305 Sand Ridge Drive, Valrico, FL 33594
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8505135 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 305 Sand Ridge Drive
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $359,900
  • Price sqft: $151
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 2383
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9286 / -82.2549
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: Valrico
  • Zipcode: 33594
  • Subdivision: Brentwood Hills Trct A Un 1
  • Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ***Seller will consider contributing to buyers closing cost, interest rate buy down and prepaids. Welcome to Brentwood Hills where comfort, convenience, and value come together! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers approximately 1,700 square feet of living space and is packed with updates buyers will love, including updated bathrooms, kithcen and fresh interior paint and new flooring throughout. Step inside to a spacious and functional floor plan featuring a welcoming living room, formal dining area, and an open kitchen with a cozy breakfast nook overlooking the oversized family room with soaring vaulted ceilings. The large screened and covered patio creates the perfect space for entertaining guests, enjoying weekend BBQs, or relaxing outdoors year round. Located in the highly desirable Brentwood Hills community, residents enjoy access to a community pool, tennis courts, and playground all with NO CDD fees! Conveniently situated just minutes from shopping, dining, and major commuter routes with easy access to Tampa, this home is an incredible opportunity for first time buyers, growing families, or anyone looking for a move in ready Florida lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: RainGutters
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1880.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableAvailable, ElectricityAvailable, ElectricityConnected, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, SewerAvailable, SewerConnected, WaterAvailable, WaterConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 215.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, ExhaustFan, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: HighCeilings, MainLevelPrimary, VaultedCeilings, WalkInClosets, SeparateFormalDiningRoom
  • Legal Description: BRENTWOOD HILLS TRACT A UNIT 1 LOT 15 BLOCK 8
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33594 - Valrico
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-25-29-20-2FQ-000008-00015.0
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3517 Winterberry Lane, VALRICO, FL 33594
$420,000.00 ($140.75 / sqft )

3517 Winterberry Lane More Like This

Welcome to this meticulously maintained two story home built in 2018. With 5 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a loft, it offers spacious living. Enjoy modern comforts, including a well appointed kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2984 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3520743
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jodi Morales
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 716 Grand Canyon Drive, VALRICO, FL 33594
$389,900.00 ($110.11 / sqft )

716 Grand Canyon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to a home that offers comfort, space, and endless potential in the desirable Valrico area. Step inside to a warm and inviting layout where the m

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3541 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394351
  2. Provided by MAINSTAY BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Michael Mcgee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 437 Dunaway Drive, VALRICO, FL 33594
$419,900.00 ($132.34 / sqft )

437 Dunaway Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step into a spacious and thoughtfully designed home offering a comfortable layout with multiple living areas and room to spread out and a new roof. The

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3173 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400507
  2. Provided by MAINSTAY BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Michael Mcgee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 703 Grand Canyon Drive, VALRICO, FL 33594
$414,900.00 ($130.31 / sqft )

703 Grand Canyon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and well designed two story home offering a comfortable layout with multiple living areas and room to spread out with a brand new roof as of 4/2026. This residence features four bedrooms and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3184 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400606
  2. Provided by MAINSTAY BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Michael Mcgee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 720 Valrico Hills Lane, VALRICO, FL 33594
$350,000.00 ($113.56 / sqft )

720 Valrico Hills Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

UNBEATABLE LOCATION & LIMITLESS POTENTIAL! Welcome to this rare find in the heart of Valrico, situated on an oversized 0.31 acre lotone of the largest in this quiet, well maintained boutique subdivisi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3082 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884632
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Jon McCall, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3517 Winterberry Lane, VALRICO, FL 33594
$397,000.00 ($133.04 / sqft )

3517 Winterberry Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! This five bedroom, three full bath home is located in the desirable Taho Woods neighborhood of Valrico. Built with modern comfort, this spacious residence offers over 2,500 square feet o

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2984 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884774
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Bill Yingling, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2134 Valterra Vista Way, VALRICO, FL 33594
$419,900.00 ($132.25 / sqft )

2134 Valterra Vista Way Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step into turnkey living with this beautifully remodeled 4 bed / 3 bath, 2,258 sq ft single family home on a quiet street in Valrico. Thoughtfully updat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3175 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451194
  2. Provided by TMWRK BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Matthew Hall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 618 Somerstone Drive, VALRICO, FL 33594
$409,000.00 ($165.99 / sqft )

618 Somerstone Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Come and see this amazing property near every place in Brandon! This beautiful, 2 story home features 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths with attached 2 car garage. Roof 2022/AC system (2021) Water heather (2

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2464 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454596
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Melissa Hicks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice