6380 Egret Drive 6, Lakeland, FL 33809
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: L4961815 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6380 Egret Drive 6
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $275,000
  • Price sqft: $173
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1587
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1266 / -81.9436
  • County: POLK
  • City: Lakeland
  • Zipcode: 33809
  • Subdivision: Sandpiper Golf & Country Club
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This a Beautiful 2 Bedroom and 2 Bath Unit in the Sandpiper Community in North Lakeland, One Car Garage. Located on a Cul de Sac that has very little Traffic, The Rear of the Home has Large Oak trees putting Shade throughout the backyard to shield from the afternoon sun, Great Place to Start the morning with a Great cup of Coffee and some quiet time with Nature. Split Bedroom with an Eat In Kitchen that has Granite Counter Tops Wood Cabinets and an oversized Pantry. The Great Room Family room is oversized that gives you plenty of room the move around.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: SprinklerIrrigation
  • Flooring: Carpet, CeramicTile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1326.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: CornerLot, CulDeSac, CityLot, IrregularLot, PrivateRoad, NearPublicTransit, Landscaped
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Association, Community
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableAvailable, CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable, ElectricityConnected, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, MunicipalUtilities, PhoneAvailable, SewerAvailable, SewerConnected, UndergroundUtilities, WaterAvailable, WaterConnected, WaterNotAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, GolfCourse, Pickleball, Pool, TennisCourts
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: CableTv, Pools, RoadMaintenance
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 650.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricWaterHeater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: BuiltInFeatures, CeilingFans, CrownMolding, EatInKitchen, HighCeilings, MainLevelPrimary, OpenFloorplan, StoneCounters, SplitBedrooms, SolidSurfaceCounters, VaultedCeilings, WalkInClosets, WoodCabinets, WindowTreatments
  • Legal Description: SANDPIPER GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB PHASE FIVE PB 86 PG 25 LOT 6
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33809 - Lakeland / Polk City
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 24-27-19-161354-000060
  • Possession: CloseOfEscrow
  • Style: Florida
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: ParkGreenbelt, TreesWoods
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6004 Sanderling Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33809
$278,000.00 ($129.79 / sqft )

6004 Sanderling Drive Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this lovely 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the desirable Sandpiper Golf & Country Club, a 55+ golf community in Lakeland. This well maintained home is beautifully situated on a large

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4954816
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ginger Quirk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 664 Eagle Run, LAKELAND, FL 33809
$259,900.00 ($134.52 / sqft )

664 Eagle Run Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated two bedroom, two bath home located in the desirable 55+ Sandpiper Golf & Country Club community. This lovely home features a large bay window that fills the livi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1932 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4957907
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ginger Quirk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6043 Condor Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33809
$279,000.00 ($111.78 / sqft )

6043 Condor Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bath home with an office/den that could be converted into a 3rd bedroom, NEW Flooring throughout with Vinyl Wood, bathrooms have Tile, Freshly Painted throughout RECENTLY, enclos

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2496 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958045
  2. Provided by XCELLENCE REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Larry Peterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6140 Seagull Lane, LAKELAND, FL 33809
$315,000.00 ($127.74 / sqft )

6140 Seagull Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Set inside Sandpiper Golf & Country Club, 6140 Seagull Lane delivers the kind of everyday, resort style living that makes this community so lovedespecially by active adults and retirees. Here, your ca

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2466 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958788
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Gate Arty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6087 Seagull Lane, LAKELAND, FL 33809
$324,900.00 ($135.21 / sqft )

6087 Seagull Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Comfortable living in highly desirable SANDPIPER GOLF COMMUNITY. With low HOA fee of $150 per month, enjoy a worry free lifestyle that includes lawn care, cable, internet, access to the clubhouse, poo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2403 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959098
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kelley Blackburn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5717 Lake Grove Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33809
$324,900.00 ($148.29 / sqft )

5717 Lake Grove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

ON LAKE GIBSON CANAL!!! Canal front with direct access to Lake Gibson in North Lakeland! This 3 bedroom 2 bath block home offers nearly 2,000 square feet of living space, a fenced yard with access to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2191 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959880
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Briana Isidore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6307 Egret Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33809
$269,000.00 ($146.59 / sqft )

6307 Egret Drive Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida living in this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in a desirable 55+ Lakeland community! This well maintained home is being sold partially furnished, making it truly move

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1835 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960127
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ginger Quirk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 842 Rockingham Road, LAKELAND, FL 33809
$281,900.00 ($145.69 / sqft )

842 Rockingham Road More Like This

Welcome home to a charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home ideally located in desirable North Lakeland! Nestled in a quiet, established neighborhood, this inviting home offers comfort, convenience, and the fre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1935 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961086
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ginger Quirk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6101 Magpie Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33809
$325,000.00 ($142.11 / sqft )

6101 Magpie Drive Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to one of the most exceptional homes in Sandpiper Golf & Country Club. This completely remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath masterpiece is where every detail has been thoughtfully curated to create a t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2287 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961378
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ginger Quirk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 222 Stanley Avenue, LAKELAND, FL 33809
$260,000.00 ($109.34 / sqft )

222 Stanley Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. "HIGHLY MOTIVATED SELLER"! Opportunity knocks with this 4 bedroom, 2 bath 1703 sq. ft. with 2378 sq.ft. under roof home offers an established, quiet, fa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2378 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961407
  2. Provided by AMPLIFY REAL ESTATE SERVICES FL
  3. Contact Deanna Iaboni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice