842 Rockingham Road, LAKELAND, FL 33809
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: L4961086 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 842 Rockingham Road
  • Viewed: 54
  • Price: $281,900
  • Price sqft: $146
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1935
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 26
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0917 / -81.9665
  • County: POLK
  • City: LAKELAND
  • Zipcode: 33809
  • Subdivision: Wedgewood Golf Country Club P
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Ginger Quirk
  • 863-687-2233
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to a charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home ideally located in desirable North Lakeland! Nestled in a quiet, established neighborhood, this inviting home offers comfort, convenience, and the freedom of no HOA. Step outside to enjoy a fully fenced backyard that is perfect for pets, weekend gatherings, or simply unwinding in your own private outdoor space. With its warm character and easy living layout, this home is a wonderful place to settle in and make your own. Conveniently located just minutes from a variety of shopping, dining, and everyday essentials, youll love the balance of peaceful living with everything you need close by. Dont miss this opportunity to enjoy relaxed Florida living in a great location!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Basement: Unfinished
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Fencing: Fenced, Wood
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1446.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Level, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: WEDGEWOOD GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB PHASE ONE PB 73 PG 3 BLK 1 LOT 5
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33809 - Lakeland / Polk City
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 23-27-36-016010-001050
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 54
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6004 Sanderling Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33809
$278,000.00 ($129.79 / sqft )

6004 Sanderling Drive Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this lovely 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the desirable Sandpiper Golf & Country Club, a 55+ golf community in Lakeland. This well maintained home is beautifully situated on a large

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4954816
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ginger Quirk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6043 Condor Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33809
$279,000.00 ($111.78 / sqft )

6043 Condor Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bath home with an office/den that could be converted into a 3rd bedroom, NEW Flooring throughout with Vinyl Wood, bathrooms have Tile, Freshly Painted throughout RECENTLY, enclos

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2496 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958045
  2. Provided by XCELLENCE REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Larry Peterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6140 Seagull Lane, LAKELAND, FL 33809
$315,000.00 ($127.74 / sqft )

6140 Seagull Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Set inside Sandpiper Golf & Country Club, 6140 Seagull Lane delivers the kind of everyday, resort style living that makes this community so lovedespecially by active adults and retirees. Here, your ca

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2466 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958788
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Gate Arty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6087 Seagull Lane, LAKELAND, FL 33809
$324,900.00 ($135.21 / sqft )

6087 Seagull Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Comfortable living in highly desirable SANDPIPER GOLF COMMUNITY. With low HOA fee of $150 per month, enjoy a worry free lifestyle that includes lawn care, cable, internet, access to the clubhouse, poo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2403 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959098
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kelley Blackburn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6093 Seagull Lane, LAKELAND, FL 33809
$335,000.00 ($160.90 / sqft )

6093 Seagull Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover the charm and elegance of this beautifully updated home nestled in the sought after 55+ Sandpiper Golf and Clubhouse Community. From the moment you arrive, the inviting ambiance is set by the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2082 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959565
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kelley Blackburn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5717 Lake Grove Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33809
$324,900.00 ($148.29 / sqft )

5717 Lake Grove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

ON LAKE GIBSON CANAL!!! Canal front with direct access to Lake Gibson in North Lakeland! This 3 bedroom 2 bath block home offers nearly 2,000 square feet of living space, a fenced yard with access to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2191 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959880
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Briana Isidore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6101 Magpie Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33809
$325,000.00 ($142.11 / sqft )

6101 Magpie Drive Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to one of the most exceptional homes in Sandpiper Golf & Country Club. This completely remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath masterpiece is where every detail has been thoughtfully curated to create a t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2287 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961378
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ginger Quirk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 222 Stanley Avenue, LAKELAND, FL 33809
$275,000.00 ($115.64 / sqft )

222 Stanley Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. "HIGHLY MOTIVATED SELLER"! Opportunity knocks with this 4 bedroom, 2 bath 1703 sq. ft. with 2378 sq.ft. under roof home offers an established, quiet, fa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2378 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961407
  2. Provided by AMPLIFY REAL ESTATE SERVICES FL
  3. Contact Deanna Iaboni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 152 Jenny Way, LAKELAND, FL 33809
$320,000.00 ($159.52 / sqft )

152 Jenny Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in the heart of North Lakeland! Offering over 1,600 square feet of comfortable living space, this home is perfect for growing families, first

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2006 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394070
  2. Provided by COMBS PREMIER REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Tamara Combs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6232 Egret Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33809
$315,000.00 ($134.04 / sqft )

6232 Egret Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 6232 Egret Dr, Lakeland, FL 33809 where comfort meets the ultimate Florida lifestyle in the highly desirable Sandpiper Golf & Country Club, a vibrant and active 55+ community. This well m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2350 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404292
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Scott Bryant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice