13838 Bottlebrush Court 13838, Wellington, FL 33414
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26019420 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 13838 Bottlebrush Court 13838
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $3,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1900
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 21
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Wellington
  • Zipcode: 33414
  • Subdivision: Sugar Pond Manor Of Welli
  • Elementary School: Wellington
  • Middle School: Wellington Landings
  • High School: Wellington
  • Provided by: Freedom Realty of America, LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This fully furnished unit is ready for immediate move in. ENJOY this newly updated, sophisticated designed villa. 2 bedrooms, and 2 bathrooms are situated on an oversized corner lot with ample outdoor space and open concept living space. New stainless steel appliances. King bed in the master suite and Queen bed in the guest bedroom. The kitchen comes fully stocked. Hurricane Impact windows throughout the home. The Property is within walking distance of restaurants, shopping centers, and Equestrian venues. A new garage door was installed. Yearly rent $3200 with utilities and Wi Fi included.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Concrete, Covered, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Laundry, Parking, Sidewalks
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Insurance
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Pantry
  • Legal Description: SUGAR POND MANOR OF WELLINGTONLT 17 (LESS SELY 94.5 FT) BLK 46
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 73414404010460171
  • Unit Number: 13838
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Grounds Care, Hot Water, Sewer, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13724 Lilac Place, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,500.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

13724 Lilac Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Available after season, this fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is perfect for a comfortable extended stay. Located in a no HOA neighborhood, it features a spacious fenced in backyard, circular dr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3157 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159878
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$3,500.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Rent service Includes XFINITY Internet, Xfinity TV and HBO, 3X1 HD TV Boxes with 150 hours of X1 Cloud DVR, XFINITY Home Alarm, 24 HR Manned Security ...Enjoy a comfortable property.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2433 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015696
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1158 Aviary Road, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,500.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

1158 Aviary Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated and furnished short term rental, move in ready, fenced yard, flexible terms

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2182 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025581
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2746 Linkside Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,000.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

2746 Linkside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Unbeatable location just minutes from WEF and the Palm Beach International Polo Club still time to enjoy the 2026 season. Fully furnished and available for annual rental at $3,800/month, Off Season

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2301 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164068
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2730 Linkside Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,850.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

2730 Linkside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming & Fully Furnished Short Term Rental Available April 17th, 2026 through October 31. Escape to this beautifully furnished single family home, available for short term rental only! Featuring a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2061 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166855
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1104 Jackpine Street (off-seaso, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,500.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

1104 Jackpine Street (off-seaso Virtual Tour More Like This

THE PERFECT OFF SEASON WELLINGTON RENTAL (**not available for year round**) ! This furnished charming 3/2 CBS pool home on 0.27 acres is a dream come true for equestrians and pet owners alike. Moder

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2549 sqft
  4. Approx. 2,549.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11169611
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2941 Twin Oaks Way, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,800.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

2941 Twin Oaks Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2/2 fully furnished pool home ready to enjoy for the summer, June through October. Enjoy dining on the covered patio & relaxing in the pool. Private location backs to the Preserve with miles

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2868 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005867
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (We
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1019 Larch Way, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,500.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

1019 Larch Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Available now for off season rental (now through November). Newly renovated and beautifully decorated, fully furnished 4 bedroom, 2 bath home fully stocked for your rental needs. Private pool and spac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2933 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006582
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 159 Berenger Walk, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33414
$3,500.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

159 Berenger Walk Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained single family home located in the desirable gated community of Victoria Grove. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers a bright, open layout with high ceilings, neutral finishes

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2320 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006837
  2. Provided by Freedom Realty of America, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1741 Grantham Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,500.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

1741 Grantham Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey furnished rental available April 26, 2026. $3500 Off Season, $4,500 Annually, or $7000 Seasonally. Wonderful 4 bedroom 2 bath pool home located in a non hoa neighborhood. Updates include fr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3107 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008991
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice