1804 Palifox Street, Tampa, FL 33610
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8474786 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1804 Palifox Street
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $229,804
  • Price sqft: $307
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1949
  • Bldg sqft: 749
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 85
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9876 / -82.4396
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: Tampa
  • Zipcode: 33610
  • Subdivision: Chesterfield Heights
  • Provided by: RE/MAX COLLECTIVE
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step into a fully refreshed block home in the heart of the 33610 area where quality updates and functional living space create immediate value. Inside, youll find new interior paint, stylish LVP flooring, and brand new appliances that give the home a crisp, modern finish while keeping maintenance low for years to come. The big ticket items are already handled with a new HVAC system installed in 11/2025, a 2024 water heater, an updated electrical panel from 2014, and a roof replaced in 10/2015providing confidence and peace of mind. The spacious backyard and additional side yard offer plenty of room for outdoor entertaining, play, storage, or future enhancements. With solid block construction and a prime location close to major roadways, shopping, and everyday conveniences, this home is the complete package and ready for its next owner to move right in. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Fencing: ChainLink
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinyl
  • Living Area: 616.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: CatsOk, DogsOk
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableAvailable, ElectricityConnected, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, SewerConnected, WaterConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricWaterHeater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: LivingDiningRoom
  • Legal Description: CHESTERFIELD HEIGHTS LOT 8 BLOCK 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33610 - Tampa / East Lake
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-06-29-19-4BH-000002-00008.0
  • Possession: CloseOfEscrow
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Zoning Code: RS-50
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2119 Ellicott, TAMPA, FL 33610
$275,000.00 ($233.45 / sqft )

2119 Ellicott Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. SHORT SALE: This home has been renovated with solid surface counters. The A/C is new 2024 and a metal roof. Newer Appliances. Fenced yard perfect for family fun.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1178 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473065
  2. Provided by PHIL DESAUTELS P.A.
  3. Contact Sheila Desautels
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2910 Emma Street, TAMPA, FL 33610
$259,000.00 ($128.54 / sqft )

2910 Emma Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Tenant occupied single family home offering a 4 bedroom, 2 bath layout suitable for investment or future owner occupancy. The home features a front porch, a spacious carport, and a backyard that provi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2015 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958573
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Kristin Kellin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4226 Emma Street, TAMPA, FL 33610
$255,000.00 ($301.42 / sqft )

4226 Emma Street More Like This

This charming 1 story home offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, perfect for comfortable living. The kitchen is equipped with sleek stainless steel appliances and white cabinets, creating a bright and mo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 846 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6308237
  2. Provided by MAINSTAY BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Raquel Littlejohn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3107 Osborne Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33610
$246,600.00 ($159.10 / sqft )

3107 Osborne Avenue Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Auction Property. AUCTION. Here's your opportunity to establish your first home. This affordable 3 bed, 2 bath ranch is offered at a great price. Home has a separate living and dining area, and a 1 ca

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1550 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6355353
  2. Provided by REALHOME SERVICE & SOLUTIONS INC
  3. Contact Andrea Butcher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3716 Clifton Street, Tampa, FL 33610
$252,000.00 ($128.24 / sqft )

3716 Clifton Street Foreclosure More Like This

Single family home set among mature trees in the heart of Tampa. This home features a fantastic floorplan with 1781 Sq. Ft with an open kitchen, 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and more! This is a must see

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1965 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8508467
  2. Provided by LANDCREST REALTY LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3716 Clifton Street, TAMPA, FL 33610
$252,000.00 ($128.24 / sqft )

3716 Clifton Street Foreclosure More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1965 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8508467
  2. Provided by LANDCREST REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Joshua Sword
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3022 Deleuil Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33610
$245,000.00 ($224.15 / sqft )

3022 Deleuil Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This single family home is an small diamond in the middle of the City, It is for sale and for rent at $ 1850 per month in the MLS, whatever comes first; and features 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, form

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1093 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467460
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Janet Pereira Peraza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1619 31st Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33610
$270,000.00 ($227.27 / sqft )

1619 31st Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Renovated 4 bedroom, 2 bath block home on a corner lot with an open floor plan and split bedroom layout, featuring stainless steel appliances, inside la

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1188 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470391
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ian Walters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice