3132 Jackson Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7885484 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3132 Jackson Drive
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $269,000
  • Price sqft: $131
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Brackish
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 2047
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1897 / -82.7622
  • County: PASCO
  • City: HOLIDAY
  • Zipcode: 34691
  • Subdivision: Tahitian Dev
  • Elementary School: Gulf Trace
  • Middle School: Paul R. Smith
  • High School: Anclote
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Tim Kramer
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 3132 Jackson St in Holiday, Floridawhere modern updates meet peaceful waterfront living. This beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home is completely move in ready and includes a 1 year home warranty, giving buyers added peace of mind from day one. Inside, youll find a fully updated interior featuring a brand new kitchen with modern finishes, new appliances, updated light fixtures, and durable luxury vinyl flooring throughout, creating a clean and cohesive feel. Major improvements include a brand new roof (2025), offering long term value and confidence in your investment. Step outside and experience true Florida living. This property features a private floating dock, perfect for boaters, kayakers, and water lovers, with direct access to Lake Conley and the surrounding canal system. Enjoy serene water views, natural vegetation, and local wildlife right from your backyard. Relax in your screened in lanai with your morning coffee or unwind in the evening while taking in the tranquil setting and quiet neighborhood atmosphere. Conveniently located just a short drive from local beaches, shopping, dining, and everyday amenities, this home offers the perfect balance of comfort, convenience, and lifestyle. Whether you're looking for a primary residence, seasonal retreat, or investment opportunity, this property checks all the boxes and had no water intrusion during Helene or Milton.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Yard
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1332.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Anclote High-PO
  • Middle School: Paul R. Smith Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Gulf Trace Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: TAHITIAN DEVELOPMENT UNIT 5 PB 18 PG 116 LOT 1497
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34691 - Holiday/Tarpon Springs
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 15-26-25-1010-00001-4970
  • Views: 21
  • Zoning Code: R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1715 Kenilworth Street, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$319,999.00 ($53.78 / sqft )

1715 Kenilworth Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1715 Kenilworth Street in Holiday, Florida, a beautifully renovated home offering modern updates, functional living spaces, and the added benefit of no HOA restrictions. This move in ready

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 5950 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145157
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Alejandro Conti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3233 Salisbury Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$279,900.00 ($136.60 / sqft )

3233 Salisbury Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 1 car garage home in Holiday offering approximately 1,600 sq ft of living space and a desirable Eldorado floorplan featuring a welcoming front courtyardperfect for enjoying

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2049 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883730
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY
  3. Contact Vera Ziegler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1016 Fuchsia Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$250,000.00 ($119.22 / sqft )

1016 Fuchsia Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in desirable Holiday Lake Estates! With great bones and plenty of potential, this property is ready for your personal touches to truly make it

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2097 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885109
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Anita McCracken
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3530 Umber Road, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$304,999.00 ($140.04 / sqft )

3530 Umber Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Currently tenant occupied, but showings are available by appointment. Please contact the listing agent to coordinate access. Well maintained, move in ready home in a sought after community available a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2178 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456171
  2. Provided by STAR BAY REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Dan Bulka
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2228 Parrot Fish Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$319,900.00 ($137.12 / sqft )

2228 Parrot Fish Drive Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Must See Home. HIgh & Dry Villa with No Flood, No CDD. The Open Concept with a Modern Kitchen combined with a Large Great Room makes for Entertainment Pleasure or Personal Comfort. The Priva

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2333 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457801
  2. Provided by VYLLA HOME
  3. Contact James Thomas, Sr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4233 Darlington Road, Holiday, FL 34691
$265,000.00 ($100.84 / sqft )

4233 Darlington Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready pool home! 3BR/2BA, 2,648 SF heated with private pool. Excellent location. Minutes to beaches, shopping & dining. Dont miss this opportunity Sellers may financing

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2628 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8423235
  2. Provided by GLOBAL FORTUNE REALTY LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4233 Darlington Road, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$265,000.00 ($100.84 / sqft )

4233 Darlington Road Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2628 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8423235
  2. Provided by GLOBAL FORTUNE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Francisco Rojas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3226 Fairmount Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$250,000.00 ($116.93 / sqft )

3226 Fairmount Drive Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this charming three bedroom, two bathroom home in Holiday, offering versatility and fantastic outdoor living. From the moment you arrive, youll notice the great curb appeal and thoughtful u

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2138 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492456
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jeffrey Borham, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2217 Harrison Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$250,000.00 ($93.08 / sqft )

2217 Harrison Drive More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Turn Key Lakefront Opportunity on Lake Conley Significant 2026 Upgrades "Presenting a rare opportunity to own a premier oversize waterfront parcel in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2686 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502225
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Angelique Blake
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3220 Coldwell Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$284,900.00 ($128.16 / sqft )

3220 Coldwell Drive Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss out on this opportunity! LOCATION! LOCATION! LOCATION! This home is located in beautiful Holiday Lakes Estates, Just minutes from the beautiful Tarpon Springs Sponge Docks, beaches, and Pin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2223 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507548
  2. Provided by MCPEAK REAL ESTATE FIRM
  3. Contact Jim McPeak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice