152 Primrose Drive, Davenport, FL 33837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6404727 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 152 Primrose Drive
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $235,000
  • Price sqft: $141
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 1672
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.227 / -81.5787
  • County: POLK
  • City: Davenport
  • Zipcode: 33837
  • Subdivision: Oakmont Townhomes Ph
  • Elementary School: Loughman Oaks Elem
  • Middle School: Davenport
  • High School: Davenport
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Short Sale. Welcome to a home that blends comfort, connection, and everyday convenience in the heart of Central Florida. Situated on a desirable corner lot, this thoughtfully designed townhome offers a welcoming presence from the moment you arrive, with a charming stone walkway leading to the front entrance and a setting that feels open, inviting, and private. Step inside and experience high ceilings, bright natural light, and an open concept main level designed for how people live today. Sunlight pours through the windows, enhancing the sense of space and creating a warm, airy feel throughout the home. The seamless flow between living, dining, and gathering spaces makes everyday living feel easy, whether you are enjoying a quiet evening or hosting guests. One of the standout features is the stunning enclosed patio, a peaceful extension of the living space that is perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or simply enjoying the surrounding views. With generous space between this corner unit and the neighboring property, the outdoor setting feels especially open and comfortable. Upstairs, the private living areas provide a comfortable retreat, offering space to unwind, work from home, or enjoy a slower pace at the end of the day. Every detail supports ease and livability, making this home as functional as it is inviting. Located within a gated community, this home offers an added sense of privacy along with a peaceful residential setting. Residents can enjoy community amenities including a beautiful pool and playground, plus a calm environment designed for everyday enjoyment. Beyond the home, the location adds even more to love. Enjoy convenient access to major roadways that make commuting and travel simple. Everyday essentials like shopping, dining, and services are just minutes away, while nearby entertainment destinations offer endless options for weekend plans and experiences. For those who enjoy time outdoors, nearby parks and recreational areas provide opportunities to stay active, relax, and enjoy Floridas year round sunshine. Whether your day includes work, errands, or exploring the area, this location supports a lifestyle that feels both connected and balanced. This is more than just a home. It is a place where comfort, convenience, and lifestyle come together in a way that simply feels right. Schedule your private showing today and see firsthand what makes this home and location so special.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, CeramicTile
  • Living Area: 1571.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: CornerLot
School Information
  • High School: Davenport High School
  • Middle School: Davenport School of the Arts
  • School Elementary: Loughman Oaks Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: CatsOk, DogsOk, Yes
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableAvailable, ElectricityAvailable, HighSpeedInternetAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: CommonAreas, MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, Pools, Taxes
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 400.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, HighCeilings, OpenFloorplan, UpperLevelPrimary
  • Legal Description: WILLIAMS PRESERVE PHASE 1 PB 160 PG 10-13 LOT 166
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-14-704140-001660
  • The Range: 0.00
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2991 Canary Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$249,500.00 ($146.68 / sqft )

2991 Canary Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

+++VIEW OF THE PRESERVE +++Stunning townhouse in Horse Creek Crosswinds Upgraded & Full of Value! Welcome to your beautifully maintained, 3 bed, 2 bath townhouse. It's a perfect blend of modern desig

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1701 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142314
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Ron Gubiotti, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2596 Penguin Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$275,000.00 ($148.33 / sqft )

2596 Penguin Boulevard More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This home can be purchased with NO INCOME VERIFICATION needed! BACK ON THE MARKET! THEIR LOSS IS YOUR GAIN! Home is priced below appraised value and alr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1854 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107326
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Vincent Cordaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1198 Sand Torch Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$265,000.00 ($146.49 / sqft )

1198 Sand Torch Circle Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. ***Attractive Price Adjustment***New and Well Maintained Townhouse on Two Levels with 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms on the second floor and 1 half bath on the first floor. Open Floor Pla

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1809 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683261
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Massimiliano Marra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 361 Annabelle Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$275,000.00 ($171.23 / sqft )

361 Annabelle Way Virtual Tour More Like This

New Price!!! Great opportunity, Beautiful Townhome in Williams Preserve, Gated Community, close to Walt Disney World, Reunion and Champions Gate, Kitchen has dual sink and granite Breakfast Island, 42

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1606 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5120173
  2. Provided by MY LOYALTY GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jose Vasquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 474 Annabelle Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$250,000.00 ($116.28 / sqft )

474 Annabelle Way Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. SHORT SALE APPROVED!! Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath home located in a gated community in Davenport, FL. This spacious home features an open concept layout with abundant natural light, a mode

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2150 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5122656
  2. Provided by SUNSTAR REALTY FL INC
  3. Contact Maritza Nieves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 215 Annabelle Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$271,000.00 ($168.74 / sqft )

215 Annabelle Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduced.***TURN KEY EXCELLENT INVESTMENT PROPERTY**** LEASED FOR $1950/MONTH***CASH FLOWING & GOOD FOR INVESTOR AND EASY LOAN****Motivated Seller in a peaceful, quiet, gated neighborhood. This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1606 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134826
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Hazel Heyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2978 Canary Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$244,800.00 ($129.80 / sqft )

2978 Canary Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Incredible price buy with no down payment in davenport!... New construction move in ready, just minutes from the parks!!! The seller could help with the buyer's closing costs or lower the interest ra

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1886 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137311
  2. Provided by DELUX ROYAL REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Romelia Pina De Pina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3002 Canary Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$261,888.00 ($157.48 / sqft )

3002 Canary Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Come Create your New Family Memories in this "New Homes", less than one year new!! Enjoy this open concept living home featuring a spacious great room that flows effortlessly into the kitchen, featuri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1663 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138188
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Marcus Navarro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2906 Canary Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$257,500.00 ($154.84 / sqft )

2906 Canary Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity to own a like new 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a 1 car garage, already tenant occupied and generating income. This carpet free home features tile flooring on the first floor, wo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1663 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143457
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Milvia Wever
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 844 Grandin Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$275,000.00 ($163.69 / sqft )

844 Grandin Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and modern townhome located in the growing city of Davenport, Florida. Built in 2021, this well maintained property features an open concept design that connects the living room, dining area

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145270
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Lisbeth Hernandez Gil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice