1043 Victoria Park Road 1-2, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26027251 ( Residential Income )
  • Street Address: 1043 Victoria Park Road 1-2
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $949,000
  • Price sqft: $634
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Bldg sqft: 1498
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1389 / -80.1233
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33304
  • Subdivision: Progresso
  • Elementary School: Bennett
  • Middle School: Sunrise
  • High School: Fort Lauderdale
  • Provided by: The Agency Florida LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Exceptional turnkey duplex opportunity in highly desirable Victoria Park. This impeccably maintained property features two spacious 2 bed / 2 bath units and generates approximately $130,000 annually in gross income. Located on a quiet tree lined street just minutes from Las Olas, downtown Fort Lauderdale, beaches, shopping, and dining. Property highlights include beautifully remodeled units, a brand new pool, impact windows and doors, electric door locks, premium Weston Heavenly Beds, and strong short term rental performance with professional management systems already in place. Rare opportunity to purchase together with neighboring 1039 N Victoria Park Rd, a triplex consisting of three 1BR/1BA units generating approximately $132,600 annually, creating a premier income producing compound
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard, Barbecue, Garden
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fenced, Heated, In Ground, Private, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes, No Restrictions
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Phone Connected, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: None
Other Features
  • Legal Description: PROGRESSO 2-18 D LOT 2 BLK 166
  • Parcel Number: 494234044980
  • Unit Number: 1-2
  • Zoning Code: RMM-25
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1742 7th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$975,000.00 ($442.98 / sqft )

1742 7th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This substantially remodeled corner lot home in the serene Victoria Park neighborhood of Fort Lauderdale offers a turnkey investment opportunity for long term or short term rental income. The 2 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2201 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015237
  2. Provided by Florida Realty of Miami Corp
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 739 13th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$1,050,000.00 ($296.28 / sqft )

739 13th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

**SELLER FINANCING AVAILABLE **FIVE PLEX** Unit 1 is a 1/1 and paying $1,000. and is month to month, Unit 2 is a 1/1 paying $1,500. and is month to month, Unit 3 is a 1/1 paying $1,000. lease expires

  1. Approx. 3544 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10546817
  2. Provided by Gallione Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1145 18th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$949,000.00 ($515.48 / sqft )

1145 18th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey, income producing 2/2 + 1/1 guest house, beautifully updated and performing as a proven short term rental. This property has operated as a successful Airbnb for years, producing $126,000 in gr

  1. Approx. 1841 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10551451
  2. Provided by The Agency Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1539-1541 15th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$988,500.00 ($484.08 / sqft )

1539-1541 15th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare Poinsettia Heights private compound generating $6,650/monthlive in one residence while maintaining two established income streams. This fully renovated duplex offers exceptional flexibility with

  1. Baths: 3
  2. Approx. 2042 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165088
  2. Provided by Florida Homes Realty & Mortgag
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1145 18th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$949,000.00 ($515.48 / sqft )

1145 18th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1841 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003634
  2. Provided by The Agency Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1516 Dixie Highway 1-2, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$875,000.00 ($450.10 / sqft )

1516 Dixie Highway 1-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated duplex in Middle River Terrace featuring a flexible multi unit layout with strong income potential. Property includes a front 1BR/1BA unit, a spacious 3BR/3BA configuration, and a separate art

  1. Approx. 1944 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007188
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1145 17th Way 1-2, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$899,000.00 ($526.66 / sqft )

1145 17th Way 1-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Approx. 1707 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028121
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1524 Victoria Park Road, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$995,000.00 ($415.97 / sqft )

1524 Victoria Park Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to own an updated, turnkey duplex in Poinsettia Heights. This high performance asset features two spacious 3BR/2BA units with a new roof (2022) and modern updates. The front unit gene

  1. Approx. 2392 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023595
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 634 17th Way, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$1,125,000.00 ($603.54 / sqft )

634 17th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Victoria Park location just minutes to Fort Lauderdale Beach, Las Olas Boulevard, parks, dining, and shopping. This beautifully updated home features a new kitchen with quartz countertops, premi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1864 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014204
  2. Provided by Pure Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1043 Victoria Park Road 1-2, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$949,000.00 ($633.51 / sqft )

1043 Victoria Park Road 1-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional turnkey duplex opportunity in highly desirable Victoria Park. This impeccably maintained property features two spacious 2 bed / 2 bath units and generates approximately $130,000 annually i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1498 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027238
  2. Provided by The Agency Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice