83 Capri B 83, Delray Beach, FL 33484
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26015224 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 83 Capri B 83
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $1,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1044
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 30
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4455 / -80.1426
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33484
  • Subdivision: Kings Point Capri Condos
  • Building: Kings Point Capri Condos
  • Elementary School: Orchard View
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Provided by: LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Nice 2 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms, Newly Painted, updated new waterproof laminate flooring, Balcony Painted new dishwasher a newer AC, a DELUXE UNit , Bigger Kitchen and bigger porch unit, has an elevator, Best area and building close to the Golf course, State of the Art Club House with a a theater, and live shows, 6 pools, tennis and Golf, a gym, a cafeteria and a Bistro in the Monaco Club House. courtesy buses take you shopping, Close to the Beach, and restaurants.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Detached Garage, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Game Room, Golf Course, Library, Picnic Area, Putting Green, Spa/Hot Tub
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: KINGS POINT CAPRI B COND PAR 83
  • Parcel Number: 00424623060020830
  • Unit Number: 83
  • Views: 21
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 23 Flanders A, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,500.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

23 Flanders A Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual rental in a 55+ community. Fully furnished. Just bring your TV for the living room and your bedroom set. Excellent location near shopping, downtown Delray Beach, restaurants, and the beach. Lam

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 868 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11127420
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 468 Capri J  , Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,400.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

468 Capri J Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168108
  2. Provided by Beachfront Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 39 Burgundy A, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,400.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

39 Burgundy A Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169368
  2. Provided by Cheerful Agents Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 98 Capri C  C, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,695.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

98 Capri C C Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful rental in kings point country club. Come and enjoy the beautiful weather south florida is known for! Pools, restaurants, golf, tennis, pickleball, short drive to downtown delray and beaches!

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 948 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001455
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 452 Normandy  J, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,600.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

452 Normandy J Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 907 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021929
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14676 Canalview Drive C, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,775.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

14676 Canalview Drive C Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023410
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 122 Normandy C, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,450.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

122 Normandy C Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 907 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024186
  2. Provided by Chance Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 960 Flanders T, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,500.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

960 Flanders T Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated condo in Kings Point. Corner unit, with Impact windows and doors move in ready!

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 868 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025883
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5220 Las Verdes Circle 211, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,800.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

5220 Las Verdes Circle 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

55+ condo.... Come n enjoy your gorgeous lake views while sipping your morning coffee on your screened balcony. This deluxe model unit in wonderful las verdes features tile throughout w/ nice laminate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1155 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131370
  2. Provided by Sun & Sea Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 157 Flanders D, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,500.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

157 Flanders D Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the best maintained buildings in Kings Point. Ths 2 bedroom 2 bath unit is fully tiled with updates to both bathrooms. The Florida Room is encased with large windows and is open to one of the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1028 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144780
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice