4093 Palo Verde Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26022038 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4093 Palo Verde Drive
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $725,000
  • Price sqft: $274
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 2648
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33436
  • Subdivision: Cypress Creek
  • Elementary School: Hidden Oaks K
  • Middle School: Congress
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Provided by: Serhant
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 4093 Palo Verde Drive, a beautifully maintained residence in the highly sought after gated community of Cypress Creek. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home features a desirable first floor primary suite a large closet for comfort and privacy. The kitchen was thoughtfully updated with white shaker cabinetry, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and modern finishes. An expansive bay window fills the space with natural light and overlooks the backyard, where a private in ground pool and spa create the perfect setting for relaxing or entertaining. Additional highlights include impact windows, a 2 car garage, and a convenient half bath on the main level for guests. Fenced in backyard. Ideally located near shopping, dining, entertainment, and I 95.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Congress
  • School Elementary: Hidden Oaks K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, RV Access/Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Gate, Fenced, In Ground, Pool/Spa Combo, Private
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, None
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 133
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Cypress Creek POA
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Upstairs Living Area, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CYPRESS CREEK DEV (UNREC) TH PT OF N 1/2 K/A LT 244
  • Parcel Number: 00424524030002440
  • Style: Traditional
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4350 Key Lime Boulevard, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$699,000.00 ($187.60 / sqft )

4350 Key Lime Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Specious 5/3 and haft bath single family home in the sought after Knollwood neighborhood. The floor plan includes an updated kitchen, formal dining area, and a generous family living room. The master

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3726 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154428
  2. Provided by Marx Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7167 Ivy Crossing Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$825,000.00 ($264.17 / sqft )

7167 Ivy Crossing Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Quality and Style!! This Beautifully upgraded 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a 2 car garage delivers the ideal South Florida lifestyle. Enter through double impact doors to an open living and dining sp

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3123 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154136
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15 Lawrence Lake Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$699,000.00 ($222.05 / sqft )

15 Lawrence Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated in a private lakefront gated community this 4/2. 5 lakefront pool home checks all the boxes. 2 car garage with paver brick driveway & walkways tropical lushly landscaped features magnifient

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3148 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158968
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2412 23rd Cranbrook Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$689,000.00 ($221.83 / sqft )

2412 23rd Cranbrook Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the best neighbourhoods in Boynton! Amazing gated lakeview community. This 3br 2.5ba single story home radiates with natural light through its impact windows! It boasts a large open floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3106 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160446
  2. Provided by KW Innovations
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4090 Palo Verde Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$725,000.00 ($236.77 / sqft )

4090 Palo Verde Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous two story single family home featuring a resort style pool and deck, located on an oversized lot within the desirable gated community of Cypress Creek. The home offers a spacious open floor p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3062 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169702
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9696 Plumeria Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$839,900.00 ($234.81 / sqft )

9696 Plumeria Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Exceptional opportunity in a gated community with 24/7 guard at the entrance. This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence offers over 2,500 square feet of living space, featuring a brand new barrel tile

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3577 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004400
  2. Provided by Ashley Realty S. Florida Prop.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 86 Citrus Park Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$680,000.00 ($205.25 / sqft )

86 Citrus Park Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Fall in love with this beautifully renovated 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in the highly desirable Citrus Park area. Offering over 2,400 sq. ft. of living space, this two story home features new

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3313 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011664
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Business Brokerage LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2659 Country Lake Trail, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$750,000.00 ($239.31 / sqft )

2659 Country Lake Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

New construction 4 bedroom home with an office less than 2 miles from Atlantic Ave is diabolical! There is room and plans for a pool. Everything is only a 3 years old. You will love this neighbourhood

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3134 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012302
  2. Provided by KW Innovations
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7245 Chesapeake Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$699,999.00 ($224.65 / sqft )

7245 Chesapeake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 story, 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom lakefront pool home located in Nautica Sound in Boynton Beach. This move in ready property features a saltwater pool, modern upgrad

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3116 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021903
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2320 23rd Cranbrook Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$800,000.00 ($250.78 / sqft )

2320 23rd Cranbrook Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home in the sought after Silver Lake Estates, perfectly positioned on a premium lot with stunning lake views and a private heated pool. This we

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3190 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021949
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice