350 249th Street, Newberry, FL 32669
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC540295 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 350 249th Street
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $1,695
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1925
  • Bldg sqft: 1200
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6499 / -82.6058
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: Newberry
  • Zipcode: 32669
  • Subdivision: Taminega Heights
  • Provided by: GREEN TREE REALTY INC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Nice Vintage home, double car garage, large kitchen, lot of charm.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1200.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, GasWaterHeater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32669 - Newberry
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 01962-010-000
  • The Range: 0.00
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Repairs
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 26613 3rd Avenue, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$1,699.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

26613 3rd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This refreshed brick home in Newberry is available for rent. The home sits on a large lot, maintained by the Landlord. Featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, a large living space, and large laundry roo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1822 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538791
  2. Provided by BHGRE THOMAS GROUP
  3. Contact Gavin Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 265th Terrace, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$1,775.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

155 265th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in a peaceful residential area of Newberry, this 4 bedroom home offers an ideal combination of space, comfort, and affordabilitypriced competitively for the neighborhood. The home features a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1464 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538994
  2. Provided by KNR PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Rebecca Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13781 9th Road, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$1,950.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

13781 9th Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for convenience, this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome is modernly designed with an open concept and a kitchen that is designed for entertaining, featuring a large island, a pantry,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2107 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539012
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Deena Erickson-Klacko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26550 4th Road, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$1,850.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

26550 4th Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly remodeled in 2026 and move in ready, this updated 3 bedroom, 1 bath concrete block home offers the kind of privacy, flexibility, and everyday convenience renters are looking for. Situated on a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1464 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539280
  2. Provided by RABELL REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Wendy Swan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25825 Newberry Road, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$1,795.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

25825 Newberry Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming and full of character, this unique home offers a warm, rustic feel with modern updates throughout. Inside, youll find beautiful wood accents, built in shelving, and updated flooring that crea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539468
  2. Provided by GOLDEN RULE REAL ESTATE AND PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact April Strickland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 350 249th Street, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$1,695.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

350 249th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC540295
  2. Provided by GREEN TREE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Will Vineyard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice