5420 25th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26003876 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5420 25th Avenue
  • Viewed: 63
  • Price: $2,975
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 2270
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 57
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.0544 / -80.1741
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33312
  • Subdivision: La Beau Acres 2
  • Elementary School: Mary M. Bethune (Broward)
  • Middle School: Attucks
  • High School: Hollywood Hills
  • Provided by: Lovell Realty Group
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Waterfront duplex with pool! Three bedroom, two bath duplex centrally located near shops, restaurants, Hard Rock Casino, and the Fort Lauderdale airport. Updated kitchen, tile floors, washer and dryer, pool, screened porch, lake view, freshly painted!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Attucks
  • School Elementary: Mary M. Bethune (Broward)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fenced, In Ground, Private
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: None
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Sewer, Water, Hot Water, Internet, Pest Control, Trash Collection
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), None
  • Legal Description: LA BEAU ACRES 2 UNIT AMD 86-30 B LOT 40A, 40B
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 504232230390
  • Views: 63
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4965 Leeward Lane, Dania Beach, FL 33312
$2,750.00

4965 Leeward Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 Bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome located in the secure, gated community of Villas at Harbor Isles. Features include granite countertops, ceiling fans, and brand new vinyl flooring on the fir

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10556557
  2. Provided by La Rosa Realty Beaches LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 427 13th Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
$3,495.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

427 13th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Recently remodeled 3/2. Large, bright, open concept townhome with ultra high ceilings in the heart of Historic Sailboat Bend. If you want to live in the highly desirable neighborhood walking distance

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000346
  2. Provided by Quantum Realty Partners
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2460 58th Manor 1-2, Dania Beach, FL 33312
$3,300.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

2460 58th Manor 1-2 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Fully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the highly desirable Stirling Lake / Emerald Hills area. No expense was spared in this stunning remodel. Features include impact windows, Spanish

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002423
  2. Provided by Royal Realty Investment Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5605 24th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
$3,500.00 ($2.55 / sqft )

5605 24th Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bath home in the heart of hollywood! ,kitchen features granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. Tile flooring and recessed lighting throughout. Large family room. Mast

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1375 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012273
  2. Provided by SVS Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4963 31st Terrace 4963, Dania Beach, FL 33312
$2,700.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

4963 31st Terrace 4963 Virtual Tour More Like This

GORGEOUS 2 STORY TOWNHOUSE WITH LAKE VIEW, GATED COMMUNITY. SPACOUS LIVING/DINING. WALK TO PUBLIX, GREAT LOCATION NEAR TO FORT LAUDERDALE AIRPORT & I 95

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023622
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4878 32nd Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
$3,500.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

4878 32nd Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful gated 3 bed 2. 5 bath townhouse with 1 car garage in the beautiful oakbridge community. Walk to publix, houses of worships or take a 5 minute drive to hard rock casino, fort lauderdale airpo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1763 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025021
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Allstars
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice