2110 River Turia Circle 0, Riverview, FL 33578
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8507887 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2110 River Turia Circle 0
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $220,000
  • Price sqft: $124
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1771
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9002 / -82.334
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: Riverview
  • Zipcode: 33578
  • Subdivision: Villa Serena A Condo
  • Building: Villa Serena A Condo
  • Provided by: HOFFMAN REALTY, LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Villa Serena in the heart of Riverview! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath Condo with a 1 car garage offers comfort, functionality, and a great location. Featuring an open and inviting floor plan, this home is perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious living and dining areas flow seamlessly into the kitchen, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere. The primary suite offers privacy and comfort with its own en suite bathroom, while the additional bedrooms provide flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. Enjoy outdoor living with a cozy backyard space perfect for relaxing or gatherings. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, major highways, and everything Riverview has to offer. Dont miss the opportunity to make this beautiful home yours!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, CeramicTile
  • Living Area: 1771.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Association, Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pools
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 600.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: BuiltInFeatures, CeilingFans, SolidSurfaceCounters, WalkInClosets, WoodCabinets
  • Legal Description: VILLA SERENA A CONDOMINIUM UNIT 17-202 AND AN UNDIV INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33578 - Riverview
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-05-30-20-92K-000000-17202.0
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2105 Kings Palace Drive, Riverview, FL 33578
$240,000.00 ($169.73 / sqft )

2105 Kings Palace Drive More Like This

Welcome to 2105 Kings Palace Dr in the heart of Riverview, an inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in a desirable gated community offering comfort, convenience, and low maintenance living. Step in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1414 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258521
  2. Provided by Homan Realty Group Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6912 Towering Spruce Drive 6912, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$209,900.00 ($187.41 / sqft )

6912 Towering Spruce Drive 6912 Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. (Short Sale) Welcome to Your Dream Townhome in Oak Creek Step into style and comfort with this stunning two story townhome nestled in the sought after Oak Creek community. From the moment

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8440174
  2. Provided by BRAINARD REALTY
  3. Contact Jo Bayne
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2105 Kings Palace Drive 2105, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$240,000.00 ($129.80 / sqft )

2105 Kings Palace Drive 2105 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1849 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485484
  2. Provided by HOMAN REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Thomas "TJ" Homan, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9517 Amberdale Court 102, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$200,000.00 ($173.76 / sqft )

9517 Amberdale Court 102 More Like This

Welcome to 9517 Amberdale Court, Unit #102, a beautifully maintained ground floor condominium located in the heart of Riverview, Florida. This inviting residence offers a functional open concept layou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1151 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498841
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Marbin Antunes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6022 Portsdale Place 202, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$199,900.00 ($173.68 / sqft )

6022 Portsdale Place 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Desirable second floor corner unit featuring fresh paint throughout and stylish upgrades. Both bathrooms have been fully remodeled with new tubs, modern cabinetry, and luxury vinyl flooring. The kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1151 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499240
  2. Provided by NATIONWIDE REALTY SOLUTIONS LL
  3. Contact Mike Rahman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2105 Kings Palace Drive, Riverview, FL 33578
$240,000.00 ($150.09 / sqft )

2105 Kings Palace Drive More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 2105 Kings Palace Dr in the heart of Riverview, an inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in a desirable gated community offering comfort,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1599 sqft
  1. MLSID: 853068
  2. Provided by Homan Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice