350 Club Circle 208, Boca Raton, FL 33487
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26015829 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 350 Club Circle 208
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1200
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 29
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3954 / -80.0851
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33487
  • Subdivision: San Remo Golf & Tennis Club Co
  • Building: San Remo Golf & Tennis Club Condo
  • Elementary School: Blue Lake (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: LoKation
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover the allure of this completely renovated condo nestled in the heart of East Boca. Boasting 2 bedrooms & 2 bathrooms this abode promises modern comforts and convenience. The interior features new stainless steel appliances, elegant tile, and new luxurious flooring. Added conveniences include an in unit washer and dryer, along with custom lighting. Nestled within a vibrant community, residents can relish in the pleasures of a refreshing pool and captivating surroundings. Centrally located in East Boca, it provides easy access to Mizner Park and Atlantic Ave in Delray, offering a plethora of shopping, dining, entertainment options and some of the best beaches.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, None
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Wood
School Information
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • School Elementary: Blue Lake (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Internet Included
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SAN REMO GOLF & TENNIS CLUB COND UNIT 208 BLDG 6
  • Parcel Number: 06434705310062080
  • Unit Number: 208
  • Views: 22
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6500 2nd Avenue 512, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$2,800.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

6500 2nd Avenue 512 Virtual Tour More Like This

Convenient , spacious & quiet. Beautifully furnished. Turnkey.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153241
  2. Provided by Red Reef Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 159 70th Street 408, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$2,300.00 ($2.31 / sqft )

159 70th Street 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedrooms 2 bath unit,completely renovated in the desirable Banyan Courts. Minutes from Downtown, FAU, Mizner Park and top rated schools.Minutes from the Beach, restaurants and shopping. Co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 995 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019628
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5150 Club Circle 202, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$2,400.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

5150 Club Circle 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with cathedral ceiling in the living room. East Boca Raton location. Close to shopping, restaurants, beach, hospitals and schools.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021324
  2. Provided by Reutter Investments Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 130 70th Street 202, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$2,300.00 ($2.26 / sqft )

130 70th Street 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely update 2 Bed/ 2 Bath condo located within the city limits of the beautiful City of Boca Raton. Open concept kitchen with clear line of sight all the way to the beautiful green space off you

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1019 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556425
  2. Provided by A-1 Florida Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6000 2nd Avenue 439, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$2,499.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

6000 2nd Avenue 439 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity to rent in boca raton!!! Immaculate spacious light and bright 2 bedroom/2 bathroom with a den plus tiled throughout. Open floor plan w/ washer and dryer in the unit with a utility cl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161929
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 159 70th Street 518, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$2,250.00 ($2.26 / sqft )

159 70th Street 518 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2/2 corner Unit with Impact Windows & new S/S appliances in kitchen with granite countertops, full washer & dryer, updated floors and baths. 2nd bath recently updated with ''Jacuzzi Bath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 995 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162028
  2. Provided by Gasparri Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6500 2nd Avenue 515, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$2,895.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

6500 2nd Avenue 515 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 bedroom condo in Boca Teeca, located in an all ages building in Boca Raton. Bright and well maintained unit featuring an updated kitchen and bathrooms, generous living areas, and plenty of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165202
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17396 Boca Club Boulevard 104, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$2,575.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

17396 Boca Club Boulevard 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfectly located first floor condo residence with a long view of the golf course from the living area, patio and kitchen. Updated bathrooms. Laminate flooring. No carpet. Guard gated community. Fairw

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1401 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165602
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5301 2nd Avenue 1010, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$2,800.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

5301 2nd Avenue 1010 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Boca Teeca, one of Boca Raton's most convenient and centrally located communities. This spacious condominium offers a bright, open layout with generous living and dining areas that flow sea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006177
  2. Provided by Vlasek Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 351 Club Circle 207, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$2,600.00 ($2.17 / sqft )

351 Club Circle 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

This fabulous east Boca Raton 2 bedroom 2 Bath second floor unit located in San Remo Golf and Tennis offers the location everyone desires. Enjoy high ceilings and an open floor plan in a quiet commu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011919
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice