1116 Prosperity Avenue, Kissimmee, FL 34744
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5149827 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 1116 Prosperity Avenue
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $1,225
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 450
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2983 / -81.3371
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: Kissimmee
  • Zipcode: 34744
  • Subdivision: Fortune Lakes
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Cozy garage studio apartment fully furnished and move in ready, offering comfort and convenience in a private setting. Features include a private entrance, charming patio area perfect for relaxing outdoors, and all utilities included for hassle free living. The studio comes equipped with essential furnishings and provides a comfortable, functional space ideal for a single occupant or a couple seeking privacy and convenience.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 450.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: NewConstruction
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Microwave, Refrigerator, TanklessWaterHeater
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, EatInKitchen, LivingDiningRoom
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34744 - Kissimmee
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 20-25-30-3213-0001-0910
  • Possession: RentalAgreement
  • The Range: 0.00
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Internet, Management, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1815 Michigan Avenue C, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$1,450.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

1815 Michigan Avenue C Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful condo in downtown Kissimmee and close to Disney World! This condo is located on the SECOND floor and offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The spacious interior features ceramic and laminate fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1118 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142845
  2. Provided by SUNSHINE HOME MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Jacky Montes Mays
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1593 Diamond Loop Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$1,400.00 ($3.50 / sqft )

1593 Diamond Loop Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Beautiful brand new boutique apartment with private entrance, offering a modern open concept living area, kitchen, and full bathroom. Ideally located in the sought after Kindred/Kissimmee community, j

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 400 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147843
  2. Provided by NORTHGROUP REAL ESTATE, INC
  3. Contact Glenda Mercado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1807 Michigan Avenue D, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$1,300.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

1807 Michigan Avenue D Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Centrally located 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 2nd floor condo with 1,118 square ft of living space. Large rooms and a remodeled kitchen with pantry and appliances including over the range microwave. Separate d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1190 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147966
  2. Provided by ACKLEY FLORIDA PROPERTY MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Kristen Chowdhury
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1898 Rustic Falls Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$1,400.00 ($2.33 / sqft )

1898 Rustic Falls Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1/1 apartment for rent $1,400/month in the Kindred community in Kissimmee. Modern unit with open layout, updated finishes, central A/C, and move in ready condition. Located in a master planned commun

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149577
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Manuel Paredes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 510 Academy Drive 303, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$1,395.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

510 Academy Drive 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Our thoughtfully designed and spacious 1, 2 and 3 bedroom apartments offer today's upscale finishes that provide an indulgent and luxurious flow and function to your everyday living experience. Enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 876 sqft
  4. Approx. 31.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6397730
  2. Provided by CAGAN MANAGEMENT GROUP INC
  3. Contact Bryan Cagan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1116 Prosperity Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$1,225.00 ($2.72 / sqft )

1116 Prosperity Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Cozy garage studio apartment fully furnished and move in ready, offering comfort and convenience in a private setting. Features include a private entrance, charming patio area perfect for relaxing out

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 450 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149827
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Elsa Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice