417 Blue Lake Circle, Kissimmee, FL 34758
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6407164 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 417 Blue Lake Circle
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $334,999
  • Price sqft: $112
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2986
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1534 / -81.4746
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: Kissimmee
  • Zipcode: 34758
  • Subdivision: Fieldstone At Cypress Woods
  • Elementary School: Koa
  • Middle School: Discovery Intermediate
  • High School: Liberty
  • Provided by: INNOVATION GROUP REALTY LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move in ready home ideally located near shopping and dining. This well maintained property features an open concept split floor plan with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 3 car garage, designed for both privacy and entertaining. Recently painted on the interior, the home offers a spacious kitchen with granite countertops, birch wood cabinets with crown molding, a large island, tile backsplash, pantry, and exterior venting for the microwave. All appliances are included. The primary suite provides ample space and includes an owners retreat measuring approximately 11 x 9.8, ideal for a sitting area, office, or flex space. Additional features include a Ring security system and alarm system, as well as 9 exterior security cameras surrounding the property. Enjoy outdoor living with a fully covered and screened lanai, paved driveway, and a spacious backyard with water views and no rear neighbors. The yard is partially fenced with a combination of metal fencing to preserve the lake view and vinyl fencing for added privacy. Turnkey and ready for its next owner.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: The Grove Isle_Elevation B
  • Builder Name: Avatar
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: SprinklerIrrigation
  • Flooring: Carpet, CeramicTile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2087.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Liberty High
  • Middle School: Discovery Intermediate
  • School Elementary: Koa Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableAvailable, ElectricityConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: CableTv, Internet
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 85.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: OpenFloorplan, WalkInClosets
  • Legal Description: FIELDSTONE AT CYPRESS WOODS WEST PB 18 PG 18-19 LOT 93
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34758 - Kissimmee / Poinciana
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 11-27-28-4889-0001-0930
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: Water
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2437 Addison Creek Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$390,000.00 ($118.61 / sqft )

2437 Addison Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the beautiful and well established Waterview subdivision! This stunning 2019 built single residence home of two floor with 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, designed with builder upgrade

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3288 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5133685
  2. Provided by BLUEHOUSE REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Donny Hang Fung
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 193 Aurelia Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$355,000.00 ($104.97 / sqft )

193 Aurelia Court Virtual Tour More Like This

****HUGE PRICE REDUCTION**** Upon entering this house you will be walking on laminated hall way floors.There are four bedrooms with three baths on the first floor including the Master Bedroom.UPstair

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3382 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141378
  2. Provided by TRANSCEND REALTY
  3. Contact Ron Newell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4737 Blackthorn Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$380,000.00 ($50.42 / sqft )

4737 Blackthorn Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

A RARE FIND THAT TRULY CHECKS EVERY BOX [X] Welcome to this beautifully upgraded single story, one family home offering the space of a two story homewithout the stairs, located in the highly desira

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 7536 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142732
  2. Provided by TRANSCEND REALTY
  3. Contact Debbie Apanah
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2908 Eldiente Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$330,000.00 ($109.02 / sqft )

2908 Eldiente Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Very nice one story 4 bedroom home with dual primary suites plus a home office. Situated on a one third acre lot on a cul de sac. Enter the home to see a large living room with crown molding, dining r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3027 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144283
  2. Provided by ASSIST 2 SELL ACE FULL SERVICE REALTY
  3. Contact Don Ruizzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 418 Marlberry Leaf Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$380,000.00 ($121.25 / sqft )

418 Marlberry Leaf Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this large corner 0.31 Lot size acres featuring 4 spacious bedrooms, 3 baths plus an office/den in a prime location, lush landscaping, This beautiful home provides ample space for your love

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3134 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145640
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Maria Batista
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 442 Tamarind Parke Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$390,000.00 ($127.91 / sqft )

442 Tamarind Parke Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained home located in Poinciana featuring a private pool and a functional open floor plan with combined living and dining areas and ample natural light. The kitchen overlooks the main living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3049 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148605
  2. Provided by DREAM BUILDERS REALTY
  3. Contact Tim Weisheyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2493 Addison Creek Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$400,000.00 ($121.66 / sqft )

2493 Addison Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Waterview, If youre looking for a residential community without a constant flow of new faces living next door to you, this is it! This home has a spectacular location, The backyard is exp

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3288 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148965
  2. Provided by BLUEHOUSE REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Donny Hang Fung
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 577 Maricopa Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$335,000.00 ($109.87 / sqft )

577 Maricopa Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful property features a private pool and a fully equipped mother in law suite, which includes one bedroom, one bathroom, and a comfortable living areaideal for guests or extended family.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3049 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149059
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Ali Alrammahy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 834 Oglethorpe Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$370,000.00 ($108.44 / sqft )

834 Oglethorpe Court More Like This

Here's an affordable 2 story house with the space you need and some extras you need. New tiles on the first flood, the Roof was replaced on 2018. This home has 4 Bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, 2 half Bat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3412 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6310218
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Jean Dessalines
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2327 Andrews Valley Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$385,000.00 ($126.98 / sqft )

2327 Andrews Valley Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Now Featuring Newly Virtually Staged Photos & Recent Price Improvement! Experience modern comfort, value, and convenience in the heart of Kissimmee!

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3032 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361168
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY
  3. Contact Ninzy Acevedo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice