1508 Crater Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26006665 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1508 Crater Avenue
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $448,000
  • Price sqft: $147
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 3050
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 51
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34953
  • Subdivision: Port St Lucie Section 19
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Direct
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with 2,306 square feet of living space located in Port St. Lucie, with easy access to I 95 and the Turnpike. This 2007 CBS home sits on 0.24 acres and features a long driveway and a large fenced backyard. A beautifully landscaped walkway leads you to the double front door. Upon entering, you are welcomed by tile flooring that flows throughout the main living area. Enjoy nice views of the backyard through multiple sliders and doors. The kitchen boasts upgraded cabinetry and gorgeous granite countertops. There is an eat in kitchen area filled with natural light from windows. An oversized family room adjoins the kitchen, with easy access to the fenced backyard. The split primary bedroom ensures privacy from the additional bedrooms. It includes two walk in closets and a spacious bathroom with two vanity stations, a separate shower, and a soaking tub. A buried propane tank fuels the gas stove, dryer, and water heater. With a 2023 roof, whole house generator, and storm protection, you can move in with confidence and peace of mind.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Chain Link, Fenced, Gate
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Room for Pool
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available, Propane
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Pantry, Roman Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PORT ST LUCIE-SEC 19- BLK 1887 LOT 13 (MAP 43/25S)
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 342059001530000
  • Style: Ranch
  • Zoning Code: RS-2 PSL
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 864 Java Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$499,000.00 ($125.31 / sqft )

864 Java Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Seller motivated!! Spacious 3,057 sq ft two story home designed for comfortable family living and entertaining. Major upgrades include a new roof (2023), fully paid solar panels, hurricane protection,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3982 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10546536
  2. Provided by Signature One Luxury Estates LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1341 Abingdon Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$494,999.00 ($144.48 / sqft )

1341 Abingdon Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Canal Front Pool Home in Port St. Lucie Get ready to fall in love with this beautifully maintained home offering over 2,000 sq ft under air and packed with features made for Florida living! Enjoy a s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3426 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11102123
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2108 Monterrey Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$465,000.00 ($144.55 / sqft )

2108 Monterrey Lane Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Approved short sale. House like new, 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 3 car garage, gourmet kitchen, bose sound system, central station alarm, fully fenced yard, double split plan, laundry room inside house,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3217 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143821
  2. Provided by Papera Properties, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2205 Newport Isles Boulevard, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$460,000.00 ($127.78 / sqft )

2205 Newport Isles Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular 4 BR 2.5 BA 2 CG CBS home in the gated community of Newport Isles in western PSL. Located on a lake front lot with great privacy, and beautiful water views. Double door entry, Tile through

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3600 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145423
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2366 Blaine Terrace, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$485,000.00 ($144.69 / sqft )

2366 Blaine Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct water canal access for fishing and boating & no HOA hassles, just waterfront living on your own terms. This updated 5 bedroom home features PGT impact windows, granite counters, GE appliances,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3352 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147094
  2. Provided by KW Innovations
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 221 Kestor Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$499,000.00 ($158.16 / sqft )

221 Kestor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! This property has all the space you need on oversized 1/4 acre lot and 2288 sq ft of living space in the sought after Kestor neighborhood of Port St. Lucie. The backyard boasts fruit tre

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3155 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157781
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2085 Aladdin Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$494,900.00 ($129.79 / sqft )

2085 Aladdin Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Sellers have priced their home below market value! This gorgeous 4bdr/3ba home is impeccably maintained and perfect for entertaining. It is tiled throughout with a spacious formal living roo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3813 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158322
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 Ladybug Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$497,500.00 ($153.69 / sqft )

111 Ladybug Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in Ready, well maintained 4/3/2 with City Water and Sewer on a quiet larger corner lot, in proximity to the Martin County Line. Drainage canal on the back offering extra privacy. New HVAC 2018, n

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3237 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158354
  2. Provided by Non Member Listing Office
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2256 Franklin Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$465,500.00 ($151.09 / sqft )

2256 Franklin Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the space and comfort you've been looking for in this 4 bedroom, 3 bath CBS home with a large den that can easily serve as a 5th bedroom or office. Featuring dual living rooms, a formal dinin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3081 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158767
  2. Provided by GMA Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3601 Europe Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$499,999.00 ($142.94 / sqft )

3601 Europe Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and well maintained 5 bedroom, 3 bath home offering 2,615 sq ft under air in the heart of Port St. Lucie. This thoughtfully designed layout provides generous living and dining areas, ideal fo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3498 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159165
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice