7207 Quail Hollow Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 787745 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 7207 Quail Hollow Drive
  • Viewed: 59
  • Price: $1,700
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 1326
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 42
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1831 / -85.7617
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32408
  • Subdivision: Quail Hollow
  • Elementary School: Breakfast Point
  • Middle School: Breakfast Point
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Full Heart Rentals
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    *** Available May 1st *** **Spacious End Unit Townhome in Quail Hollow** Welcome to this ideally located townhome near the Navy base, with easy access to the beach, dining, shopping, and all the vibrant offerings of Panama City Beach. This end unit home features a single car garage and offers a layout designed for modern living. On the first floor, enjoy an open plan that includes a fully equipped kitchen, dining area, and living room, complemented by a half bath. The second level offers two spacious bedrooms, each with private bathrooms and expansive walk in closets. Additionally, a third room is available, perfect as a small bedroom or home office, alongside a convenient walk in laundry room. A rarity in Quail Hollow, this unit boasts both a screened in porch and an open deck, ideal for relaxation or entertaining. Situated near the Hathaway Bridge, the community provides a pool and fitness room, enhancing your lifestyle. The rental includes numerous conveniences such as twice weekly garbage collection, weekly lawn care, quarterly pest control, and access to the community pool. A washer and dryer are provided, with maintenance responsibilities assigned to the tenants. Property will NOT be furnished, this home is currently occupied. Don't miss the chance to make this well appointed, well located Quail Hollow townhome your new home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: SewerAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 1700.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Internet, Sewer
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, ElectricRange, IceMaker, Washer
  • Interior Features: BreakfastBar
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Occupied
  • Parcel Number: 27866-020-000
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 59
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: ExteriorMaintenance, PestControl, PoolMaintenance, TrashCollection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2917 Allison Avenue A, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$1,700.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

2917 Allison Avenue A More Like This

Unique 3 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring a split bedroom floor plan. The French doors off dining area lead to patio with built in grill and large fenced backyard. Water included in rental payment. Tank

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1592 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786476
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8416 Lagoon Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
$1,800.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

8416 Lagoon Drive More Like This

This three bedroom, two bath home with a one car garage is conveniently located to dining, shopping and schools. The yard is not fenced and cannot be fenced. Dogs up to 35 pounds will be considered.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1244 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786507
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2136 Sterling Cove Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$1,800.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

2136 Sterling Cove Boulevard More Like This

Freshly updated 2BR / 1.5BA in a gated community. New carpet, new appliances, fresh paint. Open living area, one car garage and private balcony off the primary bedroom. Community pool. Great location

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789783
  2. Provided by Local Insight Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9621 Beach Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$1,650.00 ($2.75 / sqft )

9621 Beach Boulevard More Like This

Updated 1 bedroom/1 bath unfurnished. Granite kitchen with new cabinets. Gulf front views. A few steps from the beach. New community pool with plenty of sun chairs. New laundry area. Washers and dry

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: 744934
  2. Provided by St Andrews Bay Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8623 Lagoon Drive B10, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$1,950.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

8623 Lagoon Drive B10 More Like This

FREE DUMPSTER, BASIC CABLE CREDIT, BOAT SLIP, SWIMMING POOL! Indulge in coastal luxury living at its finest with this stunning two bedroom, 2 1/2 bathroom corner unit nestled along the picturesque N.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: 755663
  2. Provided by Virga Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6901 Lagoon Drive 1, Panama City, FL 32408
$2,000.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

6901 Lagoon Drive 1 More Like This

Welcome to Palisades, a serene lagoon side community offering stunning views and unbeatable access to all the best of Panama City Beach. Enjoy the convenience of covered parking and a spacious, til

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781752
  2. Provided by Full Heart Rentals
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7228 Quail Hollow Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$1,900.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

7228 Quail Hollow Drive More Like This

Spacious 3BR/2.5BA end unit townhome in the desirable Quail Hollow community on the east end of Panama City Beach. This move in ready home features the largest floor plan in the neighborhood, an open

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1428 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784632
  2. Provided by Carroll Realty Prop Mgt Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9117 Laird Street 9119, Panama City, FL 32408
$1,900.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

9117 Laird Street 9119 Reduced More Like This

Experience the ultimate beach lifestyle in this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom apartment located in the heart of Panama City Beach, FL. This spacious residence boasts a walk in closet for ample storag

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785877
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9117 Laird Street 9123, Panama City, FL 32408
$1,900.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

9117 Laird Street 9123 Reduced More Like This

Experience the ultimate beach lifestyle in this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom upstairs apartment located in the heart of Panama City Beach, FL. This spacious residence boasts a walk in closet for amp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785882
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8003 Beach Drive A, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$1,650.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

8003 Beach Drive A More Like This

This is a beautiful 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath townhouse just 2 BLOCKS from the WORLDS MOST BEAUTIFUL BEACHES! Small deck overlooking the fenced backyard with a peak a view of the Gulf, Stainless Steel appl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786654
  2. Provided by Full Sail Realty of NWFL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice