3639 Ryegrass Street, Clermont, FL 34714
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5111333 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3639 Ryegrass Street
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $400,000
  • Price sqft: $139
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Bldg sqft: 2868
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4029 / -81.6869
  • County: LAKE
  • City: Clermont
  • Zipcode: 34714
  • Subdivision: Sawgrass Bay Ph 1b
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move In Ready Clermont Gem with Major 2026 Updates! Welcome to this beautifully refreshed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a spacious bonus loft in the sought after Sawgrass community in Clermont! Built in 2013, this home offers the peace of mind buyers love with a brand new roof and HVAC system installed in 2026two of the biggest ticket items already done for you. Step inside to find a fresh, updated interior featuring all new carpet, newly refinished cabinets, fresh interior paint, and updated ceiling fans, creating a clean, modern feel thats truly move in ready. The versatile upstairs loft offers the perfect space for a second living area, media room, playroom, or home office. Location is everything, and this home delivers! Conveniently situated near shopping, dining, everyday retail, and local schools, with even better access on the horizon as the upcoming roadway connection makes commuting to Disney, Horizon West, and the Hamlin/Winter Garden area quicker and more convenient than ever. Whether you're looking for extra living space, updated systems, or a prime Clermont location with growing connectivity, this home checks all the boxes. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, CeramicTile
  • Living Area: 2224.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityConnected, WaterConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 45.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, EatInKitchen, HighCeilings, LivingDiningRoom, StoneCounters
  • Legal Description: SAWGRASS BAY PHASE 1B PB 61 PG 38-41 LOT 33 ORB 4985 PG 511
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34714 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 14-24-26-0101-000-03300
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15319 Montauk Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$445,000.00 ($126.75 / sqft )

15319 Montauk Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spacious 4 Bed, 3 Bath home near Lake Louisa State Park in rolling hills of Clermont. This home boast over 3,000 sq. ft. of living space in a well maintained home, featuring a large living/dining comb

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3511 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5102500
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Stanley Yan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15725 Heron Hill Street, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$439,999.00 ($152.35 / sqft )

15725 Heron Hill Street More Like This

MUST SEE!!! PRICED TO SELL! SO many added new features! Disney only 15mi away! This is a beautiful home with 5 bedrooms, 2 of them being master suites off the pool and 4 full bathrooms. The open l

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2888 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103678
  2. Provided by ARELLANO REALTY & INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Tina Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1455 Blue Horizon Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$419,900.00 ($126.90 / sqft )

1455 Blue Horizon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath home ideally located just minutes from Walt Disney World and surrounded by everyday conveniences! Enjoy close proximity to Lowes, Walmart, a Publix anchored shopping cente

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3309 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108736
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER HUBBARD HANSEN
  3. Contact Richard Bisaillon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1533 Blue Sky Way, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$409,000.00 ($103.54 / sqft )

1533 Blue Sky Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Get ready for fun in the sun at this delightful 2390 sq ft home in the gated Highlands at Summerport community! Step inside a bright, open concept living, dining, and kitchen area, perfect for enterta

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3950 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108855
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Christy Keen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2839 Fitness St, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$450,000.00 ($142.59 / sqft )

2839 Fitness St Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2839 Fitness St, a stunning 2024 built home nestled in the sought after Wellness Way community in Clermont, FL. This two story gem offers just under 2,200 square feet of thoughtfully design

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3156 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111125
  2. Provided by WHEATLEY REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Matthew Wheatley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3742 Maidencain Street, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$435,000.00 ($130.28 / sqft )

3742 Maidencain Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Tenants occupied. The photos might not match the current conditions! This 2721 square foot single family home features 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. Amazing home in Sawgrass Bay community. Close to al

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3339 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5120565
  2. Provided by MULTI CHOICE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact James Song
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1521 Blue Sky Way, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$420,500.00 ($144.11 / sqft )

1521 Blue Sky Way More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Amazing two story home featuring 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with spacious living areas throughout. This well designed home offers generously sized bed

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2918 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145122
  2. Provided by REALTYCITY INC
  3. Contact Jesse Carriedo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17729 Woodcrest Way, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$449,999.00 ($149.30 / sqft )

17729 Woodcrest Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your pristine Florida retreat at 17729 Woodcrest Way, nestled in the highly sought after community of Silver Creek. This fully furnished, 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom lake view home is a versatile

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3014 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147058
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17450 Million Lakes Court, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$452,500.00 ($64.64 / sqft )

17450 Million Lakes Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover one of the best living opportunities in Central Florida! This beautiful designed home offers an open floor plan with updated flooring, stylish light fixtures, and a spacious covered and scree

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 7000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6336304
  2. Provided by VENOSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Giuseppina Mottolese
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 893 Rivers Crossing Street, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$470,000.00 ($163.76 / sqft )

893 Rivers Crossing Street Virtual Tour More Like This

McNair Plan in Gated Cagan Crossings by Pulte Homes This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom McNair floor plan offers thoughtfully designed living space in the highly sought after gated community of Cagan

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2870 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6351747
  2. Provided by UNITED REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jairo Prieto, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice