174 Cambria Grove Circle, Davenport, FL 33837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5149851 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 174 Cambria Grove Circle
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $340,000
  • Price sqft: $140
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 2420
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2073 / -81.6473
  • County: POLK
  • City: Davenport
  • Zipcode: 33837
  • Subdivision: Cambria
  • Elementary School: Eagle Lake Elem
  • Middle School: Dundee Ridge
  • High School: Ridge Community Senior
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Nestled within the desirable Cambria community in Davenport, this beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and everyday functionality. From the moment you arrive, the charming covered front porch and contemporary curb appeal create a warm and welcoming first impression. Inside, you will discover a thoughtfully designed open floor plan ideal for both relaxing and entertaining. The spacious great room serves as the heart of the home, flowing effortlessly into the kitchen and dining area to create an inviting setting for gatherings with family and friends. The kitchen is beautifully appointed with 42 cabinetry, solid surface countertops, stainless steel appliances, a pantry, and abundant workspace for cooking and entertaining. Extensive ceramic tile flooring throughout the main living areas adds both elegance and easy maintenance. The private primary suite offers a peaceful retreat with a spacious layout and a luxurious garden bath featuring a separate shower, designed for relaxation after a long day. Three additional bedrooms offer versatility for family, guests, a home office, or creative space. Step outside to the rear patio area, offering additional space to enjoy outdoor living, morning coffee, or Florida evenings year round. Additional highlights include an indoor utility room, washer and dryer, a two car garage, quality construction by Maronda Homes, and the added peace of mind of a one year home warranty being offered by the seller. Perfectly positioned near I 4, shopping, dining, schools, and Central Floridas world famous attractions, this home offers convenience, comfort, and a lifestyle buyers will truly appreciate. Whether you are searching for a primary residence, vacation retreat, or investment opportunity, this exceptional property is ready to welcome you home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Sanibel
  • Builder Name: Maronda Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, CeramicTile
  • Living Area: 1768.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: NewConstruction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: CityLot, Landscaped
School Information
  • High School: Ridge Community Senior High
  • Middle School: Dundee Ridge Middle
  • School Elementary: Eagle Lake Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage, GarageDoorOpener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: CatsOk, DogsOk, Yes
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityConnected, MunicipalUtilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: TrayCeilings, CeilingFans, SolidSurfaceCounters
  • Legal Description: CAMBRIA PB 159 PG 26-27 LOT 26
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-19-705009-000260
  • Possession: CloseOfEscrow
  • Style: Contemporary, PatioHome
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$399,900.00 ($144.26 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Attractive spacious five bedroom three and a half bathroom pool home. Located in davenport florida. The property is bright and airy with fresh paintwork and brand new carpet. Ceramic tile to bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2772 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5116937
  2. Provided by CAVENDISH REALTY
  3. Contact Lesley Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 518 Cadiz Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$397,000.00 ($152.87 / sqft )

518 Cadiz Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Captiva Model Charm with 4 En Suite Bedrooms! This spacious 2,050 sq ft home offers 4 bedrooms, each with its own private bathperfect for multi generational living, guests, or short term rental potent

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2597 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141431
  2. Provided by IMAGINE GLOBAL
  3. Contact Christina Daugherty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 233 Cadiz Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$398,000.00 ($143.58 / sqft )

233 Cadiz Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

*Located in a no restriction STR zone. HOA Includes Wifi, Cable TV, as well as Landscaping and common ground maintenance. This home is truly Unique and Income Producing! With downstairs Airbnb

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2772 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6321754
  2. Provided by TWIN HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 132 Andalusia Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$389,900.00 ($127.42 / sqft )

132 Andalusia Loop More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully updated 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the highly desirable Marbella at Davenport community. Built in 2016, this spacious two

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3060 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392021
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jason Asa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 722 Cadiz Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$399,900.00 ($144.26 / sqft )

722 Cadiz Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the pinnacle of Florida resort living in the prestigious Solterra Resort! This stunning 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom pool home offers an expansive layout designed for luxury and entertainment. T

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2772 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404578
  2. Provided by HOUWZER INC
  3. Contact Ileana Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1356 Berry Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$319,900.00 ($107.71 / sqft )

1356 Berry Lane Shortsale Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Short sale. Short sale. Set in horse creek at crosswinds community, this 2023 built 5 bedroom, 3. 5 bath home on berry lane offers the space, flexibility, and vale many buyers look for in a first move

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2970 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938314
  2. Provided by IAD FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Mathias Jenniges, JR
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 754 Andalusia Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$400,000.00 ($63.33 / sqft )

754 Andalusia Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement! Now Offered at $400,000 (Previously $415,000) Welcome to your dream home in Marbella at Davenport a rare opportunity to own a spacious and well maintained 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 6316 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454956
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Yvie Cano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice