7054 William Pitsenbarger Road, Panama City, FL 32404
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 788322 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7054 William Pitsenbarger Road
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $315,900
  • Price sqft: $244
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1293
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 29
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.238 / -85.5336
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32404
  • Subdivision: Liberty
  • Elementary School: Tommy Smith
  • Middle School: Merritt Brown
  • High School: Rutherford
  • Provided by: DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    The Eldridge is one of our one story floorplans featured in our Liberty community in Panama City, Florida. Featuring a front primary bedroom, 2 car garage, and open living room and kitchen, it is a cozy home designed for the first time home buyer. As you enter this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home, you will see 1,293 square feet of spacious, comfortable living. Inside you will see 9' ceilings throughout, engineered vinyl plank flooring throughout the main areas, and soft carpet in the bedrooms. Granite countertops, white cabinetry and a spacious open living room and kitchen make this home perfect for having guests over. The kitchen has a center island that is perfect for serving children and guests, a pantry, white cabinets with soft close and stainless steel appliances including a smooth top range, microwave, and dishwasher. Located right next to the dining area, this makes serving meals with ease. The primary bedroom has a spacious walk in closet and large windows at the front of your home. The primary bathroom features a double vanity with granite countertops, white cabinets with soft close, and a shower. The guest bathroom features a single vanity with granite countertops and a shower. Like every home in Liberty, this home comes with Smart Home technology, using modern advancements to control your new home with ease. On the outside of your home, you will see durable vinyl siding, a spacious two car garage with an opener and a fully sodded yard to the property lines. This home comes equipped with dimensional shingles with a limited lifetime warranty, electronic deadbolts on all exterior doors, weatherproof outlets, and hose bibs. Sidewalks line the neighborhood streets for you to enjoy the beautiful Florida weather at Liberty. Our Liberty community features underground utilities making it less susceptible to damage from severe weather leading to fewer outages and more reliable service. Residents of Liberty can enjoy exclusive access to two amenity centers, complete with two pools, a children's splash pad, two playgrounds for endless fun, a well equipped fitness center, two pickleball courts and a basketball court to name a few things. Come and see why the Eldridge is the perfect new home for you. Contact us today to find your home at Liberty!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Patio
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinylPlank
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: AdditionalParking, Garage, GarageDoorOpener, Paved, CommunityStructure
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central, Electric, ForcedAir
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet, Highway
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, UndergroundUtilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: BusinessCenter, GameRoom, Gazebo, Barbecue, PicnicArea
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: SmartTechnology
  • Appliances: ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, PlumbedForIceMaker
  • Interior Features: SmartHome
  • Legal Description: LIBERTY PH 10 LOT 48
  • Area Major: 05 - Bay County - East
  • Parcel Number: 05903-400-096
  • Style: Craftsman
  • The Range: 0.00
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5338 Frank Hough Road, PANAMA CITY, FL 32404
$349,000.00 ($137.73 / sqft )

5338 Frank Hough Road Virtual Tour More Like This

A beautifully renovated 4 bedroom, 3 bath home ideally situated in the desirable Cherokee Heights area of Panama City. Blending classic charm with modern comfort, this spacious residence offers an ope

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2534 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC535312
  2. Provided by MATCHMAKER REALTY OF ALACHUA COUNTY
  3. Contact Melissa Hinote
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7077 Traditions Drive, Panama City, FL 32404
$345,060.00 ($189.91 / sqft )

7077 Traditions Drive More Like This

This home boasts a spacious open concept floorplan with a large family room, dining area, and well appointed kitchen with a large quartz island and pantry. The 2 story layout ensures privacy for the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1817 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787756
  2. Provided by Adams Homes Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6083 Highway 98, Panama City, FL 32404
$328,500.00 ($232.32 / sqft )

6083 Highway 98 More Like This

Bay Waterfront! Enjoy this spectacular view all day everyday on your enclosed porch or master bedroom balcony. Wake up to this awesome view! This townhouse features tile flooring in foyer, kitchen, b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1414 sqft
  1. MLSID: 749167
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11921 Caruso Drive, Panama City, FL 32404
$325,000.00 ($47.88 / sqft )

11921 Caruso Drive More Like This

Excellent value add opportunity for investors or healthcare operators or large dwelling. This 6,788 SF former assisted living facility is situated on a 1 acre parcel just outside Panama City, Florida.

  1. Bedrooms: 12
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6788 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773347
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3615 Eagle Lane A&b, Panama City, FL 32404
$315,000.00 ($184.43 / sqft )

3615 Eagle Lane A&b More Like This

INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY DUPLEX FOR SALE! This 2007 duplex includes both units 3615 and 3617 in the sale. Each side offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a vaulted ceiling, a laundry room, and an open floo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1708 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777541
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2727 Usery Road, Panama City, FL 32404
$299,999.00 ($144.23 / sqft )

2727 Usery Road Reduced More Like This

Not your typical townhome, this stunning new build offers 2,080 square feet of beautifully designed living space with 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms. The flexible layout includes a main leve

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2080 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777596
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4701 Maegans Ridge Road, Panama City, FL 32404
$375,000.00 ($161.99 / sqft )

4701 Maegans Ridge Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

What are you waiting for? This home is a must see like new and now priced at $375,000 $15,000 to $90,000 less than comparable homes in the area includes $56,000 of solar panels to be paid off at

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2315 sqft
  1. MLSID: 768799
  2. Provided by Realty One Group Emerald Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 718 Joan Lane, Panama City, FL 32404
$285,000.00 ($200.42 / sqft )

718 Joan Lane More Like This

✨ Built in 2022, this home is practically new and ready for its next owner! Offering modern construction and stylish finishes, this property is located in a prime Panama City spotjust minutes f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1422 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778650
  2. Provided by Salty Marlin Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5129 Salvation Street, Panama City, FL 32404
$370,710.00 ($204.02 / sqft )

5129 Salvation Street More Like This

he 1817 floorplan by Adams Homes features 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. This home boasts a spacious open concept floorplan with a large family room, dining area, and a well appointed kitchen with a larg

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1817 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779380
  2. Provided by Adams Homes Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7125 Riverbrooke Street, Panama City, FL 32404
$379,000.00 ($138.12 / sqft )

7125 Riverbrooke Street More Like This

Spacious 5 Bedroom Home with Pond View in Barrett's Park 2,744 Sq Ft! This house has the largest floor plan in Barrett's Park, offering 2,744 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Id

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2744 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781595
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Emerald
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice