1603 Tranquil Avenue, Clermont, FL 34714
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6407373 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1603 Tranquil Avenue
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $318,000
  • Price sqft: $212
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 1501
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.37 / -81.6691
  • County: LAKE
  • City: Clermont
  • Zipcode: 34714
  • Subdivision: Serenity At Silver Creek Sub
  • Provided by: YORK MILLS REALTY LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Nestled within the serene and highly sought after Serenity Dream Resort in Clermont, FL, 1603 Tranquil Ave is an exceptional townhouse that delivers more space, enhanced privacy, and an unbeatable location. Just a short drive from the magic of Disney World, this home is the perfect blend of modern elegance, eco conscious living, and convenience. Boasting 3 spacious bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, this home is thoughtfully designed to bring both luxury and practicality. Step inside and discover a healthier, more refreshing living environment. Outside, your private oasis awaits. The eco smart pool, featuring a copper/ionization system, provides a chlorine free swimming experience thats as gentle on the planet as it is on your skin. Its the perfect spot to soak up the Florida sunshine in style. Serenity Dream Resort enhances your lifestyle with a top notch clubhouse that features a heated saltwater pool, a playground, a game room, and a fitness center. The HOA fee conveniently covers trash, landscaping, end of life roof replacement, and exterior pressure washing, making maintenance a breeze. If youve been searching for a tranquil retreat that offers privacy, sustainability, and prime access to Central Floridas finest attractions, look no further. This home isnt just a residenceits a lifestyle upgrade waiting for you.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, CeramicTile
  • Living Area: 1501.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: InGround, Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: BreedRestrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable, ElectricityConnected, SewerAvailable, SewerConnected, WaterAvailable, WaterConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: MaintenanceStructure, Pools, RecreationFacilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 358.99
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ConvectionOven, Cooktop, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: LivingDiningRoom, OpenFloorplan
  • Legal Description: SERENITY AT SILVER CREEK PB 62 PG 19-22 LOT 66 ORB 5301 PG 1536
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34714 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-24-26-1910-000-06600
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1711 Retreat Circle, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$289,000.00 ($148.97 / sqft )

1711 Retreat Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1711 Retreat Circle a beautifully maintained and fully furnished 3 bedroom, 3 bath townhome located in the desirable Retreat at Silver Creek community. This spacious and versatile property

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1940 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136323
  2. Provided by VESTI LLC
  3. Contact Alejandro Bastidas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1436 Retreat Circle, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$295,000.00 ($137.02 / sqft )

1436 Retreat Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the ultimate Florida lifestyle in this modern, move in ready townhome at The Retreat at Silver Creek. This beautiful unit, set in one of Clermont's most scenic communities and surrounded by l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2153 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373974
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ADVANCE REALTY II
  3. Contact Carolina Arceo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17407 Placidity Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$298,000.00 ($197.09 / sqft )

17407 Placidity Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Carpet free throughouta rare and highly desirable feature, as most bedrooms in the community have carpetthis fully furnished end unit townhome offers both style and easy maintenance from top to bottom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379955
  2. Provided by TAILORED INVESTMENT GROUP INC
  3. Contact Selene Sedeno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17430 Placidity Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$299,000.00 ($138.88 / sqft )

17430 Placidity Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home to this beautiful well maintained fully furnished 3 Bedroom, 3 Bath end unit town home with splash pool in the Serenity at Silver Creek community in the rolling hills of Clermont. This to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2153 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104671
  2. Provided by THE FLORIDA PROPERTY SHOP SALE
  3. Contact Sarah Gholami
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1523 Still Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$299,900.00 ($151.39 / sqft )

1523 Still Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream retreata stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome nestled in the sought after Serenity at Silver Creek community. Whether you're seeking a personal haven or a lucrative short term

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1981 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370910
  2. Provided by SUMMERHILL REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Newton Hieda, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17505 Placidity Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$299,900.00 ($168.20 / sqft )

17505 Placidity Avenue Reduced More Like This

PRICE REDUCED!! Welcome to Serenity at Silver Creek where comfort meets the magic of Central Florida living! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome offers 1,501sq ft of thoughtful

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1783 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390606
  2. Provided by THE FLORIDA LOUNGE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Simone Bellomo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1507 Tranquil Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$300,000.00 ($157.90 / sqft )

1507 Tranquil Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Serenity where contemporary comfort meets resort style living. This beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome offers the ideal blend of style, function, and Florida charm. The o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388671
  2. Provided by CHOICE INTERNATIONAL REALTY INC
  3. Contact Craig Race
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1717 Retreat Circle, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$305,000.00 ($157.22 / sqft )

1717 Retreat Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom end unit townhome located just minutes from Disney and Central Floridas top attractions! Whether you're looking for a turnkey vacation renta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1940 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5121728
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HERITAGE
  3. Contact Steven Silcock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1653 Retreat Circle, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$310,000.00 ($178.37 / sqft )

1653 Retreat Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Fun, Fully Furnished Turn Key Retreat in Clermont Step into the Florida lifestyle with a home that delivers comfort, excitement, and total convenience from the moment you arrive! Welcome to an impec

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1738 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367808
  2. Provided by DALE SORENSEN REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact Jeremy Silber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1520 Retreat Circle, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$315,000.00 ($165.79 / sqft )

1520 Retreat Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your pristine Florida retreat! This meticulously cared for 3 bed/ 2 baths home with a private pool offers the perfect blend of modern comfort, Like New Condition and low HOA. Don't miss the c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381890
  2. Provided by TALENT REALTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Nicole Duque Estrada Almeida Pereira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice