12033 Sarto Lane, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: D6147061 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 12033 Sarto Lane
  • Viewed: 106
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2323
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 29
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0501 / -82.2667
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NORTH PORT
  • Zipcode: 34287
  • Subdivision: Warm Mineral Spgs
  • Provided by: HAMSHER REALTY, INC.
  • Contact: Sabina Kirchherr
  • 941-697-8888
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful coastal style home located at 12033 Sarto Ln, North Port. The home features a spacious primary suite with king bed, walk in closet, and en suite bathroom with double vanities and walk in shower. The second bedroom offers two twin beds, with a nearby guest bathroom including a bathtub. Enjoy the bright open living area, 50 Roku TV, and a modern kitchen with island seating and Keurig coffee maker. One bedroom is excluded from the leased premises and will remain locked and inaccessible to the tenant throughout the lease term. Conveniently park in the oversized 2 car garage or extended driveway. Ideally located near Warm Mineral Springs, Wellen Park, shopping, dining, and Gulf beaches.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1556.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34287 - North Port/Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0770140009
  • Views: 106
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Internet, Management, Pest Control, Property Insurance, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2816 Trico Road, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$2,250.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

2816 Trico Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. New home for rent in North Port, conveniently located near Warm Mineral Springs State Park. Enjoy modern construction, a fresh layout, and easy access t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2036 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715605
  2. Provided by BRITE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bianca Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2051 Logsdon Street, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$2,250.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

2051 Logsdon Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Very nice home in great location just of Biscayne. All tile floors. Large Rooms. Nice screened entrance and rear screen porch with fenced backyard. Garage is screened as well. Close 41 or 75 and Glen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2526 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144164
  2. Provided by SETTLES REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Buck Settles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5182 Wilton Court, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$2,400.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

5182 Wilton Court Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bedroom 2 bathroom pool home on a half acre lot in North Port. This home offers a open floorplan with plenty of space. Large kitchen and seperate living and dining areas. Monthly pool service includ

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1633 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691971
  2. Provided by MAPP REALTY & INVESTMENT COMP.
  3. Contact Andy Lebo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4341 Nemo Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$2,195.00 ($0.81 / sqft )

4341 Nemo Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Delightful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home on City Water offers a spacious split bedroom floorplan with laminate and tile flooring throughout. Screened in front entrance welcomes you as you enter the bright op

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2722 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7473797
  2. Provided by ZOBEL REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Laurie Zobel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8158 Fay Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$2,000.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

8158 Fay Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished Seasonal Delightful 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in the sought after area of North Port. Home offers a warm and spacious open floor plan. Kitchen provides plenty of cabinets space for stor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1743 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7512715
  2. Provided by ZOBEL REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Laurie Zobel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3236 Montclair Circle, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$1,995.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

3236 Montclair Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and fully remodeled 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the Jockey Club. This home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and modern upgrades. Large bonus family room

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2258 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525730
  2. Provided by ERA ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Joel Ament
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5748 Sabal Trace Drive 102, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$1,995.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

5748 Sabal Trace Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Short term rental, 1 to 4 months. Call for Availability. Beautifully upgraded GROUND FLOOR (No Steps) with Lake View. 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with 1 car garage. Located in the GATED COMMUNITY o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1376 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6136058
  2. Provided by SECURE DOOR PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Alan Myhre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8171 Rocliff Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$2,500.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

8171 Rocliff Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the highly desirable city of North Port. From the moment you enter, youll be impressed by the soaring ceilings and bright, open floor plan. The

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2750 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144219
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Sofia Petrevska
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3653 Lakewood Boulevard, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$2,500.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

3653 Lakewood Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegant Lakefront Villa in the Heart of North Port Discover the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience in this beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 2 bath lakefront villa. Ideally located in th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2053 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4662796
  2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
  3. Contact John Dowd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2523 Cloras Street, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$2,000.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

2523 Cloras Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Modern comfort and vibrant lifestyle await at North Port. Step into this brand new, never lived in 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence, completed in 2025 and ready to welcome You. With nearly 1,600 square fee

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692006
  2. Provided by G & E REALTY GROUP, INC
  3. Contact Eyal Harel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice