14113 Village Terrace Drive, Tampa, FL 33624
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8507469 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 14113 Village Terrace Drive
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $1,850
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1110
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.076 / -82.541
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: Tampa
  • Zipcode: 33624
  • Subdivision: Village Xviii Unit Ii Of Carro
  • Elementary School: Essrig
  • Middle School: Hill
  • High School: Gaither
  • Provided by: FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience the best of Carrollwood Village living in this stunning, fully remodeled townhome featuring 2 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. The interior boasts a fresh, modern aesthetic, highlighted by a contemporary kitchen equipped with sleek white cabinetry, stone countertops, and premium stainless steel appliances with washer and dryer outside on the lanai. For ultimate peace of mind and energy efficiency, the home comes equipped with a brand new AC system and a brand new water heater. This home is designed for both comfort and privacy, offering a secluded fenced backyard and a relaxing lanai. Nestled in a highly desired location, you are just minutes away from major highways, premier shopping, local playgrounds, basketball courts, and popular theme parks. This exceptional property is available for immediate rental.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: BackYard
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinyl
  • Living Area: 1050.00
School Information
  • High School: Gaither-HB
  • Middle School: Hill-HB
  • School Elementary: Essrig-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: BreedRestrictions, CatsOk, DogsOk, NumberLimit, SizeLimit
  • Pets Comments: Small (16-35 Lbs.)
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable, ElectricityConnected, WaterAvailable, WaterConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 2000.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: CarpetCleaningFee, JanitorialService, ReKeyFee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33624 - Tampa / Northdale
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-06-28-18-0WP-000002-00005.0
  • Possession: RentalAgreement
  • The Range: 0.00
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10125 Lake Oak Cir, TAMPA, FL 33624
$1,900.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

10125 Lake Oak Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated, 2 Bed / 2.5 Bath Townhouse in Carrollwood Oaks. Laminate floors throughout. Kitchen has solid wood cabinets, and granite countertops. Upgraded LED lights throughout. Convenientl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1332 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452597
  2. Provided by MAVEN ESTATES, LLC
  3. Contact Eby Paul
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10102 Cedar Dune Drive, TAMPA, FL 33624
$2,200.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

10102 Cedar Dune Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

3 bed , 2 bath, 1 car garage, 1,300 sq ft. Single Family Home in the Citrus Park Area. $2,200 a month plus $2,200 deposit .

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1556 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484145
  2. Provided by DARBREN REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Jimmy Vuu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5606 Pinnacle Heights Circle 306, TAMPA, FL 33624
$1,700.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

5606 Pinnacle Heights Circle 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful like new!! Spacious light and bright two bedroom split plan with two full baths. Third floor, and a screened in balcony that overlooks park like grounds and a large pond abwith fountain, duc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1224 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883097
  2. Provided by NEW DIMENSIONS IN REAL EST INC
  3. Contact Lorrie Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10110 Abington Place, TAMPA, FL 33624
$2,150.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

10110 Abington Place Virtual Tour More Like This

One application fee will be credited at move in if occupied by April 15th! Welcome home to the highly desirable Trafalgar Square community! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1232 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455202
  2. Provided by EASY HOME SALES
  3. Contact Jason Henning
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5306 Ridgewell Court, TAMPA, FL 33624
$2,100.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

5306 Ridgewell Court More Like This

Spacious two bedroom, 2.5 bath, two story townhome in desirable Carrollwood Village. This well maintained home features ceramic tile and wood flooring throughout. Step inside to a generous living a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1480 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478311
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Joseph Nunez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16101 Rambling Vine Drive E, TAMPA, FL 33624
$2,100.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

16101 Rambling Vine Drive E Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE MARCH 5TH! Welcome home to this updated 3 bedroom, 2 full bath end unit villa nestled right in the heart of Northdale! Step inside to discover a spacious combo living room/dining room adorne

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1767 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480987
  2. Provided by COASTAL PIONEER REALTY
  3. Contact Michelle Corigliano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,219.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Take a look at this beautiful home, Clean and Move In Ready, split plan featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1 car garage and approximately 1,176 heated square feet. Enjoy the freedom of a virtually mai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1176 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496472
  2. Provided by TAH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Mileyka McElla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4211 Chatham Oak Court 114, TAMPA, FL 33624
$1,700.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

4211 Chatham Oak Court 114 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Excellent location! This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is conveniently situated near shopping, dining, and entertainment. Features include granite countertops, tile flooring in the living room and kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8502084
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Mayra Gallo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10128 Lake Oak Circle, TAMPA, FL 33624
$1,700.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

10128 Lake Oak Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Carrollwood Townhome for Rent! This townhome offers two master suites and an updated kitchen with newer cabinets and countertops. The first floor features ceramic tile flooring, Livingroom, Diningroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1328 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504311
  2. Provided by HOME SEARCH REALTY
  3. Contact Denise Schettino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14113 Village Terrace Drive, TAMPA, FL 33624
$1,850.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

14113 Village Terrace Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of Carrollwood Village living in this stunning, fully remodeled townhome featuring 2 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. The interior boasts a fresh, modern aesthetic, highlighted by a contemp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507469
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Gal Bekhor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice