1790 Abbey Road 102, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26027882 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1790 Abbey Road 102
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 798
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6507 / -80.1252
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33415
  • Subdivision: Abbey Park Gardens I Condo
  • Building: Abbey Park Gardens I Condo
  • Elementary School: Forest Hill
  • Middle School: L. C. Swain
  • High School: John I. Leonard
  • Provided by: Towne & Country Real Estate, LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Available 1st floor rear corner 2 bedroom, 2 bath apartment with a spacious master suite. The unit offers an inviting living room entry layout and has been recently painted. A washer and dryer are conveniently located on the patio. Tenant is responsible for electric, water and internet. Small pets under 30lbs. are welcomed in Condominium. The community features a pool and tennis courts and is centrally located in West Palm Beach, offering both convenience and a quiet setting. The unit includes two assigned parking spaces (B 102) and is professionally managed by attentive landlords.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Deeded, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Community Room, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Sewer, Water, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Dome Kitchen
  • Legal Description: ABBEY PARK GARDENS I COND UNIT 102-B
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424411160021020
  • Unit Number: 102
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Common Area Maintenance, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 6100 Forest Hill Boulevard 105, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$2,100.00 ($2.88 / sqft )

6100 Forest Hill Boulevard 105 More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 728 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134873
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 624 Sea Pine Way B3, Greenacres, FL 33415
$1,950.00 ($0.74 / sqft )

624 Sea Pine Way B3 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2643 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009968
  2. Provided by Platinum Properties/The Keyes
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 202 Foxtail Drive D3, Greenacres, FL 33415
$2,000.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

202 Foxtail Drive D3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfect location! This property is just minutes away from major shopping centers, all the main highways, and only 10 minutes from the beach. Enjoy barbecues in a relaxed setting and take advantage of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1005 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012321
  2. Provided by Trueway Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 708 Sunny Pine Way A1, Greenacres, FL 33415
$2,000.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

708 Sunny Pine Way A1 Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor unit in Pine Ridge 3. All ages, very convenient, close to everything, Highways, Hospitals, Restaurants, Shopping Malls, Beaches, Downtown (Lake Worth and West Palm) Cityplace and more!!!!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020631
  2. Provided by Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 811 Sky Pine Way F2, Greenacres, FL 33415
$1,650.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

811 Sky Pine Way F2 Virtual Tour More Like This

This property is a 55 and over community. 1 person needs to be 55 with a credit score of over 650.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1064 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023109
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 712 Sunny Pine Way, Greenacres, FL 33415
$2,150.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

712 Sunny Pine Way Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024615
  2. Provided by 4ever Homes Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 527 Shady Pine Way A2, Greenacres, FL 33415
$2,000.00

527 Shady Pine Way A2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom second floor unit located in a great community. Features include vinyl flooring throughout and a washer and dryer inside the unit for your convenience. Freshl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10552223
  2. Provided by America Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 504 Shady Pine Way A2, Greenacres, FL 33415
$2,000.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

504 Shady Pine Way A2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom second floor unit located in Greenacres. Available April 1, 2026. Up to two pets allowed with a $250 deposit. Move in requires first month's rent, security deposit, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009767
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 802 Sky Pine Way D1, Greenacres, FL 33415
$1,800.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

802 Sky Pine Way D1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 2BR/2BA First Floor Condo in Sought After 55+ Community with convenient, designated parking spot directly in front of entry. Enjoy resort style living in this fully renovated co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1111 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013180
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6054 Forest Hill Boulevard 102, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$1,800.00 ($2.47 / sqft )

6054 Forest Hill Boulevard 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

GROUND FLOOR UNIT*TILED THRU OUT*UPDATED KITCHEN WITH WHITE CABINETS & GRANITE COUNTERTOPS*FIRST FLOOR UNIT FOR EASY ACCESS*No pets allowed. No commercial vehicle or van over 1 (ton)Ideally located ju

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 728 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014520
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice