105 Deer Creek Road 202, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26024162 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 105 Deer Creek Road 202
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $3,000
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1120
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Deerfield Beach
  • Zipcode: 33442
  • Subdivision: Racquet Club Of Deer Creek
  • Elementary School: Quiet Waters
  • Middle School: Lyons Creek
  • High School: Deerfield Beach
  • Provided by: Regency Realty Services
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fully furnished beautiful 2/2 condo in one of Deerfield Beach's most desirable areas. This move in ready unit features stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, laminate and tile flooring, and an in unit washer and dryer. Enjoy the convenience of being just minutes from Deerfield's beautiful beach and a variety of shops, restaurants, and movie theatersperfect for dining, entertainment, and everyday needs. Nearby, you'll find Arboretum and Constitution Park with walking trails, playground for kids tennis courts and a basketball court. Deer Creek Golf Course just a minute away. Can be rented monthly.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: THE RACQUET CLUB OF DEER CREEK II CONDO UNIT 202 BLDG 4 PHASE 4 PER CDO BK/PG: 10692/474
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 484203bs0800
  • Unit Number: 202
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Other
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1245 46th Way, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$3,600.00 ($2.10 / sqft )

1245 46th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home located in a wonderful, gated community offering both comfort and security. (The Waterways) one car garage, gym, two swimming pools, club

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1718 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164586
  2. Provided by Brickell Brokers LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 456 Deer Creek Wildwood Ln Lane E, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$3,200.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

456 Deer Creek Wildwood Ln Lane E More Like This

Updated and remodeled villa. Ceramic tile trhougout. Ample bedrooms. Large eat in kitchen overlooking to an atrium. Walk to the train station, 5 min to all major shopps, cinema, restaurants, parks, tj

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1968 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026291
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$3,400.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

*garage is restricted from the rental. Owner is storing her personal effects in it. * no smoking in home. Beautiful lakefront 3/2 cozy home. Very spacious with lovely screened patio fit for entertaini

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1957 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006981
  2. Provided by New Generation Prop Mgmt & Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 539 36th Avenue 539, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$3,300.00 ($2.94 / sqft )

539 36th Avenue 539 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated end unit villa in Deer Pointe, just minutes from the Boca Raton line. This move in ready home features an open concept layout with updated flooring and a modern kitchen with 42" wo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1124 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014810
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1092 42nd Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$3,295.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

1092 42nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful & spacious 3BR/2BA villa with a peaceful waterfront view! Home will be Freshly painted before move in with tile floors throughout, high ceilings, crown molding, large rooms, eat in kitchen,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1896 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023275
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Deer Creek Road, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$2,700.00 ($2.41 / sqft )

105 Deer Creek Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Rent This Beautiful 2 Bed 2 Bath Condo in Deerfield Beach! Spacious, light filled living and dining area perfect for a family. Totally furnished with a fully equipped kitchen with white shaker cabinet

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024599
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice