8671 97th Street G, OCALA, FL 34481
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: OM722877 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8671 97th Street G
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $199,000
  • Price sqft: $81
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 2460
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 23
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0819 / -82.2632
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34481
  • Subdivision: On Top Of The World
  • Provided by: RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  • Contact: Patti Doty
  • 352-479-0123
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    NEW PRICE! Enjoy easy, low maintenance living in this highly sought after Bostonian Model end unit villa, ideally positioned just inside the main gate of On Top of the World, a premier 55+ gated golf communitywith peaceful green space right across the street. Whether you prefer a golf cart ride, a bike cruise, or a relaxing stroll along tree lined streets, youre just minutes from all the amenities and activities that make this community so special. This thoughtfully updated home offers 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a spacious 2 car garage, plus a bright, finished Florida room perfect for relaxing or entertaining year round. Inside, youll find luxury vinyl plank flooring, elegant crown molding, and a beautifully renovated kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances, a deep sink, refaced cabinetry, and an expanded serving area and prep islandideal for hosting friends and family. Cozy up by the fireplace or unwind on the covered patio just off the sliding glass doors. Major updates provide peace of mind, including a 2018 roof, 2016 Trane HVAC system, and 2021 water heater. Additional highlights include a solar attic fan, whole house water softener, custom blinds throughout, insulated garage door, new Genie opener, and garage screens for added comfort and privacy. This is the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and active adult livingcome see why so many love calling this community home! The monthly HOA fee includes Basic Spectrum Cable, irrigation water, roof repair, exterior painting every seven years, exterior maintenance and insurance, landscaping, trash & recycling, 24/7 monitored gates and what seems like endless amenities; three pools (2 outside & 1 inside & another under construction), two state of the art fitness centers, pickleball (uncovered & covered), billiards, archery range, corn hole, bocce ball, tennis, shuffleboard, horse shoes, remote control flying field and race cars, 175+ clubs, woodworking shop (extra fee), library, and much, much more! A golf cart community with access to several shopping centers. Centrally located 20 minutes from the World Equestrian Center, easy drive to 4 cruise ports and/or airports, and within a close proximity to entertainment complexes in Orlando. Sorry, washer & dryer DO NOT convey.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Bostonian
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1748.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Landscaped, Level, Near Golf Course, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Other
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Attic Fan
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Optional Additional Fees, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Racquetball, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 493.96
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Lori Sands
  • Association Phone: 352-873-0848
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Attic Ventilator, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SEC 24 TWP 16 RGE 20 PORTION OF TRACT Y CIRCLE SQUARE WOODS AS RECORDED IN PLAT BOOK P PAGE 065 BUILDING 1967 DWELLING G (8671G SW 97TH ST)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34481 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 3530-1967-07
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Garden, Park/Greenbelt
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9587 84th Terrace E, OCALA, FL 34481
$185,000.00 ($71.29 / sqft )

9587 84th Terrace E Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

***PRICE REDUCTION!*** popular Bostonian model is located in the much sought after 55+ community of On Top of the World. The front porch is perfect for your morning cup of coffee on this quiet park li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2595 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM703414
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Bonnie Ciesla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9662 97th Lane, OCALA, FL 34481
$219,000.00 ($81.96 / sqft )

9662 97th Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Nestled in desirable Crescent Ridge, this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath corner home is just steps from Veterans Park and the community mailboxes. Inside, enjoy newly installed luxury vinyl flo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2672 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM708261
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Martha Maclin-Reynolds
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8469 92nd Place D, OCALA, FL 34481
$215,000.00 ($84.41 / sqft )

8469 92nd Place D Adult Community More Like This

Located in the Friendship Colony of On Top of the World, this end unit Bostonian model is a gem! Upon arrival you are greeted with the lovely exterior, large and welcoming front porch, beautiful lands

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2547 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM708976
  2. Provided by LAND TO SEA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact DeLisa Boling
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9109 93rd Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
$223,900.00 ($85.65 / sqft )

9109 93rd Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

$8k in FLEX CASH towards closing costs, updates, or purchase price buydown. Located in the highly desirable Providence neighborhood of On Top of the World, this rare Quincy model offers the perfect bl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2614 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM712769
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Tammy Coughlin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9614 93rd Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
$219,900.00 ($87.12 / sqft )

9614 93rd Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This Hanover model home is located in the much sought after 55+, golf community of On Top of the World. Situated on a quiet street and pretty lot. Once inside you will notice the spacious and openness

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2524 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715957
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Bonnie Ciesla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10041 97th Court, OCALA, FL 34481
$230,000.00 ($22.00 / sqft )

10041 97th Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

OFFERING $5,000 TOWARDS CLOSING!! Step inside this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence nestled on the quiet end of a desirable 55+ community. Thoughtfully laid out, this home offers com

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 10454 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715990
  2. Provided by GLOBALWIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nicholas Melendez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8702 94th Street E, OCALA, FL 34481
$202,000.00 ($78.45 / sqft )

8702 94th Street E Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Look no furtherstep inside this beautifully maintained two bedroom, two bath villa with a two car garage, located in the highly sought after Premier 55+ community of On Top of the World. This home tru

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2575 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716708
  2. Provided by CRYSTAL SNOOK REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Holly Vandeventer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10035 91st Terrace, OCALA, FL 34481
$189,900.00 ($71.77 / sqft )

10035 91st Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. If youve been looking for a home that offers both comfort and an active lifestyle, this one is a must see! Located in Pine Run, a friendly and active 55

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2646 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718747
  2. Provided by CRYSTAL SNOOK REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Holly Vandeventer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8708 95th Lane A, OCALA, FL 34481
$199,900.00 ($79.14 / sqft )

8708 95th Lane A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Located in the Friendship Village neighborhood of On Top of the World, this end unit Bostonian model offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage on a desirable corner lot. The bright living ro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2526 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719503
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Christy Main
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9708 97th Street, OCALA, FL 34481
$229,700.00 ($85.93 / sqft )

9708 97th Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

HOME WARRANTY: Spacious, expanded Winthrop model is located on a highly desirable corner lot. This bright and airy 2 bedroom, 2 bath home has a flex room with French doors, ideal for a home office or

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2673 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720389
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Tammy Coughlin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice