65 Olive Street, Brooksville, FL 34601
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 2256010 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 65 Olive Street
  • Viewed: 294
  • Price: $674,900
  • Price sqft: $344
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1920
  • Bldg sqft: 1961
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 33
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -82
  • County: Hernando
  • City: Brooksville
  • Zipcode: 34601
  • Subdivision: Micklers Addition To Brksvl
  • Elementary School: Brooksville
  • Middle School: Parrott
  • High School: Hernando
  • Provided by: Southern Belle Realty, Inc
  • Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming 1920 Historic Home in Downtown Brooksville Step back in time with this beautifully maintained 1920 brick home located in the heart of historic downtown Brooksville. Nestled on a half acre corner lot along a charming brick street, this property blends classic character with modern updates. The main home features timeless architectural details, a new roof, and is just a short walk to local schools, shops, and restaurants. Adding even more appeal, the property includes a separate one bedroom, one bath apartment built in 1993ideal for guest accommodations, extended family, or additional rental income. Don't miss this rare opportunity to own a piece of Brooksville's history with income potential and unbeatable location!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Other Structures: Gazebo
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Historic Area
School Information
  • High School: Hernando
  • Middle School: Parrott
  • School Elementary: Brooksville
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Circular Driveway, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor
  • Legal Description: Micklers Addn To Brooksville Blk 1 Lot 1 Orb 1240 Pg 1390 ** Continued **
  • Parcel Number: R22 222 19 2710 0010 0010
  • Views: 294
  • Zoning Code: City
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5018 Elm Leaf Drive, Brooksville, FL 34601
$725,000.00 ($290.00 / sqft )

5018 Elm Leaf Drive More Like This

Welcome to effortless luxury living in the highly sought after golf community of Southern Hills. This newly constructed, move in ready 3 bedroom, 4 bathroom home with a dedicated office OR 4th bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2254246
  2. Provided by Florida Cracker Properties
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5034 Elm Leaf Drive, Brooksville, FL 34601
$700,000.00 ($278.55 / sqft )

5034 Elm Leaf Drive More Like This

Discover luxury living in this brand new, move in ready 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom home with a 3 car garage, located in the prestigious Southern Hills Plantation. This modern masterpiece features a thought

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2513 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2254247
  2. Provided by Florida Cracker Properties
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4898 Southern Valley Loop, Brooksville, FL 34601
$774,999.00 ($199.23 / sqft )

4898 Southern Valley Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning, less than one year old executive home located in the prestigious Southern Hills community, a premier luxury golf course neighborhood offering resort style living near Tampa a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3890 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257693
  2. Provided by Homan Realty Group Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19546 Mossy Oak Court, Brooksville, FL 34601
$717,000.00 ($208.49 / sqft )

19546 Mossy Oak Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare 1.05 Acre Cul de Sac Home with Preserve Views, No Rear Neighbors, New Roof & Andersen Windows Located on a quiet cul de sac, this elegant 3 bedroom, 2 full and 2 half bath home sits on three c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3439 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.05 acres
  1. MLSID: 2257736
  2. Provided by Century 21 Alliance Realty
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4581 Majestic Hills Loop, Brooksville, FL 34601
$770,000.00 ($279.19 / sqft )

4581 Majestic Hills Loop More Like This

Live where the fairway lifestyle comes standard. This nearly new 4 bedroom + office, 3 bath AR Home sits inside the gates of Southern Hills Plantation, home to the award winning Pete Dye championship

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2758 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257886
  2. Provided by Florida Cracker Properties
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4586 Hickory Oak Drive, Brooksville, FL 34601
$649,999.00 ($212.77 / sqft )

4586 Hickory Oak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

*The price has been reduced due to the seller relocating for work.* Why wait nine months to build when this newly finished custom modern farmhouse in Southern Hills is better than new, featuring over

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3055 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257941
  2. Provided by REMAX Marketing Specialists
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19502 Mossy Oak Court, Brooksville, FL 34601
$685,000.00 ($195.27 / sqft )

19502 Mossy Oak Court Virtual Tour More Like This

[Southern Hills Plantation | Cul de Sac | Preservation Lot | Move In Ready] [Experience refined Florida living in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 4 bathroom residence located in the highly s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3508 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258190
  2. Provided by Century 21 Alliance Realty
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10113 Kimbrough Drive, Brooksville, FL 34601
$660,000.00 ($241.67 / sqft )

10113 Kimbrough Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 3 car garage pool home located in the highly desirable Dogwood Heights community of Brooksville. Situated on an expansive 1.26 acre oversized

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2731 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.26 acres
  1. MLSID: 2258236
  2. Provided by Buckner Real Estate, Inc.
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23378 Eppley Drive, Brooksville, FL 34601
$645,000.00 ($202.77 / sqft )

23378 Eppley Drive More Like This

Beautiful 4 Bedroom Pool Home on the Brooksville Golf & Country Club Course Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home situated on a spacious half acre lot overlooking the lush fairways of the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3181 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258812
  2. Provided by Tommie Dawson Realty
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25344 Croom Road, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
$674,900.00 ($256.32 / sqft )

25344 Croom Road More Like This

Welcome to 25344 Croom Rd, a stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home on 4.6 acres. This charming property offers a perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality, making it an ideal place to call ho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2633 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.60 acres
  1. MLSID: O6377143
  2. Provided by PROPERTIO
  3. Contact Alin Zdroba
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice