Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Shady Rest
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 1976 Myrtle Jo Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Single Family
  1. Price: $319,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $161.93 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 16
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 1970
  8. Acreage: 0.17 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2004
MLS#: 1225752
  1. County: Volusia
  2. City: Ormond Beach
  3. Zipcode: 32174
  4. Subdivision: Shady Rest
  5. Provided by: Martinez Realty LLC
  6. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  7. DMCA Notice
Gorgeous hidden gem, Built in 2004 only 2 owners since built. Located close to shopping and hospitals, minutes away to beautiful beaches and Daytona 500 raceway. Laminate & tile flooring throughout th
Details for 4019 Grove Street, TAMPA, FL 33610
Single Family
  1. Price: $299,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $307.28 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 6
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 976
  7. Acreage: 0.12 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1958
MLS#: TB8506101
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33610
  4. Subdivision: Shady Rest
  5. Provided by: YOU FIRST REALTY AND ASSOC LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this beautifully renovated model home located in the heart of Tampa Bay. This stunning residence features 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a massive backyard perfect for entertain
Details for 4010 Paris Street, TAMPA, FL 33610
Single Family
  1. Price: $275,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $301.87 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 13
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 1
  6. Bldg sqft: 911
  7. Acreage: 0.12 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1955
MLS#: O6403687
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33610
  4. Subdivision: Shady Rest
  5. Provided by: OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Introducing 4010 E Paris St, recently enhanced with new flooring throughout the home, creating a refreshed and cohesive interior experience. This update contributes significantly to the property's ove
Details for 4103 Hanna Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33610
Single Family
  1. Price: $219,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $224.62 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $229,900
  4. Last Price Change: 04/24/26
  5. Days On Market: 60
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 1
  8. Bldg sqft: 975
  9. Acreage: 0.12 acres
  10. Pool: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1955
MLS#: TB8485116
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33610
  4. Subdivision: Shady Rest Lot 5
  5. Elementary School: Robles
  6. Middle School: Jennings
  7. High School: Armwood
  8. Provided by: PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome Home! Your new Florida Pool Lifestyle awaits! This charming pool home offers 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom with Central Heat and Air. An inground pool in good condition is a rare find in this nei
Details for 4006 Paris Street, TAMPA, FL 33610
Rental
  1. Price: $1,650.00
  2. Price sqft: $1.94 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,695
  4. Last Price Change: 04/25/26
  5. Days On Market: 48
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 1
  8. Bldg sqft: 850
  9. Acreage: 0.12 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1955
MLS#: TB8490760
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33610
  4. Subdivision: Shady Rest
  5. Provided by: SENSIBLE PROPERTY MANAGMENT
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
3 Bedroom 1 bath adorable Tampa home! PARDON OUR DUST: siding repairs underway, then pressure washing and then a fresh coat of paint. Convenient central Tampa location, easy commute to north Tampa o