801 Flanders Q, Delray Beach, FL 33484
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26020888 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 801 Flanders Q
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $1,400
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 868
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 17
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4409 / -80.1399
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33484
  • Subdivision: Kings Point Flanders Condos
  • Building: Kings Point Flanders Condos
  • Elementary School: Orchard View
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Provided by: Premier Listings
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming 1 bedroom/1 bath condo in Kings Point, Delray Beach's premier 55+ resort style community! Located on an upper floor with elevator access, this recently updated unit is immaculately clean and move in ready just unpack and enjoy! Screened balcony, in unit washer/dryer, and a bright, welcoming layout. Cable TV included in rent. Kings Point is a true lifestyle community! Enjoy 6 heated pools (indoor & outdoor), tennis, pickleball, 2 golf courses, live theater, fitness center, library, art classes, game room, and a stunning clubhouse with on site Bistro & Caf. Courtesy buses run daily to shopping and medical facilities. Just 6 miles from the beach and vibrant historic downtown Delray Beach. Welcome home
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Open
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Indoor Pool, Jogging Path, Library, Pickleball Court(s), Security, Spa/Hot Tub
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: KINGS POINT FLANDERS Q COND PAR 801
  • Parcel Number: 00424622100178010
  • Views: 12
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 23 Flanders A, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,500.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

23 Flanders A Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual rental in a 55+ community. Fully furnished. Just bring your TV for the living room and your bedroom set. Excellent location near shopping, downtown Delray Beach, restaurants, and the beach. Lam

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 868 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11127420
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 468 Capri J  , Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,400.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

468 Capri J Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168108
  2. Provided by Beachfront Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 39 Burgundy A, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,400.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

39 Burgundy A Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169368
  2. Provided by Cheerful Agents Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 452 Normandy  J, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,600.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

452 Normandy J Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 907 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021929
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 122 Normandy C, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,450.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

122 Normandy C Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 907 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024186
  2. Provided by Chance Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 960 Flanders T, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,500.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

960 Flanders T Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated condo in Kings Point. Corner unit, with Impact windows and doors move in ready!

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 868 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025883
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 278 Flanders F  278, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,290.00

278 Flanders F 278 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and Spacious 55+ apartment , Kings point Delray, Great Community . 1 Bed, 1.5 Bath. Washer and Dryer inside, Recently painted and new Laminated floors.Requirements First, Last and Security

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10555124
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 157 Flanders D, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,500.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

157 Flanders D Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the best maintained buildings in Kings Point. Ths 2 bedroom 2 bath unit is fully tiled with updates to both bathrooms. The Florida Room is encased with large windows and is open to one of the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1028 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144780
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 185 Normandy  D, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,550.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

185 Normandy D Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous fully Furnished and Equipped 1 Bedroom, 1.BR/ 1.1 BA Condo on 2nd Floor. Annual Rental Available Jan 1, 2026. Sought after Impeccably Maintained Building , Well cared for condo centrally

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146046
  2. Provided by The Property Xperts
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 370 Piedmont H, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,600.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

370 Piedmont H Virtual Tour More Like This

Come take a look at this beautiful corner unit on the second floor with 1bedroom, and 1.5 baths in a 55+ community. Fully remodeled, and comes fully furnished. All you need is your suitcase and toothb

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 868 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154386
  2. Provided by Lang Realty - Boynton Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice