 40 Essex Court A, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$299,999.00 ($214.59 / sqft )

40 Essex Court A Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful upgraded townhome, from the time you walk in you are greeted with a beautiful lake view. Plenty of room for entertaining and BBQ's while watching the sunset. Come see today!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1398 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169760
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6516 Morgan Hill Trail 1812, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$349,900.00 ($250.65 / sqft )

6516 Morgan Hill Trail 1812 Virtual Tour More Like This

TENANT OCCUPIED DO NOT DISTURB TENANT. INVESTORS WELCOME! Immaculate new installed laminate flooring throughout, freshly painted move in ready corner townhome in a beautiful, gated community. Easy a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1396 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118416
  2. Provided by Sainaam Realty & Investment
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9938 Galleon Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$329,999.00 ($204.33 / sqft )

9938 Galleon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2BR/2BA single story townhouse in Baywinds with tranquil lakefront views. Bright open floor plan, spacious bedrooms, and private patio overlooking the water. Enjoy resort style amenities inc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1615 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11119486
  2. Provided by Prier Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6148 Eaton Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$369,900.00 ($207.23 / sqft )

6148 Eaton Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning and tastefully updated townhome offering comfort, convenience, and style in one of West Palm Beach's most desirable areas. With 2 spacious bedrooms PLUS 1 Guest/Den, 2.5 beaut

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1785 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134779
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 39 Essex Court B, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$329,900.00 ($235.98 / sqft )

39 Essex Court B Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bed, 2.5 bath townhouse in the highly desirable Stamford at Royal Palm Beach community. Boasting 1,398 sq. ft. of living space, this home features an open layo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1398 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163480
  2. Provided by Trueway Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 44 Essex Court B, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$295,000.00 ($211.02 / sqft )

44 Essex Court B Virtual Tour More Like This

Tranquil 2 story townhouse featuring a bright, open floor plan and spacious living areas. Enjoy natural light throughout and relax on the private screened patio. Split bedroom layout with washer and d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1398 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164967
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31 Clinton Court C, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$304,999.00 ($218.17 / sqft )

31 Clinton Court C Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully upgraded townhomethis residence stands out with features others simply don't offer. Featuring IMPACT hurricane windows & sliders (estimated $30K+ value) for storm protection and peace of m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1398 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165807
  2. Provided by Plum Tree Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Weybridge Circle A, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$338,000.00 ($197.66 / sqft )

105 Weybridge Circle A Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the heart of Royal Palm Beach This townhome has easy access to grocery stores, shopping, the library, City Hall, and multiple parks. With direct access to Okeechobee Blvd commuting via the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1710 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26013068
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 214 River Bluff Lane, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$365,000.00 ($206.33 / sqft )

214 River Bluff Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Light, bright, and effortlessly livablethis 2BR 2.1 BA townhome in Royal Palm Beach checks all the boxes. Thoughtfully designed with 10' ceilings on the main level and a vaulted primary suite, the spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1769 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017455
  2. Provided by Kelly Team, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 115 Fairway Lane, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$319,900.00 ($160.27 / sqft )

115 Fairway Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this beautifully updated 2BR/2.5BA townhome in the desirable Fairways community of Royal Palm Beach! Offering 1,428 sq ft of spacious living, this move in ready home features an updated kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1996 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025677
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice