238 Bald Eagle Court, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26027803 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 238 Bald Eagle Court
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $228,500
  • Price sqft: $185
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1234
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7056 / -80.239
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Royal Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33411
  • Subdivision: Strathmore Gate West Unit 1
  • Elementary School: Cypress Trails
  • Middle School: Crestwood
  • High School: Royal Palm Beach
  • Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    A charming 2 bedroom 2 bath villa located in the heart of royal palm beach strathmore gate west is a 55+ community new feature includes updated kitchen (2026) ss appliances tile floors throughout open living/dining areas spacious primary bedroom with attached ensuite double door entry guest room/den opens to a glass like enclosed covered patio accordian shutters complete private front entry open front patio courtyard & storage closet open & assigned parking spot with plenty of guests spots low hoa includes cable wifi clubhouse pool & a satellite pool gym, community room billards library large community room with monthly activities & gatherings roof replacement & lawn care close to all major hyws & shopping schedule a private showing today bring all offers seller is motivated
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Assigned, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, Highway, West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Internet Included, Kitchen Facilities, Library, Parking, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 550
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: STRATHMORE WEST HOA
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Entrance Foyer
  • Legal Description: STRATHMORE GATE WEST UNIT 1 LOT 238
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 72414327040002380
  • Style: Rustic
  • Zoning Code: RT-8 (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 499 Iron Forge Court Nw, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$270,000.00 ($218.80 / sqft )

499 Iron Forge Court Nw Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Please tour only pre approval buyers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1234 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003999
  2. Provided by Subaran's Int'l Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 121 Lake Gloria Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$249,900.00 ($192.97 / sqft )

121 Lake Gloria Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This is phase b & a small dog allowed. This spacious villa has ,two bedrooms, 2 baths w/ a split floor plan. The formal dining room has a window & is lt & bright. This is an end unit , lots of light!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1295 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11050603
  2. Provided by Continental Properties, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 Lake Helen Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$225,000.00 ($173.21 / sqft )

106 Lake Helen Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained oversized corner villa, where comfort meets style. The upgraded kitchen features sleek granite countertops and a unique open ceiling that fills the space with na

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1299 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11097325
  2. Provided by CGI Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 248 Brandywine Court, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$219,000.00 ($156.43 / sqft )

248 Brandywine Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 248 Brandywine Ct, a charming and well maintained home in the heart of Royal Palm Beach! This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence features fresh interior paint, brand new carpeting in the bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11114624
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 178 Ramblewood Circle, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$269,000.00 ($148.54 / sqft )

178 Ramblewood Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in a well maintained 55 and better community with lush landscaping and tranquil surroundings. The kitchen features granite countertops, and the home include

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1811 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013659
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 364 Quebec Court, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$259,900.00 ($182.00 / sqft )

364 Quebec Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Updated 3 Bedroom Villa in Strathmore Gate West, a Desirable 55+ Community! This spacious 3 bed/2 bath villa offers 1,428 sq ft of comfortable living space in the heart of Royal Palm Beac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1428 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016054
  2. Provided by Antorcha Real Estate Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice