12668 White Coral Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26012184 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12668 White Coral Drive
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $549,900
  • Price sqft: $205
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 2680
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.653 / -80.244
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Wellington
  • Zipcode: 33414
  • Subdivision: Wellington Tr 43
  • Elementary School: New Horizons
  • Middle School: Polo Park
  • High School: Wellington
  • Provided by: LPT Realty, LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to this beautifully move in ready 3 br/2 ba residence, where major upgrades have already been done for you. A newer roof, gutters, ac,fresh exterior paint, and a miami dade code compliant, hurricane rated garage door and skylight offer lasting peace of mind, along with a fully restored irrigation plumbing system. Inside, a spacious eat in kitchen makes everyday living effortless. Step outside to the screened patio complete with a 220v hookup ready for your future hot tub, perfect for relaxing or entertaining in true florida style. All of this is nestled in the highly desirable wellington village, celebrated for its a rated schools, strong property values, world renowned equestrian venues and welcoming the new aquatics center! This is wellington at its finest!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Fencing: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Concrete, Flat, Slate
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalks, Zero Lot Line
School Information
  • High School: Wellington
  • Middle School: Polo Park
  • School Elementary: New Horizons
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: None
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 200
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Lake Point Community/CMC Management
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Roman Tub, Storage, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WELLINGTON TR 43 REPL (LTS 99-108 & 130-135) LT R-7
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 73414410310000070
  • Style: Ranch
  • Zoning Code: WELL_PUD (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11681 Turnstone Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$649,700.00 ($218.39 / sqft )

11681 Turnstone Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Magnificent single family house with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 2 car garage. Brand new metal roof September 2025. The interior features an open concept floor plan, with a gourmet kitchen, with granit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2975 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10552469
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 212 Kensington Way, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33414
$579,999.00 ($210.15 / sqft )

212 Kensington Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in a gated community just off 441where convenience meets comfort! Step into a spacious living and dining area that flows seamlessly into the kitchen, featur

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2760 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11107509
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9672 Wyeth Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$575,000.00 ($171.03 / sqft )

9672 Wyeth Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience this beautifully maintained 3/3/2 home, conveniently located in the resort style community of Olympia. Upstairs, you'll find three spacious bedrooms, including a large primary suite feat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3362 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11119459
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2630 Sawyer Terrace, Wellington, FL 33414
$645,000.00 ($204.31 / sqft )

2630 Sawyer Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful Mediterranean style two story home in guard gated Olympia, set on an oversized corner lot with lush tropical landscaping, turf fenced yard, and a paver driveway. Offering 3 s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3157 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155789
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1591 Wyndcliff Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$650,000.00 ($242.00 / sqft )

1591 Wyndcliff Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

NO HOA. WE ARE HELPING BY PAYING YOUR CLOSING COST, YOUR DOWNPAYMENT, OR HELP YOU TO BREAK YOUR LEASE TO BUY THIS PROPERTY. New roof 2024 and flat roof 2022. Partial Impact windows and doors, 5 windo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2686 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165879
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9709 Wyeth Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$625,000.00 ($197.97 / sqft )

9709 Wyeth Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 2 story waterfront home in the gated community of Olympia, nestled in the highly desirable Woodworth Village. Offering 2,573 sq. ft. of living space, this thoughtfully designe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3157 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167028
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9861 Woodworth Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$619,900.00 ($195.18 / sqft )

9861 Woodworth Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Olympia 4 Bedrooms/2.5 Baths/2 Car Garage with huge backyard! Brand New plush carpeting upstairs and in all bedrooms! Tile Downstairs. Soaring Ceilings Covered Rear Patio. Primary Bedroom Suite feat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3176 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001804
  2. Provided by Choice Plus Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 164 Berenger Walk, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33414
$620,000.00 ($204.96 / sqft )

164 Berenger Walk Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and beautifully updated waterfront home located in the desirable gated community of Victoria Grove. Over 3,000 sqft of living space, this two story residence features 4 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3025 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007936
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 114 Lancaster Way, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33414
$618,500.00 ($220.97 / sqft )

114 Lancaster Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This property qualifies for a $10,000 LENDER CREDIT! Discover this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home with a 2 car garage, nestled in the highly sought after gated community of Anthon

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2799 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009294
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10624 Old Hammock Way, Wellington, FL 33414
$649,000.00 ($183.02 / sqft )

10624 Old Hammock Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Your Dream Lakeview Home Awaits! Imagine sipping coffee on your private patio, surrounded by breathtaking lake views and the serenity of nature. This stunning two story home in a coveted gated neighbo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3546 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012004
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice