1122 Gardenshire Lane, Deland, FL 32724
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: O6406650 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1122 Gardenshire Lane
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $399,900
  • Price sqft: $169
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Bldg sqft: 2372
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9971 / -81.2588
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: Deland
  • Zipcode: 32724
  • Subdivision: Victoria Park Increment 4 Nort
  • Provided by: LOGAN LAND & HOMES, INC.
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Meticulously maintained! Popular Lily floorplan by Kolter. Two bedrooms with two baths, an office/den, and a two car garage. So many upgrades! Walking distance to the social clubhouse where you have plenty of amenities to chose from at this well known 55+ active community. Newer roof in 2022, plus seller enlarged their screened in patio by adding brick pavers, which now measures about 24 ft. x 24 ft. Notice all the beautiful plants within the screened in garden area. The kitchen is very spacious with plenty of 42 inch cabinets including crown molding on top. Granite countertops / stainless appliances. Cooking with gas is a real benefit. Cabinets feature pull out drawers. The walk in pantry is very well organized with its custom shelving in place. Ceramic tile flooring (18 in x 18 in) throughout except for carpet in bedrooms and den. Entryway, kitchen and great room features crown molding. High ceilings with trayed ceilings located at the entrance hallway, great room and master bedroom. Primary bedroom and bath features his and her separate vanities (gentlemen's height) with granite tops and an organized walk in closet. Guest bath also features a taller vanity, along with a combo bathtub/shower. Laundry room has a sink basin and plenty of cabinets. Convenient to I 4 and the beaches!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: SprinklerIrrigation
  • Flooring: Carpet, CeramicTile
  • Living Area: 1928.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: NewConstruction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: NearGolfCourse, Landscaped
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: CatsOk, DogsOk, Yes
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityConnected, NaturalGasConnected, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, SewerConnected, UndergroundUtilities, WaterConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: AssociationManagement, CableTv, Internet, MaintenanceGrounds, Pools, RecreationFacilities, ReserveFund
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1639.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: TrayCeilings, CrownMolding, EatInKitchen, HighCeilings, LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelPrimary, OpenFloorplan, StoneCounters, SplitBedrooms, WalkInClosets, WindowTreatments
  • Legal Description: 26 17 30 LOT 29 VICTORIA PARK INCREMENT FOUR NORTHEAST UNIT 1 MB 55 PGS 191-195 PER OR 6981 PG 0837 PER OR 7105 PG 0497
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32724 - Deland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 7026-05-00-0290
  • Possession: Negotiable
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2344 Oxmoor Drive, DeLand, FL 32724
$389,800.00 ($158.97 / sqft )

2344 Oxmoor Drive More Like This

This well maintained 3/2 home is located in the highly desirable Bentley Green community of South DeLand. With 1,792 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space, this 2018 Mattamy Homes build offers a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2452 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223410
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 525 Heron Point Way, DeLand, FL 32724
$429,900.00 ($147.88 / sqft )

525 Heron Point Way Virtual Tour More Like This

The top 4 reasons why you should purchase this beautiful home: Motivated seller, priced to sell immediately ($20K under appraised value) Turnkey 55+ Adult Community of Victoria Gardens, home backing t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2907 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225940
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 986 Megano Boulevard, DELAND, FL 32724
$477,025.00 ($180.56 / sqft )

986 Megano Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Move In Ready 2026 | New Construction by Paytas Homes in The Reserve at Victoria DeLand This brand new Paytas Homes residence offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and approximately

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2642 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315517
  2. Provided by PAYTAS-MATHER REAL ESTATE SERV
  3. Contact Jim Mather
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 731 Roberts Avenue, DELAND, FL 32724
$450,000.00 ($161.06 / sqft )

731 Roberts Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Check out this multifamily home located at 731 Roberts Ave in DeLand! This spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bath residence offers a rare and versatile floor plan featuring two primary suites and a separate in la

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2794 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316391
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mark Langley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 113 Plumosus Park Dr, DELAND, FL 32724
$390,000.00 ($155.38 / sqft )

113 Plumosus Park Dr More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 2022 built home in the heart of DeLand! This spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers a bright open concept floor plan with luxury vinyl plank flooring, quartz countertops

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2510 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316554
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME NEW BEGINNINGS
  3. Contact Angela Mir
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 320 Victoria Trails Boulevard, DELAND, FL 32724
$464,900.00 ($130.37 / sqft )

320 Victoria Trails Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

!! BACK ON THE MARKET AFTER BUYERS CONTINGENCY DEADLINE EXPIRED !! Discover elegance, privacy and comfort in DeLands prestigious Victoria Trails community ! This immaculate DR Horton Manchester Mo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3566 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6177336
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS HERITAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Gitta Urbainczyk, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2368 Oxmoor Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
$439,000.00 ($140.35 / sqft )

2368 Oxmoor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home, ideally located in the heart of DeLand! This beautifully kept 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence features a versatile office or den and a spacious 3 car garageperfect for extra st

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3128 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6352454
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Shirley Welch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5093 Grand Teton Court, DELAND, FL 32724
$425,000.00 ($166.93 / sqft )

5093 Grand Teton Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience in this beautifully enhanced Dream Finders Homes Mulberry floorplan, located in the heart of charming DeLand, Florida. Better than new, th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2546 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361260
  2. Provided by RE/MAX 200 REALTY
  3. Contact John Muccigrosso, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 103 Cinnamon Oak Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
$384,900.00 ($113.98 / sqft )

103 Cinnamon Oak Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom home in beautiful DeLand! Built in 2016, this two story residence offers a thoughtfully designed layout featuring the primary suite on the main level for added conve

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3377 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362193
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Julie Herman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 720 Swaying Pine Way, DELAND, FL 32724
$419,900.00 ($41.90 / sqft )

720 Swaying Pine Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Call this home! Welcome to the quaint community of Bent Oaks in beautiful Deland. On a private cul de sac, this four bedroom, two bath home is move in ready and boasts new paint, newer roof in 2020, n

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 10021 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362595
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Debbie Kantor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice