300 Scotia Drive 203, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26017535 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 300 Scotia Drive 203
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $2,600
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 1298
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 25
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Hypoluxo
  • Zipcode: 33462
  • Subdivision: Hypoluxos Mariners Cay Condo
  • Building: Hypoluxos Mariners Cay Condo
  • Elementary School: Rolling Green
  • Middle School: Lantana Community
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Provided by: Lang Realty - Boynton Beach
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Available for annual rental, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home includes a detached garage. Step inside the second floor walk up to find an open kitchen with granite countertops paired with tiled floors throughout. In the primary suite, enjoy a spacious walk in closet and a tiled stand up shower. The second bedroom offers a walk in closet, while a pocket door provides the guest bedroom and bathroom with added privacy. Relax on the covered balcony for quiet, enjoyable moments. Mariners Cay is an all ages community boasting resort style amenities: swim in an Intracoastal pool, gather at the pavilion or clubhouse, bask on a private white sand beach, or rejuvenate in the spa and sauna. Additional amenities include an exercise room, billiards, grill areas, and a nature preserve. Experience life in this gated Intracoastal community and take advantage of available kayak rack rentals.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Detached, Detached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Community Room, Fitness Center, Library, Maintained Community, Picnic Area, Private Beach Pavilion, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HYPOLUXOS MARINERS CAY CONDOMINIUM UNIT 203 BLDG 300
  • Parcel Number: 26434510280032030
  • Unit Number: 203
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 300 Croton Avenue 202, Lantana, FL 33462
$3,000.00 ($2.89 / sqft )

300 Croton Avenue 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Pelican bay. This gorgeous 2 bedroom 2 bath condo has a direct water view. Enjoy the beautiful view and natural light. Totally remodeled and no detail was missed. To many extras to list!!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1039 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162470
  2. Provided by Reliance Real Estate Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 127 Yacht Club Way 109, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$2,500.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

127 Yacht Club Way 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 Story, 2 bed/2.5 bath townhouse in awesome gated Intracoastal Community of the Yacht Club. Granite counter tops, white cabinets, washer and dryer in unit. Bring your dogs, (2 maximum and no dangerou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1124 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11107403
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 896 Federal Highway 526, Lantana, FL 33462
$2,400.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

896 Federal Highway 526 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 2/2 condo with a top floor location in this quiet, gated, waterfront community by the intracoastal. Enjoy the water views in front and back from your private balcony. This home h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1133 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11123766
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Half Moon Circle E2, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$2,750.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

110 Half Moon Circle E2 Virtual Tour More Like This

First months rent upon condo approval, plus listing agent to pull credit and background report, est. $50 per tenant. Annual tenant to pay HOA fee in the amount $750 monthly in addition to the monthly

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1606 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129613
  2. Provided by Century 21 America's Choice/WPB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 804 Windward Way 119, Lantana, FL 33462
$2,900.00 ($2.29 / sqft )

804 Windward Way 119 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated first floor condo in The Moorings! This turnkey 2/2 residence offers an open, airy feel. Modern kitchen features granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. Primary suite i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1265 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142724
  2. Provided by Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Waterway Drive S 407, Lantana, FL 33462
$2,500.00 ($2.05 / sqft )

100 Waterway Drive S 407 Virtual Tour More Like This

This luxurious waterfront 2 bedroom/2 bath corner penthouse boasts stunning panoramic views of the intracoastal waterway and the Palm Beach island from every room. A huge 35' long covered and screened

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153052
  2. Provided by Coastal Classic Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Jfk Drive Ph8, Atlantis, FL 33462
$2,900.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

300 Jfk Drive Ph8 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bed, 2 bath corner penthouse unit with incredible views! Available for a short term lease from 5/1/26 10/31/26. Completely turnkey. This unit features a primary bedroom with direct access

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1711 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153173
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Coastal Partners
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 802 Windward Way 216, Lantana, FL 33462
$3,000.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

802 Windward Way 216 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully furnished condo in the luxurious resort style community of The Moorings! Enjoy the many amenities from 2 sparkling pools, 2 hot tubs, saunas, business center equipped with a desk, game roo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161974
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 804 Windward Way 316, Lantana, FL 33462
$3,000.00 ($2.37 / sqft )

804 Windward Way 316 Virtual Tour More Like This

This clean comfortable coastal modern condo is located minutes from the beach and is waiting for you to experience the resort style community of The Moorings! Fresh paint, new floors, new furniture al

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1265 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162334
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 123 Yacht Club Way 101, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$2,800.00 ($2.05 / sqft )

123 Yacht Club Way 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely stunning rarely available corner unit three bedroom two and half bath townhome residence just steps away from Florida's Intracoastal waterway. Tastefully upgraded throughout, this Yacht Clu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1366 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164085
  2. Provided by Hat Trick Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice