5890 64th Avenue 308, Tamarac, FL 33319
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26027388 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5890 64th Avenue 308
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $1,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 660
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1973 / -80.2341
  • County: Broward
  • City: Tamarac
  • Zipcode: 33319
  • Subdivision: Bermuda Club Eight Condo
  • Building: Bermuda Club Eight Condo
  • Elementary School: Pinewood (Broward)
  • Middle School: Silver Lakes
  • High School: Boyd H. Anderson
  • Provided by: Lokation
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming and well maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo located in a desirable 55+ community in the heart of Tamarac! This bright and spacious unit features tile flooring throughout the main living areas, brand new vinyl flooring in the bedroom, abundant natural light, and an enclosed Florida room perfect for additional living space, a home office, or relaxing area. The bathroom has been recently remodeled with modern finishes, giving the home an updated feel. The kitchen offers ample cabinet space and flows nicely into the living and dining areas. Spacious bedroom with great closet space. Enjoy peaceful community living with amenities that include a pool, clubhouse, tennis courts, gym & more! Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, and major highways.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Parking, Putting Green, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s), Other
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Other
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s), Other
  • Legal Description: BERMUDA CLUB EIGHT CONDO UNIT 308 BLDG 23 PER CDO BK/PG: 5958/1
  • Parcel Number: 494111am0680
  • Unit Number: 308
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3531 50th Avenue 609, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319
$1,350.00

3531 50th Avenue 609 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful condo in a 55+ community. This 1/1 unit features an enclosed patio that could be used as an extra room. It boasts an excellent location, a kitchen and bathroom with granite countertops, and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10541010
  2. Provided by La Rosa Realty Beaches LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4164 Inverrary Drive 806, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$1,600.00

4164 Inverrary Drive 806 Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking view from this condo's expansive balcony. Floors are tiled throughout,Central Air Condition, Washer & Dryer, Walk in Closet. Master bath has a jacuzzi tub. Very Clean,Newer cabinets in ba

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10541886
  2. Provided by MR Realty of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4174 Inverrary Drive 907, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$1,500.00

4174 Inverrary Drive 907 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice property just listed! A cozy yet very spacious apartment that's perfect for one or two people, look no further!Beautiful view from the 9th floor balcony. Stainless steel appliances and Stackable

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10550577
  2. Provided by One Market Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5940 64th Avenue 106, Tamarac, FL 33319
$1,400.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

5940 64th Avenue 106 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002418
  2. Provided by Luxe Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3650 Inverrary Drive 1k, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$1,500.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

3650 Inverrary Drive 1k Virtual Tour More Like This

Great one bedroom one and 1/2 bath ready to move in, Tile floors all throughout, screened balcony, great location, awesome amenities, club house, Association has some requirements.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010582
  2. Provided by Village Realty & Investments C
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3771 Environ Boulevard 550, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$1,450.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

3771 Environ Boulevard 550 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great gated community. Card entry to building. Updated, clean spacious apartment. This is a senior 55+ community. Credit score 670+. Income $42k single, $60K couple. Too many amenities to list. (even

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022760
  2. Provided by Sun Sales Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6100 Falls Circle Drive 204, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$1,800.00

6100 Falls Circle Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely beautiful, move in ready, freshly painted, spacious 2nd floor condo overlooking the pool. White on white Kitchen with stainless steel appliances, large open floorplan with laminate flooring

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10505966
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6300 62nd Street 303, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33319
$1,650.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

6300 62nd Street 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Special Only 2 Months to Move In! Beautifully remodeled 2BR/2BA condo in Bermuda Club! Spacious third floor unit with elevator and peaceful lake views. Features include a large primary bed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 888 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10524362
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4222 Inverrary Boulevard 4313, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$1,575.00

4222 Inverrary Boulevard 4313 Virtual Tour More Like This

This very nice spacious condo, close in patio. It has a full size bathroom with a half bathroom and a walk in closet with extra storage space. The unit includes water, trash, basic cable, and basic In

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10526214
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6300 Falls Cir Drive 412, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$1,750.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

6300 Falls Cir Drive 412 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 Bed / 2 Bath Condo with Golf View Falls of Inverrary.Enjoy this bright, open layout condo in a quiet gated community. Both bedrooms are master suites with walk in closets and updated bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10536446
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice