705 3rd Avenue Ne C, Largo, FL 33770
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8507899 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 705 3rd Avenue Ne C
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $2,350
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Bldg sqft: 1550
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9191 / -82.7801
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: Largo
  • Zipcode: 33770
  • Subdivision: Roosevelt Groves
  • Provided by: SUNBELT REAL ESTATE FLORIDA
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    3 Bed | 2 Bath | All Utilities Included Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom rental in the heart of Largo, Florida. Tucked into a quiet, established neighborhood just minutes from Gulf beaches, top rated shopping, and major commuter routes, this home offers the rare convenience of ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED water, electric, sewer, trash, and internet so you can settle in and enjoy worry free living from day one. What You'll Love Spacious open layout with bright, airy living areas perfect for relaxing or entertaining Three generously sized bedrooms offering plenty of room for family, guests, or a home office Two full bathrooms with clean, modern finishes Fully equipped kitchen ready for home cooked meals and weekend gatherings Private yard ideal for pets, grilling, or enjoying the Florida sunshine Ample parking and easy curb access Prime Largo Location Minutes to Beaches Close to Largo Mall, Largo Central Park, and the Pinellas Trail Quick access to US 19, Ulmerton Rd, and I 275 for easy commutes to St. Pete, Clearwater, and Tampa Walkable to local restaurants, parks, and everyday essentials The Best Part: One Simple Payment No utility bills. No surprise charges. Just one flat monthly rent that covers your water, electric, sewer, trash, and internet perfect for snowbirds, professionals, small families, or anyone who values simplicity and predictability.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1113.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: BreedRestrictions, DogsOk, PetFee
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, KitchenFamilyRoomCombo
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33770 - Largo/Belleair Bluffs
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 34-29-15-76536-015-0070
  • The Range: 0.00
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Sewer, TrashCollection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 910 9th Avenue Sw, LARGO, FL 33770
$2,200.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

910 9th Avenue Sw Reduced More Like This

This is a completely updated beautiful bungalow with VERY large addition in the back for the master bedroom, dining area, bathroom, and laundry room. Large fenced backyard with wood deck. Laundry room

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501672
  2. Provided by BRICK TOWER REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Fred Restaino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2942 Bay Drive 8, BELLEAIR BLUFFS, FL 33770
$2,695.00 ($2.45 / sqft )

2942 Bay Drive 8 Virtual Tour More Like This

Whats better than living where others vacation? Welcome to Bella Blu, where luxury apartment living meets the charm of coastal life just minutes from world famous Belleair Beach. Completely renovated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.22 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8383845
  2. Provided by MAVREALTY
  3. Contact McKenzie Metts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2942 Bay Drive 33, BELLEAIR BLUFFS, FL 33770
$2,695.00 ($2.45 / sqft )

2942 Bay Drive 33 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.22 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8429151
  2. Provided by MAVREALTY
  3. Contact McKenzie Metts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2942 Bay Drive 2, BELLEAIR BLUFFS, FL 33770
$2,395.00 ($2.40 / sqft )

2942 Bay Drive 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.22 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8429156
  2. Provided by MAVREALTY
  3. Contact McKenzie Metts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2942 Bay Drive 22, BELLEAIR BLUFFS, FL 33770
$2,395.00 ($2.40 / sqft )

2942 Bay Drive 22 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.22 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8429157
  2. Provided by MAVREALTY
  3. Contact McKenzie Metts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1119 Breeze Drive, LARGO, FL 33770
$2,475.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

1119 Breeze Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready Single Family Home Largo! 3BR/2BA/2CAR GARAGE! Fantastic single family home in Largo Highlands! 3br/2ba/2 car fenced in backyard available. UNFURNISHED/ANNUAL rental. Home features ce

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2103 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459050
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Lisa Connors
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2242 Indian Avenue S, BELLEAIR BLUFFS, FL 33770
$2,800.00 ($2.46 / sqft )

2242 Indian Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath home ideally situated in one of Belleair Bluffs most desirable and well established neighborhoods, known for its central location and easy access to every

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1136 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471192
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Laura Yeager
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2272 16th Avenue Sw C, LARGO, FL 33770
$2,600.00 ($2.40 / sqft )

2272 16th Avenue Sw C Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of Largo living in this fully updated, fully furnished, modern, clean, bright and welcoming unit! Water, Trash, Electricity, and Internet (Wifi) Included! This move in ready home o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1085 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475712
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Renee Potoczny
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 50 Harbor View Ln  23, BELLEAIR BLUFFS, FL 33770
$2,500.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

50 Harbor View Ln 23 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of waterfront living with this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium overlooking the serene waters of Clearwater Harbor. This move in ready home features a brand new ki

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1235 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.52 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8477385
  2. Provided by FIELDS OF PROSPER LLC
  3. Contact Clarence Fields
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 46 Palm Forest Drive, LARGO, FL 33770
$2,600.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

46 Palm Forest Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautifully Furnished! This Annual Rental is with in the Forest Area of the Palm Hill Country Club (55+ Community) Enjoy the country club community designed for relaxation, recreation, and connection.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  4. Approx. 163.91 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8491849
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jeannine Schaub
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice