6574 Canley Court, Panama City, FL 32404
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 786848 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6574 Canley Court
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $317,900
  • Price sqft: $193
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Other
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1648
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 59
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.235 / -85.5366
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32404
  • Subdivision: Liberty
  • Elementary School: Tommy Smith
  • Middle School: Merritt Brown
  • High School: Deane Bozeman
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Success Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    PRICE REDUCTION! Enjoy peaceful pondside living in this spacious 1,648 square foot 3 bedroom home featuring an open concept layout, scenic views, and a location that offers both convenience and tranquility. Located on a larger than average lot and in a sidewalk community with an abundance of amenities including pools, pickleball courts, playground, card room, barbecue grill, basketball courts, and a fitness center, this neighborhood is ideal for runners and anyone who loves to get outside for walks and enjoy the Florida weather. Ideally situated just 25 minutes from the beach, 15 minutes from town, and a short drive to Tyndall Air Force Base, this home is also just down the road from the new Publix and Starbucks. At the heart of the home is a chef's kitchen with a large island, walk in pantry and granite countertops, flowing seamlessly into the main living area for easy everyday living and entertaining. Custom finishes in the primary suite add comfort and character, while the screened in back patio provides the perfect place to unwind and take in serene pond views and beautiful daily sunrises. Tucked away on a quiet dead end street with no through traffic, this home offers a peaceful setting with both privacy and everyday convenience. You won't want to miss the opportunity to check this one out! Measurements are appxomate and should be varified if important.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Porch
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinylPlank
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: PrivateRoad
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: BusinessCenter, Barbecue, PicnicArea
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: LIBERTY PH 3 LOT 158
  • Area Major: 05 - Bay County - East
  • Occupant Type: Occupied
  • Parcel Number: 05903-200-316
  • Style: Traditional
  • The Range: 0.00
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5338 Frank Hough Road, PANAMA CITY, FL 32404
$349,000.00 ($137.73 / sqft )

5338 Frank Hough Road Virtual Tour More Like This

A beautifully renovated 4 bedroom, 3 bath home ideally situated in the desirable Cherokee Heights area of Panama City. Blending classic charm with modern comfort, this spacious residence offers an ope

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2534 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC535312
  2. Provided by MATCHMAKER REALTY OF ALACHUA COUNTY
  3. Contact Melissa Hinote
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7077 Traditions Drive, Panama City, FL 32404
$345,060.00 ($189.91 / sqft )

7077 Traditions Drive More Like This

This home boasts a spacious open concept floorplan with a large family room, dining area, and well appointed kitchen with a large quartz island and pantry. The 2 story layout ensures privacy for the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1817 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787756
  2. Provided by Adams Homes Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11921 Caruso Drive, Panama City, FL 32404
$325,000.00 ($47.88 / sqft )

11921 Caruso Drive More Like This

Excellent value add opportunity for investors or healthcare operators or large dwelling. This 6,788 SF former assisted living facility is situated on a 1 acre parcel just outside Panama City, Florida.

  1. Bedrooms: 12
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6788 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773347
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3615 Eagle Lane A&b, Panama City, FL 32404
$315,000.00 ($184.43 / sqft )

3615 Eagle Lane A&b More Like This

INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY DUPLEX FOR SALE! This 2007 duplex includes both units 3615 and 3617 in the sale. Each side offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a vaulted ceiling, a laundry room, and an open floo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1708 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777541
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2727 Usery Road, Panama City, FL 32404
$299,999.00 ($144.23 / sqft )

2727 Usery Road Reduced More Like This

Not your typical townhome, this stunning new build offers 2,080 square feet of beautifully designed living space with 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms. The flexible layout includes a main leve

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2080 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777596
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4701 Maegans Ridge Road, Panama City, FL 32404
$375,000.00 ($161.99 / sqft )

4701 Maegans Ridge Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

What are you waiting for? This home is a must see like new and now priced at $375,000 $15,000 to $90,000 less than comparable homes in the area includes $56,000 of solar panels to be paid off at

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2315 sqft
  1. MLSID: 768799
  2. Provided by Realty One Group Emerald Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5129 Salvation Street, Panama City, FL 32404
$370,710.00 ($204.02 / sqft )

5129 Salvation Street More Like This

he 1817 floorplan by Adams Homes features 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. This home boasts a spacious open concept floorplan with a large family room, dining area, and a well appointed kitchen with a larg

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1817 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779380
  2. Provided by Adams Homes Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7125 Riverbrooke Street, Panama City, FL 32404
$379,000.00 ($138.12 / sqft )

7125 Riverbrooke Street More Like This

Spacious 5 Bedroom Home with Pond View in Barrett's Park 2,744 Sq Ft! This house has the largest floor plan in Barrett's Park, offering 2,744 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Id

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2744 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781595
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Emerald
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7086 William Pitsenbarger Road, Panama City, FL 32404
$340,900.00 ($166.86 / sqft )

7086 William Pitsenbarger Road More Like This

Welcome to the Creekside, a new home floor plan at Liberty in Panama City, Florida. The Creekside is a thoughtfully designed one story home with a large open floor plan. This 5 bedroom, 3 bath home ha

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2043 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781916
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6599 Atkins Road, Panama City, FL 32404
$327,000.00 ($165.49 / sqft )

6599 Atkins Road More Like This

*** VA ASSUMABLE RATE 4.99%*** Welcome home to this spacious two story, 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in the Liberty subdivision. Designed for both comfort and functionality, this home provides pl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1976 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783503
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice