3333 Jog Park Drive, Greenacres, FL 33467
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26022534 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3333 Jog Park Drive
  • Viewed: 48
  • Price: $215,000
  • Price sqft: $170
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 1262
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6301 / -80.1483
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Greenacres
  • Zipcode: 33467
  • Subdivision: Lucerne Park Condos
  • Building: Lucerne Park Condos
  • Elementary School: Liberty Park (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Okeeheelee
  • High School: Dr. Joaquin Garcia
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Live the South Florida Lifestyle3BR/2BA in Sought After 55+ Community! Enjoy the rare advantage of a ground floor, three bedroomsperfect for guests, a home office, or additional flex spacealong with two full baths for added convenience. The condo also features a roll in handicap accessible shower, thoughtfully designed for ease of use and added comfort. Ideally situated in an excellent location, you're just minutes from shopping, dining, parks, and a short drive to the beach. The community offers a welcoming atmosphere with amenities and opportunities to stay active and social. Opportunities like thisoffering space, accessibility, and locationare hard to find in a 55+ community. Schedule your private showing today and experience the lifestyle this home has to offer before it's gone! Can be sold furnished or unfurnished.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Okeeheelee
  • School Elementary: Liberty Park (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Picnic Area, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 600
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LUCERNE PARK COND FIFTEEN UNIT 4014 BLDG 40
  • Levels: One, Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 18424422270404014
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 48
  • Zoning Code: CONDO
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4500 Gefion Court 205, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$199,999.00 ($133.07 / sqft )

4500 Gefion Court 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

This condo will not disappoint. It's a ''must see''. Beautiful view of golf course and green foliage. Located in The Fountains Country Club. Gated community , with membership opptional. Close to sh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1503 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128414
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3178 Via Poinciana  307, Greenacres, FL 33467
$198,000.00 ($172.93 / sqft )

3178 Via Poinciana 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Best unit in the building! Almost everything is new! New impact windows and sliding door! New kitchen with updated lighting, new bathrooms and bedroom doors. New oversized tile flooring and new basebo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1145 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002919
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4278 Deste Court 107, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$218,000.00 ($201.29 / sqft )

4278 Deste Court 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1083 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008142
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7689 Tahiti Lane 206, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$225,000.00 ($168.92 / sqft )

7689 Tahiti Lane 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Run don't walk this unit will not last. Priced to sell owner is installing new laminate wood floors to cover living dining and bedroom areas. Unit is partially furnished. Vaulted ceiling in the living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1332 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10513489
  2. Provided by Azor Group International Real Estate and Investmen
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4734 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard 303, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$209,000.00

4734 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 2/2 condo spanning 1352 sq ft, this unit offers brand new luxury vinyl flooring, stainless steel appliances, a master suite with walk in closet and much more. Fairway Club is an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10537727
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4272 Deste Court 106, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$210,000.00

4272 Deste Court 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Best value in Deste Court! This first floor residence features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms and is move in ready, while also offering an excellent opportunity for buyers looking to renovate and customiz

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10549088
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6768 10th Avenue 115, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$230,000.00

6768 10th Avenue 115 Virtual Tour More Like This

Calling ALL GOLFERS & SNOWBIRDS! Pristine, Beautiful & LARGE, 3 Beds 2 Baths, 1st Floor Corner Condo with a Gorgeous Golf Course & Pool View. One of the ONLY units with a Private Patio facing the scen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10554479
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 603 Laconia Circle, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$249,900.00 ($229.69 / sqft )

603 Laconia Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLERS! Will entertain all offers! Welcome to your serene waterfront retreat in the 55+ community of Covered Bridge Condominiums! This 2 Bedroom, 2 bathroom serene waterfront retreat offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11077068
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3373 Lucerne Park Drive, Greenacres, FL 33467
$219,000.00 ($193.29 / sqft )

3373 Lucerne Park Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Forget the typical "fixer upper"step into the highest standard renovation available in Park Pointe. This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor residence has been reimagined from the studs up with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1133 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11105123
  2. Provided by Sailfish Group Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6768 10th Avenue N 316, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$249,000.00 ($124.50 / sqft )

6768 10th Avenue N 316 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Gramercy at Poinciana, a 55+ community offering a serene golf course and water views. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit sits on the 3rd floor of a 4 story building and boasts appr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11108572
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice