3400 Ocean Shore Boulevard, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1225738 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3400 Ocean Shore Boulevard
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $799,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 17
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -81
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Ormond Beach
  • Zipcode: 32176
  • Subdivision: Las Olas
  • Provided by: Realty Pros Assured
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience carefree coastal living at its finest! Ideally located steps from the sand, 3400 Ocean Shore BLVD #4, is a spacious 3 bedroom/3 bathroom, direct oceanfront unit located in desirable Ormond By The Sea, FL. Breathe in the salty air, explore the natural surroundings, and enjoy sprawling seaside sights from your very own private roof top deck all while residing a stone's throw away from local attractions, shops, and restaurants. A contemporary coastal design combined with custom finishes serve as the backdrop to this pristine property. Featuring 1,797 square feet of luxurious living space, the oceanside oasis highlights posh upgrades and fine details that impress the senses. The welcoming foyer reveals warm wood tones, chic shiplap, and high ceilings, while an inviting floor plan and inspiring views present indoor outdoor living at its very best. A well appointed chef's kitchen is the heart of the home, showcasing sleek custom cabinetry, a pull out pantry, granite countertops, and high end, stainless steel appliances. Bright natural light and unobstructed ocean views extend across the living, dining, and kitchen areas creating a comfortable great room for homeowners to relax or entertain. An updated bedroom, bathroom, laundry room, and two car garage with an Epoxy floor are accessible via the first floor as well. The custom light wood and black wrought iron staircase leads to a multi purpose loft overlooking the downstairs. A grand master bedroom is the center of rest and relaxation, featuring scenic views, a clean, minimalistic design, custom built in closets, and a spa like ensuite. High end finishes are carried throughout the secondary bedroom and additional bathroom, from soft close custom cabinetry to a luxury shower enclosure and LED light up mirrors. A conveniently located wet bar connects the resting quarters with roof top paradise. Low maintenance Trek decking grounds the outdoor space, while a custom built table firepit combo plus atmospheric spa create a serene and intimate setting for loved ones to gather. With breathtaking panoramic views of the Atlantic Ocean and Intercoastal Waterway, this three story unit exemplifies beachside living. Kick up your feet, pour a refreshment, and experience a freshly painted sky at sunrise or sunset. If you're ready to create timeless memories in this exceptional beachfront property, schedule your showing today! Square footage received from tax rolls. All information recorded in the MLS intended to be accurate but cannot be guaranteed.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Other
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Other
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance Grounds, Trash, Water
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 650
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Dishwasher
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: UNIT 4 LAS OLAS TOWNHOUSE CONDOMINIUM
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Parcel Number: 3216-16-00-0040
  • Views: 13
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 482 Riverside Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$895,000.00 ($322.99 / sqft )

482 Riverside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Your Dream Waterfront Lifestyle Starts Here. Now offered at a new, attractive PRICE this DIRECT INTRACOASTAL WATERFRONT , home presents an exceptional opportunity to own a piece of classic Florida c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2771 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1207662
  2. Provided by A.H. Stone & Associates Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 45 Marden Drive, OrmondByTheSea, FL 32176
$749,900.00

45 Marden Drive More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER! BRING ALL OFFERS! MOVE IN READY! in the OCEANFRONT community of Verona. Easy walking distance to your PRIVATE community beach walk over. This 3 Bedrooms, 3 full bath and open floor p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: 1211506
  2. Provided by RE Florida Homes
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2306 John Anderson Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$945,000.00 ($244.63 / sqft )

2306 John Anderson Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Live where every day feels like a vacation right on the Halifax River. Nestled directly on the Halifax River, 2306 John Anderson Drive is a rare Intracoastal gem offering timeless charm, modern comfo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3863 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1215478
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3110 John Anderson Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$939,900.00 ($358.47 / sqft )

3110 John Anderson Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Framed by wide Halifax River views and lush tropical landscaping, 3110 John Anderson Drive delivers the feel of a private resort wrapped into a 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home. The double door entry opens

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2622 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220496
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10 Capistrano Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$899,000.00 ($177.21 / sqft )

10 Capistrano Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

A LIFESTYLE THAT SELLS. JUST STEPS FROM DEEDED BEACH ACCESS. Positioned along one of the most desirable stretches of Ormond by the Sea, this striking three story Spanish style coastal residence del

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5073 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221173
  2. Provided by Simply Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 154 Capri Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$749,900.00 ($228.63 / sqft )

154 Capri Drive More Like This

Drastic price reduction!! The most unique new home on the ormond beachside. For the boy/girl with the toys! Brand new, 7oo steps to the beach. Direct access, no cutting thru someone's yard. No hoa. Un

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3280 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222786
  2. Provided by Harmon Properties Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 109 Avalon Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$799,000.00 ($177.56 / sqft )

109 Avalon Drive More Like This

Coastal living just steps from the beach! This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers over 3,400 sq ft of living space in Ormond Beach. Inside, soaring cathedral ceilings, exposed wood beams, and a st

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4500 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224078
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 236 Royal Dunes Circle, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$749,000.00 ($231.75 / sqft )

236 Royal Dunes Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This is not just ''Another House!'' This completely renovated home includes a fully paid, 22.5kw solar system that generates a $0 bill each month! Yes FREE ELECTRIC! Look closely at the pictures and v

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3232 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225211
  2. Provided by Home Sold Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1536 John Anderson Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$799,000.00 ($168.99 / sqft )

1536 John Anderson Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located on the highly desirable John Anderson Drive, positioned just two blocks from the beach and moments from the river, is this 4 bedroom, 5 bathroom home with a heated saltwater pool and hot tub.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4728 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1226222
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7 Neptune Park Dr., ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$819,000.00 ($529.07 / sqft )

7 Neptune Park Dr. Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Airbnb allowed! A rare opportunity to own a true coastal gem just steps from the ocean in beautiful ormond by the seacomplete with private community beach access and a separate commercial building rig

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1548 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC535571
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Jason Huddleston
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice